cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 969
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) I Am
LISKER, Sonia O

NY:: Hastings House,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0803833873 . Illustrated by the author. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) I Am Better Than You!
LOPSHIRE, Robert

NY:: Harper & Row,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 0060239972 . An I Can Read Book. Illustrated by the author. A later printing. Fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) "I Am Cherry Alive," the Little Girl Sang
SCHWARTZ, Delmore

These are 15 Jewish tales spanning many centuries, mostly from the Middle East, Africa, and Eastern Europe. Includes color il... read more

NY:: Harper & Row,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 006025243X . First edition. Near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) I Am Food: The Mass in Planetary Perspective
CORLESS, Roger

NY:: Crossroad,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0824500776 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) I Am Heaven
CHUN, Jinsie

Philadelphia: Macrae Smith. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0825524105 . The author's first book. Review copy with slip laid in. About fine in a near fine (slightly age darkened about the edges) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) I Am Joseph
COHEN, Barbara

NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 068841933X . Illustrated by Charles Mikolaycak. First printing. Fine in an about fine (hint of age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) I Am Lucifer: Confessions of the Devil
CLASON, Clyde B

Philadelphia:: Muhlenberg Press,. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories
UNGERER, Tomi

NY:: Delacorte Press,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0385306539 . Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine, light vertical crease to each flap) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) I Am Phoenix: Poems for Two Voices
FLEISCHMAN, Paul

This collection of 15 poems, intended to be read aloud by two people, tells of the activities of a variety of birds over the ... read more

NY:: Harper & Row,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0060218819 . Fourth printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) I Am Really a Princess
SHIELDS, Carol Diggory

I Am Really a Princess
Stock photo.
A young girl imagines that she is a princess, displaced temporarily to live with a "common" family. She threatens her parent... read more

NY: Dutton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0525451382 . Illustrated by Paul Meisel. Third printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) I Am a Nymphomaniac: With Revealing Case Histories
WOODWARD, L. T

NY:: Belmont Books,. Near Fine. 1965. Paperback. B75-202. First edition (mass market paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) I Am the Cheese
CORMIER, Robert

NY: Pantheon. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Book club edition. Previous owner's name on rear paste-down, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) I Am the Cheese
CORMIER, Robert

I Am the Cheese
Stock photo.
In this complex psychological exploration, teenager Adam Farmer is on a bicycle, searching for his father. Told alternately t... read more

NY:: Pantheon Books,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0394834623 . Fourth printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Am the Only Running Footman
GRIMES, Martha

Boston: Little, Brown. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0316328871 . First edition. About fine in a very good (some moderate edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I Built Myself a House: A Step-by-Step Guide to Building a Simple Country Cabin Using Post-and-Beam Construction
GARVY, Helen

San Francisco:: Shire Press,. Very Good. 1977. Paperback. 0918828023 . Revised edition (paperback). Very good in illustrated wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) I Can Be
LISKER, Sonia O

NY:: Hastings House,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0803833830 . Illustrated by the author. First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Very good in a very good (moderate foxing) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) I Can Make a Difference: A Treasury to Inspire Our Children
EDELMAN, Marian Wright (selected by)

I Can Make a Difference:  A Treasury to Inspire Our Children
Stock photo.
NY:: HarperCollins,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0060280514 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) I Can Resist Everything Except Temptation: And Other Quotations from Oscar Wilde
WILDE, Oscar

NY: Columbia University Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0231104561 . Edited by Karl Beckson. First printing. Light stain on fore edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Emperor of the Romans
GRAVES, Robert

London:: Methuen,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1956. Hardcover. A reprint edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, age toning) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) I Conquered My Mountain: The Autobiography of Ellen Crawford Teague
TEAGUE, Ellen Crawford

Canaan: Phoenix Publishing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0914016849 . Black and white photographs. First edition (number 160 of 3,000 copies). SIGNED by the author. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 969
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (951)
Fine or New (241)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (124)
$10-25 (515)
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (109)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (835)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (238)
With dust jacket (777)
Signed (47)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (969)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: