Titles starting with I from Rivers Edge Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1026
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
I AIN'T GOT TIME TO BLEED
|
|
|
Random House Audio. Very Good; 3 hours on 2 cassettes. 1999. Audio Tape; 0.81 x 6.94 x 4.35 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
I AM A BARBARIAN
|
|
|
Ace Books. Very Good; Mild wear, reading crease, from age and use.. 1967. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Ace#35804.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
I AM A FUGITIVE FROM A CHAIN GANG
|
|
|
Wisconson: The University of Wisconson Press. As New; New. In shrinkwrap.. 1981. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 4) |
I AM BLIND AND MY DOG IS DEAD
|
|
|
Avon. Good+; PO gift note on half title page. Covers show light creasing, wear, . soiling.. 1983. Softcover. Trade PB; Cartoons; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
I AM CHARLOTTE SIMMONS
|
|
|
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more
Farrar Straus and Giroux. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight.. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 688 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
I AM FOOD: THE MASS IN PLANETARY PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
Crossroad Publishing Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
I AM FOOD The Mass in Planetary Perspective
|
|
|
Crossroad Publishing Company. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy. Light damp stain in lower . fore corner of about 1/2 pages (1"x1").. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 8) |
I AM FROM BROWNSVILLE
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Translated and with an introduction . by Richmond Lattimore. DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears .. 1985. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
I AM NOT A SHORT ADULT Getting Good At Being a Kid
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Usual library markings.. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
THE I AND THE NOT I A Study in the Development of Consciousness
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Very Good+; Average wear from age and use. Some creases on wraps. Price . sticker on rear.. 1974. Sixth Printing. Softcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
I AND THOU
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good; Edgewear, scuffs, small creases. Spine is worn.. 1958. Second Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 137 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 12) |
I BELIEVE IN GOD AND IN EVOLUTION
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light to average wear for age. Spine paper . label almost completely rubbed off. PO name penned, penciled numbers, ffep.. 1923. Second Edition. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 102 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
I BELIEVE IN MAN
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Very Good; A few pages have underlining in red pen. Some scuffing on wraps.. 1977. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
I BELIEVE IN REVELATION
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Very Good-; PO name ffep. Underlining in red pen throughout.. 1976. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
I. C. S. REFERENCE LIBRARY.#6. ELEMENTS OF PEN -AND-INK RENDERING, PEN AND BRUSH, WATER-COLOR RENDERING, DRAWING FROM NATURE, DRAWING FROM CAST, FIGURE DRAWING
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Not great looking on the outside. Leather . chipped at spine ends, rubbed on corners. Pages look very good.. 1905. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.99
|
|
| 16) |
I. C. S. REFERENCE LIBRARY #86 COTTON, WOOLEN AND WORSTED YARN CALCULATIONS, COTTON AND GENERAL CLOTH CALCULATIONS, READING TEXTILE DRAWINGS, ARITHMETIC, MENSURATION
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; . ..Mechanical definitions and . calculations. 3/4 leather. Edgewear. Cloth unglued in several areas, . discolored, in poor shape. Binding and pages look very good.. 1904. Hardcover. I. C. S. Reference Library; Vol. 86; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.50
|
|
| 17) |
I. C. S. REFERENCE LIBRARY HISTORIC ORNAMENT ELEMENTS OF ORNAMENT PRACTICAL DESIGN APPLIED DESIGN
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine has tear at top and chunk of . leather covering missing at middle. Pages look very good.. 1904. Not First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
I. C. S. TEXTBOOKS #47.ELECTRIC POWER STATIONS,TELEGRAPH SYSTEMS,TELEPHONE SYSTEMS,APPLIED ELECTRICITY
|
|
|
International Textbook Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; #47. Boards show about average wear from . age and use. Dampstain in upper fore corner of pages (not on words). . Shipping may be extra due to 4 lb weight.. 1905. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 19) |
I CAN'T BELIEVE I SAID THAT
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; PO label ffep.. 1992. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE "I CAN'T BELIEVE THIS HAS NO SUGAR" COOKBOOK
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. Very Good+. 1990. Softcover. 9 x 0.5 x 7 Inches; 153 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (526)Fine or New (37)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (414)$5-10 (333)
$10-25 (195)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (668)Paperback (328)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (261)With dust jacket (470)
Signed (8)
With photos (85)
Filter by country:
United States (1026)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




