Titles starting with I from Cookbooks Plus
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus x
Results 1 - 20 of 330
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
I Am the Boss in the Kitchen: Soups (Breads and Sandwiches, too) Volume 4
|
|
|
New with no dust jacket. 1985. Stapled Wraps. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Can Cook Cookbook
|
|
|
Ideals Childrens Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Corner crease on back cover; slight edge . wear; text is clean & unmarked...like new!. 1980. Stapled wraps. 0895429357 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
I Can Cook Cookbook
|
|
|
Ideals Publishing Corp.. As New with no dust jacket. 1980. Stapled wraps. 0895429357 . Like NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Can Cook Cookbook
|
|
|
Ideals Publishing Corp.. New with no dust jacket. 1980. Stapled wraps. 0895429357 . BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Can Dance
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Small tear & very minor edgewear on . dust jacket; price-clipped; inside like new!. 1979. Hardcover. 0399123830 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Chose Capital Punishment
|
|
|
World Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket. Spine faded. Very tight & . clean!. 1963. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed/signed by Art Buchwald. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Couldn't Put It Down: How to Write Quality Fiction in Ten Easy Lessons
|
|
|
Media Pub. New with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. 0939644207 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: A book of days
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; Edge wear & two small tears on dust . jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); otherwise, . looks BRAND NEW!. 1976. Hardcover. 0151440506 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
The I Hate to Cook Book
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear/soiling on cover; small . tear bottom of front spine fold; pages are tanned; text is clean & . unmarked!. 1966. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 10) |
I Have Nothing to Wear
|
|
|
B. Skuse. As New with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 101 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The "I Love Garlic" Cookbook
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Crease, light edge wear & small tear on . dust jacket; p. O.' s label on fep; otherwise, like new!. 1967. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Love New York Cooking from Other Lands
|
|
|
Wimmer Bros. As New with no dust jacket; XxxVery slight edge wear; soft crease on back . cover; inside very clean (possibly unused, but a few pages crimped . slightly on top edges).. 1982. Limited Edition; First Printing. Plastic comb binding. 0939114151 . Very RARE! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
The I Never Cooked Before Cookbook
|
|
|
Signet. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small corner crease on front cover; a few . tiny, faint spatters on back cover; pages lightly tanned; text is clean & . unmarked, binding is tight...appears unread.. 1963. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 220 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.99
|
|
| 14) |
I Never Met a Kid I Liked
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight wear on dust jacket; edge . wear on cover; gift inscription. Pages very tight & clean.. 1970. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Remember Mama's Cooking: Homemade Kitchen Magic
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light creasing on front cover; stain on . back cover; minor edgewear; inside very clean!. 1988. Plastic comb binding. VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Think I'll Start on Monday
|
|
|
Hawthorne Books, Inc.. Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; Edge wear & several small tears on dust . jacket; light edge wear on cover; text looks BRAND NEW!. 1972. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 6.6 x 6.1 Inches; 98 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
The "I ate myself silly, and still lost weight" cookbook: 100 low-cholesterol, low-fat recipes for a healthy heart and body
|
|
|
Millie's Cookbook. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1994. Spiral bound. 0963794906 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ice Carving Made Easy
|
|
|
Dahl Publishing. Fine+ with no dust jacket; Book store label on title page and inside back . cover; slight edge wear & lightly bumped corners; rest of book squeaky . clean & tight, almost like brand new! No dust jacket.. 1960. Special edition. Hardcover. VERY RARE! ! Many, many incredible ice designs, unlike anything I've seen elsewhere. This is a true classic in the field of ice sculpture. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ice Carving Made Easy
|
|
|
Dahl Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Book store label on title page and inside . back cover; p. O. Name on title page; slight wear & soiling on cover; . bumped corners; rest of book squeaky clean & tight! No dust jacket.. 1960. Second Printing. Hardcover. VERY RARE! ! Many, many incredible ice designs, unlike anything I've seen elsewhere. This is a true classic in the field of ice sculpture. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ice Cream
|
|
|
HP Books. As New with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 0895860406 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)Fine or New (215)
New (96)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)Paperback (146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (294)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (330)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
