Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) I, Adam: Selected Poems of Don Crossley
Crossley, Don

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: CE Publications, 1974 107 pages. Inscribed, dated and signed on the copyright page by Crossley. Pictorial card cover. Square tight binding with uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked pages. Covers creased and light stain on top edge. . Signed by Author. Initial Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 5" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Meili, Trisha

I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possibility
Stock photo.
In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and... read more

New York, NY USA: Scribner, 2004 267 pages. A fine copy appears unread.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) I, Claudia : A Mystery, 13 B.C
Todd, Marilyn

I, Claudia : A Mystery, 13 B.C
Stock photo.
London, UK: Pan Books, 1997 319 pages. Tight binding with uncreased covers and unmarked clean pages. Spine creased and light edge rubbing. Paper edge slightly tanned.. First Pan Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) I Hate Winter: A Guide to Winter Outings in Ontario
Lebrecht, Sue

I Hate Winter: A Guide to Winter Outings in Ontario
Stock photo.
Erin, Ontario, Canada: Boston Mills Press/Stoddart, 1999 168 pages with many maps and B & W photos. An almost like new fine copy.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) I Hate to Complain, but
Foster, Jim

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dundurn Press, 1999 179 pages. An unread like new fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) I Learn Better by Teaching Myself
Leistico, Agnes

Tonasket, WA USA: Home Education Press, 1994 152 pages with Index. 4th printing with minor revisions. Square tight binding, uncreased, clean and unmarked.. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) I Love a Lass
Cadell, Elizabeth

Larchmont NY: Queens House 248 pages. Red cloth with gilt spine. No date. Published in a limited edition of 300 copies.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Approx. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $180.00
8) I Q Puzzles: Amazing Brainteasers to Show How Intelligent You Are
Carter, Philip & Russell, Ken

London, United Kingdom: Magpie Books, 2003 Unpaginated. One cover corner creased otherwise a fine, unused, clean copy.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) The I. Q. Zoo
McGehee, Peter

Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada: Coteau Books, 1991 110 pages. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I Wanna Be Sedated: Pop Music in the Seventies
Brent,Madeleine

I Wanna Be Sedated: Pop Music in the Seventies
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Sound & Vision Pub Ltd, 1993 182 pages. A fine copy almost like new.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Prothero, Dave. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) I Will Bring You Berries
Mallinson, Jean

Vancouver, BC, Canada: Caitlin Press, 1987 169 numbered pages. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Appears unread.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) I Will Build You a House: Poems for Cushla
Butler, Dorothy (Poems Chosen by)

Sydney, NSW, Australia: Hodder & Stoughton Australia, 1984 112 pages including Index to authors, first lines and titles. A fine copy in a fine price unclipped dustjacket. Collection of poems for children. If you like Butler's first collection ' For Me, Me, Me ' you will want this one too.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Gressor, Megan. Approx. 5" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) I Wish I'd Said That!: How to Talk Your Way Out of Trouble and into Success
McCallister, Linda

I Wish I'd Said That!: How to Talk Your Way Out of Trouble and into Success
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley, 1997 313 pages. An unread fine copy.. First Wiley Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) ISBJORNEN & NATTEVAGT
Pontoppidan, Henrik

Denmark: Gyldendals Traneboger, 1965 149 pages. T165. Two books in one. Light cover edge rubbing. Paper slightly browning. Binding is firm and text clean.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 4 1/2" x 7 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Ibryen
TAYLOR,ROGER

London, UK: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 1996 567 pages. A few light spine creases and some writings on flyleaf otherwise fine.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Ice House
Walters, Minette

London,UK: Pan Books, 1993. 301 pages. Light spine creases otherwise fine.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Iced
Shell, Ray

Cornelius Washington, Jr., is a 44-year-old crack addict, and ICED is his diary. In it, he tells the story of his life, and v... read more

New York: Penguin USA, 1995 276 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Minor cover edge rubbing.. First Penguin Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Icons Reaching Out: Poetry and Prose on Some of Our Most Intriguing People
Harding, Winston

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: A Full House Publication, 1998 80 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. A like new fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.00
19) I'd Rather Live in Buxton (SIGNED COPY)
Shadd-Evelyn, Karen

I'd Rather Live in Buxton (SIGNED COPY)
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Simon & Pierre Pub Co Ltd, 1994 151 pages.A clean tight uncreased fine copy. Inscribed and signed on the half title page.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
20) Identity
Kundera, Milan

Identity
Stock photo.
London, UK: Faber & Faber, 1998 153 pages. Translated from the Fench by Linda Asher. Beige paper board with head of spine slightly bumped otherwise fine. Unclipped Dust Jacket is in fine condition. Internal pages are like new. Appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Approx.5 1/4" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (49)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (69)
Signed (9)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
Canada (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: