Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) I, Becky Barrymore
Wheeler, Benson

I, Becky Barrymore
Robert Speller and Sons, 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Good/Good. Some very small chips and tears to DJ; a little browning and soiling. Posthumous tribute to Lionel Barrymore is the autobiography of his cat, intended for a youthful audience. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) I CHOSE CAVIAR
ART BUCHWALD

I CHOSE CAVIAR
VICTOR GOLLANCZ LTD, 1958. 7TH IMPRESSION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Some foxing on early pages. 5x8. 190pp. nice tight copy with blue boards ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) I Ching: Book of Changes
Translator-James Legge

I Ching: Book of Changes
Stock photo.
Gramercy, 1996-02-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . 448 Pages. Very good in like dust wrapper. Provides a translation & history of the oldest surviving text in Chinese culture. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
4) I Dared to Live
Sandra Brand

I Dared to Live
Shengold Pub, 1978-10. Hardcover. Used; Like New. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR BEST WISHES Autobiography of the "Goldene Shikse," a Gentile woman helping the Jews in the Warsaw Ghetto, World War II eraORANGE BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING NICE TIGHT COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) I Hear America Cooking
Betty Fussell

I Hear America Cooking
Viking Adult, 1986-11-05. 2ND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD. DOZENS OF RECIPES FOR EVERY KIND OF MEAL EUROPEAN- INDIAN- DESERT SOUTHWEST-LOUISIANA DELTA-TIDEWATER CAROLINAS-NEW ENGLAND-GREAT LAKES-PACIFIC NORTHWEST ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) I, Koch: A Decidedly Unauthorized Biography of the Mayor of New York City, Edward I. Koch
Arthur Browne; Dan Collins; Michael Goodwin

Dodd Mead, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . 304 PP CLEAN BRIGHT AND TIGHT, UN CLIPPED PRICE JACKET. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) I Like It Better When You're Funny: Working in Television and Other Precarious Adventures
Charles Grodin

I Like It Better When You're Funny: Working in Television and Other Precarious Adventures
Once a ubiquitous presence on the silver screen, now a ubiquitous presence on the small screen, Charles Grodin serves up ligh... read more

Random House, 2002-05-21. First Edition. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. WORKING IN TELEVISION AND OTHER PRECARIOUS ADVENTURES ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) I Like It Better When You're Funny: Working in Television and Other Precarious Adventures
Charles Grodin

I Like It Better When You're Funny: Working in Television and Other Precarious Adventures
Once a ubiquitous presence on the silver screen, now a ubiquitous presence on the small screen, Charles Grodin serves up ligh... read more

Random House, 2002-05-21. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. WORKING IN TELEVISION AND OTHER PRECARIOUS ADVENTURES ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) I, Me, Mine
Harrison, George

I, Me, Mine
Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Good/Good. Endpapers have spill mark plus evidence of DJ having been glued down; bookplate pasted on front endpaper. Autobiography of the so-called "quiet Beatle" written some 20 years bbefore his death. Includes b/w photographs and song lyrics, handwritten and typed. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) I, Me, Mine
Harrison, George

I, Me, Mine
Simon & Schuster, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Good. DJ has small rip at top of spine; small stain at top of front endpaper. Autobiography of the so-called "quiet Beatle" written some 20 years before his death. Includes b/w photographs and song lyrics, handwritten and typed. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
11) I REMEMBER AMERICA
ERIC SLOANE

I REMEMBER AMERICA
FUNK & WAGNALLS NEW YORK, 1971. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Color and B&W illustrations throughout oblong book. Classic Americana along with nostalgic reminiscence and reflection concerning the imperiled American landscape, much of which has vanished since Sloane's youth in the 20's, when he traveled the country as an itinerant sign painter. Includes Sloane's paintings of the New England countryside, barns and covered bridges, churches, Indian pueblos, houses, old farm equipm... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
12) I Remember Margaret Mitchell
Gwin, Yolande

I Remember Margaret Mitchell
Copple House, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Good/Near Fine. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR Very slight soiling and creasing on DJ; some foxing on endpapers. A look at the author of "Gone with the Wind". This book gives insight into the person Margaret Mitchell was, through the eyes of her friends and through her letters to friends. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
13) I Sang for My Supper (Memories of a Food Writer)
Fulton, Margaret

I Sang for My Supper (Memories of a Food Writer)
Lansdowne, 1999. First. Hard Cover. Used; Like New/Very Good. A few wrinkles to edge of DJ. Margaret Fulton writes of her life and her career after more than forty years writing about food and cookery. She wrote from Australia but for the world. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
14) I Sing the Body Electronic : A Year With Microsoft on the Multimedia Frontier
Fred Moody

I Sing the Body Electronic : A Year With Microsoft on the Multimedia Frontier
This is an inspiring look at what it takes to manage the exhilarating, frustrating, visionary, and turbulent process of creat... read more

Viking Adult, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. DESCRIBING THE MIXTURE OF EMOTION, INTELLECT, GREED, AND PRIDE THAT GOES INTO CREATING A NEW PRODUCT. THIS BOOK HELPS SOLVE THE RIDDLE OF WHY MICROSOFT HAS BEEN SO ADMIRED AND FEARED. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) I Spy: Message from Moscow
Keith, Brandon

I Spy:  Message from Moscow
Whitman, 1966. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) I Think Im Outta Here: A Memoir
Carroll O'connor

A memoir of life in Hollywood by the popular television and film actor. O'Connor describes his early life in New York, his wa... read more

Atria, 1998-03-01. FIRST POCKET BOOK PRINTING. Hardcover. Very Good/Used; Very Good . In very good unclipped dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. "Author"s adopted son Hugh O"Connor, committed suicide in 1995 after a long battle with drug addiction. Hugh left a widow and small child behind. O"Connor appeared in public service announcements for Partnership for a Drug Free America and spent the rest of his life working to raise a... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) I WAS A TEEN- AGE DWARF
MAX SHULMAN

I WAS A TEEN- AGE DWARF
BERNARD GEIS ASSOCIATED, 1959. SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Good. Classic book of the late 50"s, early 60"s. The hit TV show, The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis, was based on this book. 204 pages.SLIGHT YELLOWING OF PAGES, INSCRIPTION ON FLYLEAF BY FORMER OWNER, BINDING TIGHT BUMPED CORNERS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) I WILLIE SUTTON
QUENTIN REYNOLDS

I WILLIE SUTTON
FARRAR, STRAUS AND YOUNG, 1953. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. grey cloth and orange boards in pictorial jacket, with chips and tears top and bottom,unclipped price 273pp. foxing to endpapers. otherwise clean and tight. A daring and skillful bank robber and one of the most defatigable jail-breakers. He was called "Willie the Actor" because he had used his theatrical talents for chicanery and impersonation. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) I WRITE AS I PLEASE
WALTER DURRANTY

I WRITE AS I PLEASE
HALYCON HOUSE N.Y, 1935. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. AMERICAN NEWSMAN MOST FAMILIAR WITH RUSSIA IN THE EARLY DAYS OF COMMUNISM ENGROSSING WRITER. A CLASSIC OF REPORTERAGE AND DETAILED INFORMATION ON THE REVOLUTION AND REVISIONIST SOVIET RUSSIA.PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FLYLEAF. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) The I Was a Teenage Juvenile Delinquent Rock'N'Roll Horror Beach Party Movie Book: A Complete Guide to the Teen Exploitation Film, 1954-1969
Alan Betrock

The I Was a Teenage Juvenile Delinquent Rock'N'Roll Horror Beach Party Movie Book: A Complete Guide to the Teen Exploitation Film, 1954-1969
St Martins Pr, 1986-12. FIRST EDITION. PICTORIAL WRAPS. Used; Very Good. DISCOGRAPHY OF TEENAGE HORROR MOVIES149 PAGES BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (139)
Signed (10)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: