Titles starting with I from Empire Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 163
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
I Would Have Saved Them If I Could
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Author's second book. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Jacket clean and crisp with one 1" closed tear on rear panel. A very presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
I devoti della carità . Le Confraternite del Divino Amore nell'Italia del primo Cinquecento
|
|
|
La Città del Sole: Napoli, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. VG+ in wraps. Interior clean and unmarked. Text in Italian. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Wraps clean with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 3) |
INTIMUS: Interior Design Theory Reader
|
|
|
Academy Press, 2006-08-14. Hardcover. New. A NEW and unread hardcover. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 4) |
ITALY IN THE MAKING: JANUARY 1ST 1848 TO NOVEMBER 16TH 1848
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. 1960 Reprint. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean with light edge-wear. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Icarus '68
|
|
|
Golden Dawn Press, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine paperback. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clena with just a touch of wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Idea of Epic (Eidos)
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1991-01-11. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Fine in a Very Good+ jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and sharp with very minor sun fading to spine. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Ideal Chinese Political Leader: A Historical and Cultural Perspective
|
|
|
Praeger Publishers, 2001-10-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean with light wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.98
|
|
| 8) |
Idioms and Phrases Index: An Unrivaled Collection of Idioms, Phrases, Expressions
|
|
|
Gale Group, 1983-10. Hardcover. Good. Threee volume complete hardcover set. An ex-library set with the associated marks. Bindings solid, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
If Not Now, When?
|
|
|
This novel of the Second World War by the famed Italian author of SURVIVAL IN AUSCHWITZ appeared shortly after Primo Levi's d... read more
Summit Books, 1985-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. First Edition with full number line. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and sharp with very light shelf wear. An attractive copy of this giant of Holocaust fiction. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Igor Movie Prequel (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
IDW Publishing, 2008-08-27. Paperback. New. Brand new book. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.24
|
|
| 11) |
Il Laboratorio del Restauro a Firenze
|
|
|
Torino (Istituto Bancario di San Paolo di Torino), 1986-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good (Slipcase). Very good hardcover volume in very good card stock slipcase. Interior clean and unmarked. Text in Italian. Binding tight, square. Boards are clean and sharp wit a touch of sunning to the spine. Slipcase shows light soil and some moderate edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Il Protezionismo Imperfetto: Luigi Luzzatti E La Tariffa Doganale Del 1978
|
|
|
Istituto Veneto Di Scienze Lettere Ed Arti, 1989. Like New. Trade paperback. Text in Italian. Near Fine condition. Interior clean and white with no marks, writing, or bent pages. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean and sharp with the remnants of a small sticker on the rear panel. An excellent copy.Libro in brossura commerciale. Testo in italiano. Vicino allo stato fine. Pulito interno e bianco senza i contrassegni, la scrittura, o le pagine piegate. Stretto obbligatorio, spina uncreased. Riguardi ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 13) |
Il Radar: La Guerra Aerea- Attacco-Difesa (Il Radar, Second)
|
|
|
STEM Mucchi, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Volume 2. Text in Italian. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Covers clean with minor wear to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Illustrated 2006 Building Codes Handbook (Illustrated Building Code Handbook)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Professional, 2006-08-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked.Former owner name written on top edge. Binding tight, square. covers clean with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.63
|
|
| 15) |
The Image in the Modern French Novel: Gide, Alain-Fournier, Proust, Camus
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell, 1963. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good+. hardcover in jacket, NF/G+. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows some short tears repaired with tape, small spots of soil and shelf wear. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Image of the Black in Western Art, Volume IV, Part 1 (Menil Foundation)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1989-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very God+. Very Good+ hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Volume IV, Part 1: From the American Revolution to World War I. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket is clean with a touch of very light shelf wear and one shallow chip from the top of the front panel. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 17) |
Images
|
|
|
Crescent, 1988-05-13. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. First US Edition. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows mild rubbing and a touch of edge wear. A presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.99
|
|
| 18) |
Images of Appalachian Coalfields (Visual Studies)
|
|
|
Temple University Press, 1989-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Fine in a Very Good+ jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and vivid with moderate sun fading to spine. A handsome copy. Fine save for fading to spine. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Images of CAD: The Art of Computer-aided Design
|
|
|
Nemetschek North America, 2004. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in jacket, Fine/Fine. A vivid collection of works by a number contemporary architects, landscape designers and engineers. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Imagination indulged;: The irrational in the nineteenth-century novel
|
|
|
McGill-Queen's University Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover/No jacket. Name on front endpaper. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)Fine or New (61)
New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (7)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






