Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from BookZone U.S.A.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next
1) I Accuse: The Torturing of an American Hero
Melinda Stephens, E. Osborne

American Ideal Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and light stain to foredge. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and sticker remainder to front panel. Hardcover. 1987 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) I Ain't Comin Back
Dolphus Weary, William Hendricks

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1990 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) I Am A Dump Truck
Josephine Page

I Am A Dump Truck
Stock photo.
Cartwheel Books. Used - Like New. Board Book. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2007. Board Book. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.67
4) I Am A Fire Truck
Josephine Page

I Am A Fire Truck
Stock photo.
Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Board Book. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2007. Board Book. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.67
5) I Am Charlotte Simmons
Tom Wolfe

Harper Collins Canada. Used - Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. . First edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ fine; No priceclip Remainder mark top edge. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.43
6) I Am Having an Adventure/#0344
Perri Klass

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and lean to spine. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
7) I Am I (Neal Porter Books)
Marie-Louise Fitzpatrick

I Am I (Neal Porter Books)
Stock photo.
This spirited, almost wordless, picture book-- influenced by a symbol for rivers used by Native Americans--centers on the exp... read more

Roaring Brook Press. New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW. DJ is like new with a small closed tear at hed of spine. In sealed plastic protection. 2006. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) I Am Reading Stories
Jan Carr

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. A little shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
9) I Am Reading Words
Jan Carr

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Practically new - a little shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
10) I Am The Darker Brother
Arnold, editor / drawings by Peggy Andrews Adoff

Macmillan, 1968. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1968. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.01
11) I Am Whole Again : The Case for Breast Reconstruction
Jean Zalon

Random House. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Good/Near Fine. ISBN:0394425324. Underline (pen) Very Light Regular Pages;Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold;Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; Remainder Mark; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
12) I Am Whole Again : The Case for Breast Reconstruction
Jean Zalon

Random House. Used - Good. Remainder at bottom of tome. Creases on first few pages. Damaged binding. Much wear to the jacket, including a one inch tear on the front. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
13) I Am Zoe Handke
Eric Larsen

Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. Used - Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
14) I Am a Teacher
David Marshall Marquis

Simon and Schuster. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear; two stickers on front cover, tear (4cm) across spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.84
15) I Am a Tyrannosaurus
Karen Wallace

Atheneum. New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW. DJ is new. No remainder mark. No price clip. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) I Am of Ireland: An American's Journey of Discovery in a Troubled Land
Richard Howard Brown

I Am of Ireland: An American's Journey of Discovery in a Troubled Land
Stock photo.
Court Wayne Press. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1995. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
17) I Am the Ice Worm
Maryann Easley

Yearling. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Lite edge wear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
18) I.B.M., Colossus in Transition
Robert Sobel

Times Books. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
19) I Believe : One Man's Views on Marriage, Children, the State of the Union, Existentialism, the Best Movies Ever, the Perfect Gin & Tonic, Blueberries, the Historical Significance of Remote Controls, Tattoos, Heaven & Hell, Etc
Allan Stark

I Believe : One Man's Views on Marriage, Children, the State of the Union, Existentialism, the Best Movies Ever, the Perfect Gin & Tonic, Blueberries, the Historical Significance of Remote Controls, Tattoos, Heaven & Hell, Etc
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
20) I.C.S. Reference Library Maps (Railway Mail Service Div. 1-11)

International Correspondence Schools. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In slip case, slipcase has some wear to edges, corners and covers. Maps. Map ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.91


Results 1 - 20 of 2731
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 137 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: