Titles starting with I from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 286
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
I Am Alive and You Are Dead
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2005-06-06. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1st ed. fine/fine in original unclipped DW with virtually no shelfwear. book immaculate. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.04
|
|
| 2) |
I Amsterdam
|
|
|
Artimo, 2006-09-30. First Edition. Hardcover. VG. Pub. by Podium 2004. Hardcover. No DW as issued. Red cloth covered boards with photo image front & back. (please note although finish is the same the photo is different to that shown, this is the 2004 edition),. Boards have have very little wear. Full page colour photographs of Amsterdam & it's citizens throughout. Pages Unmarked & well bound. This was released by Amsterdam partners as part of the 'I am Amsterdam' project to promote... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $288.00
|
|
| 3) |
I. C. S. REFERENCE LIBRARY - ELECTROSTATICS, MAGNETIC CIRCUIT - 17
|
|
|
International Correspondence Schools, 1905. Hardcover. Good. ICS no date given but 'reprint' stated. No.17c Hardcover has little wear. bumped to spine ends. Front hinge repaired to pastedowns. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. Slight lean. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $42.24
|
|
| 4) |
I.C.S REFERENCE LIBRARY. FLUID MECHANICS, ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY, HEAT, COMBUSTION AND FUELS, GASEOUS FUELS, INTERNANAL COMBUSTION ENGINES, LINK MECHANISMS, GEARING GEAR TRAINS AND CAMS, PULLEYS AND BELTING
|
|
|
INTERNATIONAL CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOLS, 1000. Hardcover. Good. I.C.S 27 chemistry. Hardbound. No date given. Boards rubbed with wear to edges & corners. Stain to rear board. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound.Hinges a little loose. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.56
|
|
| 5) |
I.C.S. Reference library 108 geometrical and mechanical drawing algebra
|
|
|
international correspondence schools ltd, 1925. Hardcover. Good. International correspondence schools no.108 No date given,(early 1900's),.Black boards have a little shelf wear only. Endpapers unmarked. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $59.38
|
|
| 6) |
I.C.S. Reference library 48 Arithmetic
|
|
|
International Correspondence Schools. Hardcover. Good. International correspondence schools No date given,(early 1900's),.Quarter leather bound boards have wear to edges & corners.Endpapers clean. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. Instructions,detailed sexamples & exam questions. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $63.34
|
|
| 7) |
I.C.S. Reference library Car marine and aviation motors automobiles motor boats testing and management
|
|
|
International Correspondence Schools. Hardcover. VG. nternational correspondence schools No date given,(early 1900's),.Quarter leather bound boards a little rubbed but little else. Pictorial endpapers claen. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. Instructions,detailed schematics & exam questions. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $73.24
|
|
| 8) |
I.C.S. Reference library Galvanometers, Direct-current measurements,motors & instruments & dynamo design
|
|
|
International correspondence schools ltd, Unknown. Hardcover. Good. International correspondence schools No date given,(early 1900's),.Black buckram boardshave little wear.repair to front hinge between pastedowns. Pages yellowing,unmarked well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $49.78
|
|
| 9) |
I.C.S. reference library Spelling,Handwriting,commercial handwriting,elements of English,punctuation & business correspondence
|
|
|
International correspondence schools ltd, 1905. Hardcover. Acceptable. International correspondence schools 1905 quarter leather bound with brown buckram boars. Boards rubbed to edges & front board spliiting from binding & quite loose. Decorative endpapers unmarked. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. Spine very rubbed ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 10) |
I COME FROM THE STONE AGE
|
|
|
COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1964. Hardcover. VG/VG. Companion book club 1964.Hardcover. De-luxe edition. Unclipped DW has minor edgewear & a little foxing to inside of rear flap. Brown faux leather boards & matching brown endpapers & text block edge all clean.Pages unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.38
|
|
| 11) |
I Gatecrashed
|
|
|
Stainer & Bell Ltd, 1976-03-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Stainer & Bell 1976 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners, faded to spine & a small closed tear to 1 corner.Letter S to rear of front board.Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.24
|
|
| 12) |
The I Hate Europe Official Handbook
|
|
|
Prion, 2005-03-01. Paperback. VG. Prion 2005 Paperback. Covers have very little wear. Pages unmarked. Spine not creased. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
|
|
|
Totem, 1984. Paperback. Good. Totem 1984 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 14) |
I, Jedi (Star Wars)
|
|
|
Bantam Press, 1998-05-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. First Edition Bantam Press, in original d/j front cover creased. Pages tightly bound, no crease to spine. Not ex-library. Lovely edition. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.68
|
|
| 15) |
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
|
|
|
Virago Press Ltd, 1993. Paperback. Good. Virago 1993 paperback. Covers have minor wear only. A telephoned number is written to the inside of the front cover.Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.89
|
|
| 16) |
I, Leonardo
|
|
|
Jonathan Cape , 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Jonathan Cape 1983 Hardcover. Clipped jacket creased & torn to edges & corners . Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 17) |
I Lost It All in Montreal
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1982-12. Paperback. Acceptable. Avon 1983 Paperback. Covers & spine creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.77
|
|
| 18) |
I.M. Pei
|
|
|
Crescent, 1995-02-27. Hardcover. Good. Crescent 1995 Hardcover. Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & bumped to a couple of corners. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.87
|
|
| 19) |
I Make My Own Rules
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1997-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. St. Martins press 1997 Hardcover.Bumped to foot of spine. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.29
|
|
| 20) |
I Met Murder
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1985-12-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Collins Crime Club 1985 Hardcover. Unclipped DW is rubbed & creased to edges with area on spine scratched out. Pages gently yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $17.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)Fine or New (8)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (139)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (23)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (181)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (8)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (286)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






