Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) I Built Myself a House
Garvy, Helen

Shire Pr,, 1975.. Paperback. Very Good. softcover dampstained at corners; interior clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) I Remember Grandpa
Capote, Truman

Peachtree Pub Ltd,, 1987.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. dj is faded bottom spine and front cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) I Went to Church in New York
Bomar, W. M

Graymont,, 1937.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Chipped DJ. blue cloth boards, gilt titles; green DJ with b/w photo of New York on cover; Dj is chipped and torn around edged and front fold, half inch triangular chip back cover, now in mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
4) Ice Hockey
Fullerton, James H

Hastings House,, 1978.. Book. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 149 pp.; red dot top and bottom page block; dj rubbed, creased top at spine, binding sound, interior clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Icon and the Axe : An Interpretive History of Russian Culture
Billington, James

The Icon and the Axe : An Interpretive History of Russian Culture
Stock photo.
Vintage,, 1970.. Paperback. Very Good. no creases to spine, cover is rubbed and some cover illus rubbed away; interior clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
6) I'm Gonna Like Me: Letting Off a Little Self-Esteem
Curtis, Jamie Lee

I'm Gonna Like Me: Letting Off a Little Self-Esteem
Stock photo.
Told in alternating points of view by a boy and a girl, this is a celebration of liking oneself no matter what--even when you... read more

HarperCollins,, 2002.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) In Cold Blood
Capote, Truman

New American Library,, 1965.. Hard Cover. Very Good. perma-bound hardcover; 384 pages; chip out of bottom corner page 374; pages age toned, binding sound ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) In Our time
Hemingway, Ernest

The Scribner Library,, 1958.. Soft Cover. Very Good. cover worn, creases to spine, binding sound, interior clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) In the City Was a Garden
Kraus, Henry

Renaissance Press,, 1951.. Hard Cover. Very Good + in Good DJ. VG in G DJ. Inscribed by Kraus, "To a good fighter for idecent human relations, for inter-racial unity. Henry Kraus November 1951." DJ chiped and edge worn now in Mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
10) In the Family Way
Hays, Tommy

In the Family Way
Stock photo.
The brother of fat, awkward Jeru Lamb, age 10, has been killed by a mad dog, and his parents are not handling it well. His mo... read more

Random House Inc,, 1999.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 207 pp.; number line 24689753, stated first edition ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) Independence Day
Ford, Richard

Random House,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, bottom right corner minor curl, no creases on cover. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) An Introduction to Folk Music in the United States
Nettl, Bruno

Wayne State University Press,, 1962.. Soft Cover. Very Good. rear cover heavily stained, spine sunned, bottom front corner rubbed; binding sound, text clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Ironclad
Mokin, Arthur

Presidio Pr,, 1991.. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) It Can't Happen Here
Lewis, Sinclair

It Can't Happen Here
Stock photo.
Nobel Laureate Sinclair Lewis's deeply disturbing and convincing novel charts the step-by-step movement of the United States ... read more

Signet ,, 1970.. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 331pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) It's About Time
Schlein, Miriam

Young Scott Books,, 1955.. Hard Cover. Very Good. no DJ; gray cloth with green black illus/lettering ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) It's About Time
Anastasio, Dina

It's About Time
Stock photo.
Price Stern Sloan,, 1993.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. glossy illus boards ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Ivanhoe a Romance
Scott, Sir Walter

D Appleton and Co,, 1903.. Hard Cover. Very Good. maroon cloth with gilt titles, faded on spine; 551 pp; half title page has half inch tear bottom; edited with introduction and notes by Carrie E Tucker Dracass; no writing, binding solid, light creasing rear cover, some discoloration ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: