cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) I Am a Process With No Subject
Philip Beitchman

ISBN: 0813008883. Publisher: University Press of Florida, 1988. No statement of edition. Hardcover. Near Fine book in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) I CHING Book of Changes
Legge, James

New Hyde Park, NY, University Books, 1969; Hardcover. Book cover as two tones like it was gently sun faded, but this is hard to notice. No dust jacket. There is an interesting large constellation diagram with chinese characters taped inside front cover. (looks as if from dust jacket). Otherwise, Very good plus book.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) I.O. Increasing Occupancy: The Resident Retention Edition
Williams, Nancy

A rare book, I've seen no other copies at all online. Paperback. A scare but well formated and attractive paperback on attracting and retaining residents in real estate rentals. 243 pages. Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) AN INTRODUCTION TO THE THEOLOGY OF THE NEW TESTAMENT
Richardson, Alan

New York, Harper and Row, 1958. [published date: 1958] Hardcover Cloth. 423 pages. Has notes and underlining on about five pages, tiny name stamp on first title page, otherwise very good plus book in good jacket with some closed repaired tears.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) The Ice Lens; a four-act play on academic Immoralities
Gundelfinger, George Frederick

The New Fraternity. Sewickley, Pennsylvania.c1919. 147 Pages Pages 7-10 are present but disbound, dust jacket has tear/small chips missing off top and bottom spine otherwise good book in good dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Ideas That Became Big Business
Clinton Woods

Hardcover Founders Publishing; 1st, ED, 1stPrinting. edition (1959) ISBN-10: 1087466199 ISBN-13: 978-1087466194. Has erased grease pencil price inside front cover (FFEP), otherwise very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Ideas and Data: the Process and Practice of Social Research
Ekland-Olson, Sheldon

Dorsey Press 1976. Homewood, IL. First edition. Good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Identity and the Life Cycle
Erik H. Erikson

# Paperback: 256 pages # Publisher: WW Norton & Co (April 1, 1980) # Language: English # ISBN-10: 0393009491 # ISBN-13: 978-0393009491. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Identity of France, Volume Two : People and Production
Braudel, Fernand

Harper Collins 1991. Paperback. A near fine copy Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Ideologies of Theory Essays 1971-1986 Volume I: Situations of Theory
Jameson, Fredric

The Ideologies of Theory Essays 1971-1986 Volume I: Situations of Theory
Stock photo.
Minneapolis: Univ of Minnesota Pr. 1988. Paperback. Fine. xxix, 212 pp, foreword by Neil Larsen. Second Printing, 1989. Theory and History of Literature series, Volume 48. 0816615594 US . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) If Horses or Lions Had Hands: Poems and Essays
Friedman, Marv

Full Court Press. 1981. Paperback. Title taken from the Xenophanes statement that animals would draw gods in their own image. Scarce. Author takes interesting viewpoints, informed from philosophy and writers like the Surrealists, making notes of idea of virtue and unfamilar perspectives. Binding is loose, disbound in sections and spine taped.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Illustrated Manual Of Sex Therapy
Helen Singer M. D. Kaplan

New York, NY. Crown Publishing Group, 1975. U.S.A. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812905458. Has a small water stain on back of front cover at very bottom and on first blank page at very bottom, but it's faint and hard to notice, very light foxing at foredges, otherwise near fine. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Illustrated Robert Louis Stevenson: A Selection of the Stories, Travel Writings, Essays, and Poems
Roy Gasson, Editor

Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom: New Orchard, 1977. Poole New Orchard Editions 1977.. ISBN# 1850790027 Hardbound with DJ, Illustrated. Book has father's short gift inscription with small drawn hearts, tiny tear at top spine which is hard to notice with dust jacket on, otherwise is in clean and tight very good condition. Dust jacket is price clipped and has some tiny closed tears at top spine, otherwise is very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Image Synthesis: Elementary Algorithms
Gerald Hégron

Hardcover ISBN-10: 0262081660 ISBN-13: 9780262081665 Publisher: Mit Press. 1988. Has first blank page removed and evidence of a card holder removed but no signs of library stamps or any library spine label. Very clean condition. Otherwise, very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Image and Self Projection Audio Cassette Program
Julie White

CareerTrack Publications 4 cassette package in vinyl case. Like new. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Image of God Series: Jesus, the Way, the Truth, the Life
Mary Roden, et al

Ignatius Press, 1993. Large Softcover. 0898703395 US A type of Catholic catechism book, heavily illustrated with stain glass photographs. Cover was cleaned but has small area of faint evidence of previous pen writing, also small cover wear-through in cover coating in 1/4" area. Otherwise, very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Images for Eternity
Fazzini, Richard

Brooklyn Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco And The Brooklyn Museum 1975 Paperback. Cover has some wear, and front bottom corner and back top corner creases. Text is clean and no previous owner writing except some erased bookstore prices. Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) The Imagination's New Beginning Theology and Modern Life
F. J. Hoffman

Fine. Univ of Notre Dame Pr 1967-06 Paperback 0268003297 . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Imagining Success
Schneider, Kurt A

. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Immigrant Idealist: a Literary Biography of Waldemar Ager, Norwegian American (Authors Series Volume VII)[Buy it!]
Haugen, Einar Ingvald

Norwegian-American Hist.Assn Northfield, MN: 1989 Hardcover 1st edition. HB 8vo, xvi, 183pp. Twenty-nine black and white illustrations including frontispiece portrait. I Like new. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (61)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: