Titles starting with I from Book Gallery // Mike Riley
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 88
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
I Flew Them First : A Test Pilot's Story
|
|
|
Mesa, AZ : Chamber Fighter Museum , 1995. F/F: Fine condition quarto in covered boards with a Fine condition DJ. Inscribed by the author to Herman Zierold. . SIGNED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Ride to Win
|
|
|
NY: Greenberg, 1951. F/VG+: Fine condition octavo in yellow cloth with a Very Good Plus condition DJ. Previous owner's name inside front panel. DJ has some sunning to the spine and minor chipping to the top edge. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
I, Robot
|
|
|
New York: Gnome Press, 1950. F/VG: Fine condition octavo in red cloth with black stamping in a Very Good condition DJ with some rubbing & chipping along the edges. Image included. States First.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by David Kyle, Book Designer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3,950.00
($3950.00)
|
|
| 4) |
I Spy : Message from Moscow ( Signed By Bill Cosby )
|
|
|
Whitman Pub. Co. , 1966 Book is based on the television series starring Bill Cosby and Robert Culp. Both on cover with guns drawn. Signed " Best to Mike Bill Cosby " on endpaper. Very light wear, else very good plus condition. Owners stamp on title page. . SIGNED BY Television Star . First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Covers. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Still Dream About Columbus
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1982. F/F: A Fine hardcover in a Fine DJ. Author's Inscription on the first free end paper.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Was an American Spy
|
|
|
Vantage Press , 1953 Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has very light shelfwear else fine also. Author worked intelligence in Mexico when Pershing was chasing Pancho Villa, World War I and World War II. Reported Japanese infiltration in Mexico pre World War I and chronicles the ignorance of Washington in ignoring reports leading up to bombing of Pearl Harbor. One of thousands of Military and Aviation books we have recently acquired from a personal library. Many in fine and like new condition. This copy... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
INAH SEP-CNCA "Arqueologia e Historia De Los Sistemas De Aprovisionamiento De Agua Potable Para La Ciudad De Mexico Durante Le Epoca Colonial: Los Acueductos De Chapultepec y Santa fe"
|
|
|
Mexico: Tesis Que Para Optar Por El Titulo De Licenciado En Arqueologia Presenta Ricardo Armijo Torres , 1994. Near Fine condition in paper covers. Inscription on first free end paper. 247 pages. Instituto Nacional De Antropologia E Historia Escuela Nacional De Antropologia E Historia (ARCHEOLOGY AND HISTORY OF THE SUPPLY OF DRINKING WATER FOR THE CITY OF MEXICO DURING THE COLONIAL PERIOD: THE Aqueduct CHAPULTEPEC AND SANTA FE) . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
Iberia in Prehistory
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub, 1995. F/NF: Fine condition octavo in a Near Fine condition DJ. One page from text has been mis-cut at the printer and is folded over. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Identification of English Pressed Glass, 1842-1908
|
|
|
J. Thompson, 1989. Fine condition.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 10) |
Identification of Meteorites
|
|
|
Tempe, Arizona: Arizona State University 16 pages. Publication list in rear of booklet lists to 1978. Fine condition. . Booklet . Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
If Morning Ever Comes
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1964. NF/NF: A Near Fine hardcover copy with tape shadows to boards and minor bump to the bottom, front corner. DJ is Near Fine with a tape shadow on the top end of the spine and some creases. DJ also shows some minor darkening. DJ has had some slight jacket restoration by a qualified book conservation specialist. Speckling to top edge. Author's First Book.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,500.00
($1500.00)
|
|
| 12) |
Ignace Jan Paderewski Signed Photograph
|
|
|
Original 8 x 10 photograph by Hartsook Photo SF-LA. Original Mount. Signed in full flowing flourish " I J Paderewski ". High contrast, unfaded, dark signature. In original period carved wood frame by Gimbel Brothers, NY. Paderewski was one of the last great pianist of the Romantic Period which included Lizt, Chopin and Rachmaninoff. Tremendously popular in his homeland of Poland and the world, he travelled widely performing his famous Minuet in G. . SIGNED. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $850.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ilias Ambrosiana Cod.F. 205 P. Inf. Bibliothecae Ambrosianae Mediolanensis ( the Ambrosian Iliad )
|
|
|
Philip C. Duschnes , 1953 Number 378 of 800 copies. Beautiful condition. Original cream colored dust jacket and blue cloth slipcase. Both are in fine condition. Slipcase is still original blue cloth over cardboard. Still bright with no fading. Book is bound in a vellum or vellum like cover, gilt-stamped. An illuminated manuscript. 58 plates with excellent tipped-in color reproductions of the Byzantine miniatures and captions in four languages, 52 plates showing the text fragments.. Limited Edition/ Numbered... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $825.00
|
|
| 14) |
Illustrated AJS and Matchless Buyer's Guide
|
|
|
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1993. Fine condition octavo in illustrated wraps. . Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Illustrated Harvey Kurtzman Index 1939-1975
|
|
|
Glenn Bray , 1976 Original wraps. First edition. Only faint shelfwear at corners. One page has small tear/wrinkle repaired with manuscript tape. Else very good plus condition. . First Edition. Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Illustrated Life and Times of Doc Holliday - Deluxe Edition
|
|
|
LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No. 8 of 50 signed and numbered copies. FINE in green cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped image and lettering. In FINE original dark green leatherette slipcase with matching gold gilt stamped lettering and image. #2507. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Illustrated Life and Times of Wyatt Earp
|
|
|
Phoenix, AZ: Tri Star Boze Publications, Inc. , 1993. FIRST EDITION. Copy Number 23, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. FINE in color pictorial wrappers. Profusely illustrated with color and b&w illustrations, photographs and drawings. #2509. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
Illustrations Of The Symbols Of Masonry, Scriptually And Morally Considered
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Jacob Ernst & Company, 1868. VG: A Very Good octavo hardcover with the boards' edges darkened from use (and age), corners rubbed and end papers foxed. 356 pages then 7 page list of subsribers. More images available upon request. ***VIEW BOOK***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 19) |
Illustrations of Masony. (Tenth Edition with Considerable Additions)
|
|
|
London: A. Strahan, 1801. VG+: A Very Good Plus condition octavo hardcover in full leather. Gilt bands and decorative stamping on spine. Leather shows some wear from age with some chipping to the spine ends. Marbled endpapers. Example of Early Masonic Binding. Hinges sound and binding tight. Just barely a hint of foxing to the text. Writing on title page. ***See Book Image***. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $395.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Images and Oracles of Austin Osmond Spare
|
|
|
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1976. F/NF: A Fine condition oblong quarto in a Near Fine condition DJ. DJ shows a hint of wear at the top edge. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (21)$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (13)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












