Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 539
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) I Am: An S.A.T.B. Choral Festival based on the sayings of Jesus
The Sacred Music Press

Lorenz Publishing, 1965. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Cover loose. Never stapled. 7 by 10 inches. 44 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters with Jesus
G. Scott Sparrow, Ed.D

A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more

Bantam Books, 1995. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Light corner bump. Cover skin has light scrateches. Inscription on hafl title page. Full numberline. 6 by 9 inches. 229 pages. ISBN: 055309713x.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) I And My True Love
Helen MacInnes

shelf 869. 5.75 by 8.25 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc 1953. Other editions not stated. Ex Lib Markings, attachment removed. Tape stains inside covers and freepages. Binding firm. Some age staining. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) I Believe
Grant Teaff

Shelf 915. 4 by 7 inches. Paperback published by Word Books 1976. 1st thus. Very Good condition. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0876808321.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) I Buen viage!: Glencoe Spanish 1 Texas Edition
Conrad J. Schmitt/Protase E. Woodford

Glencoe/McGraw Hill, 2005. Hardcover. Good/No dj as issued. Book top right corner cut off to denote it was a complementary copy to a teacher. No text material involved. Very good condition otherwise. 8.5 by 11 inches. 505 pages plus handbook section. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today! and Other Stories
DR SEUSS

I Can Lick 30 Tigers Today! and Other Stories
Stock photo.
1969. Hardcover. Used, Good. 112604dsosOversize hardcover in pristine condition. Unread. (c) 1969 Grolier Book Club Edition. ISBN: 039480094X.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I Can Read Music: a note reading book for violin students
Joanne Martin

I Can Read Music: a note reading book for violin students
Stock photo.
Shelf 863. 11 by 8.5 inches. Paperback spiral published by Summy Birchard Inc 1991. Very Good condition. One page corner creased. ISBN: 0874874397.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) I Choose to Live!
Beverly D. Brown

shelf 918. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Winston-Derek Publishers 1990. First printing. Very Good book and dj. Inscription on freepage, else fine condition. Clean, tight, no text markings, creases, tears. ISBN: 1555232329.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) I, Claudius: From The Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius Born B.C. 10 Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
Robert Graves

Shelf 354. 6 by 8.5 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1934. Good condition. PO name on freepage, age stain in gutter area inside covers. Pages clean and binding firm ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) I Corinthians
H. A. Ironside

Loizeaux Brothers, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Shelf 880. 5.25 by 7.5 inches. 564 pages. Dj price clipped. Light edge wear with sm tears. Book has PO name label/stamp on freepages. Clean text. Firm binding. ISBN: 0872133540.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) I Corinthians: Bible Study Guide
Charles R. Swindoll

Insight for Living, 1977. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 36 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) I Do Believe (Gaither Gospel Series)
Gaither Vocal Band

Shelf 871. CD in orig jewel case. BySpring House 2000. Very good condition. ISBN: 789042100922.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) "I Do!" How to Choose Your Mate and Have a Happy Marriage
Hans J. Eysenck/Betty Nichols Kelly

World Almanac, 1985. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Near new condition. 1st printing. 5.75 by 8.5 inches. 223 pages. ISBN: 0345326296.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) I Do. I Did. Now What?! Life After the Wedding Dress
Lee, Jenny

2003. Hardcover. Used, Very Good. jw336 HB no dj Workman Publishing 1st printing 2003. Book VG+ ISBN: 076112599X.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) "I Dress, Therefore I Am" (Contemporary TV Fiction Volume 20)
Sara Warren

A Sandy Thomas Publication, 1994. Softcover. Very Good/No dj asd issued. Shelf 872. 5.25 by 8.5 inches. 88 pages. Clean pages. Staple bound. Vg+ condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) I Fought You From the Skies
Willi Heilmann

Award Books, 1966. Mass market pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Light cover wear with light creasing. Light tanning. Pages unmarked. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Light cover wear with light creasing. Light tanning. Pages unmarked. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) I Go to School
Betty Mason and Illustrated Bill Myers

Broadman Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/None. Vg condition. Light scuff on corner. 9 6 inches. 31 pages. ISBN: 0805442119.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
Constance Senay Cormier, Editor

I Have Words to Spend: Reflections of a Small-Town Editor
Stock photo.
Delecarte Press, 1994. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Sm cover corner crease. 5.5 8.25 inches. 209 pages. ISBN: 0385312040.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) I Know My Letters (Quality Time Little Readers)

I Know My Letters (Quality Time Little Readers)
Stock photo.
1991. Used, Very Good. jw388 HB Gallery Books 1991. ISBN: 0307119750.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) I Know My Numbers (Quality Time Little Readers)

1991. Used, Very Good. jw375 HB 1st Gallery Books. 1991. ISBN: 0831772670.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 539
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (252)
Fine or New (54)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (197)
$5-10 (177)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (220)
Paperback (293)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)
With dust jacket (354)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (539)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: