Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from BecLyn Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BecLyn Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: BecLyn Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Susan Straight

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

New York: Hyperion, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Stated First, Full number line, tiny dent in back bottom board edge, tiny dent in front top cover board, DJ has slight rubs to corners and edges, covered in mylar. Binding and hinges tight and near new. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.37
2) I Cannot Get You Close Enough: Three Novellas
Gilchrist, Ellen

A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Little Brown & Co, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Character's from author's previo us books play out the human comedyin these new stories that are witty, poignant, and interconnected novellas pursuing the chaotic patterns of parental and familian love--those power bonds with the capacity to limit and destroy. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.77
3) I Don't Know But I've Been Told
Correa, Raul

I Don't Know But I've Been Told
This novel by a veteran of the 82nd Airborne Division takes place in the late 1970s--post-Vietnam--and involves a platoon of ... read more

Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First with full number line, book is near new with slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears, is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
4) I Don't Know Why I Swallowed the Fly: My Fly-Fishing Rookie Season
Maxwell, Jessica

I Don't Know Why I Swallowed the Fly: My Fly-Fishing Rookie Season
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A: Sasquatch Books, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Slight wear to heel and head of spine, PO sweet gift inscription on ffep, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
5) I Dreamed Of Africa
Kuki Gallmann

The author, an Italian, moved to Kenya with her husband and son when she was 25, and had a daughter there. When her husband d... read more

New York: Viking Press, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First with full number line, Book is near new with no flaws, DJ has no flaws and is covered in Mylar. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $36.66
6) I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story
Aaron, Hank with Wheeler, Lonnie

New York: Harper Collins, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition with Full Number Line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
7) I Know This Much is True
Lamb, Wally

I Know This Much is True
A 40-year-old housepainter named Dominick Birdsey, from a spectacularly dysfunctional family, is the narrator of this long no... read more

New York: Regan Books, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition with Full Number Line, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, page block toned, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, closed tear on top edge near spine, no other chips or tears, first state jacket is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.83
8) I Love This Game!: My Life and Baseball
Puckett, Kirby

New York: Harpercollins, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition First Printing with Full Number Line, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, PO gift inscription on ffep, upper corners have light bumps, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. This book is really near new. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
9) I Love You, Ronnie : The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy

I Love You, Ronnie : The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
These letters, from several decades, show the private side of a public man, and testify to the enduring love of Ronald Reagan... read more

New York: Random House, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Stated First with full number line, slight wear to heel of spine, lower back corner has bump, pages clean, binding tight, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) I Went Both Ways

1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. First Edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR on ffep with inscription, minor wear to extremities, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.98
11) I am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

I am Spock
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more

New York: Hyperion, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First with full number line, NEAR NEW, slight wear to heel of spine, DJ near new with very slight wear to edges, no chips or tears, is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
12) Ice Station Zebra
MacLean, Alistair

Doubleday Co., Inc, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Stated First Edition, Blue cloth boards with silver lettering on spine, shows minor wear to edges, corners and spine, previous owner stamp on ffep. No dust jacket. Spine cock. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Ice Storm
Moody, Rick

The Ice Storm
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown & Company, 1994. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Stated first edition. Slight shelf wear to spine ends and lower corners. DJ slight corner bumping and shelf wear on top. The novel focuses on American culture during the seventies following the life of one character in particular. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.59
14) The Ice Storm
Moody, Rick

The Ice Storm
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Little Brown & Co, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition First Printing with Full Number Line, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, no chips or tears and is not price clipped. An audaciously funny novel about a hilariously disfunctional family riding out the worst ice storm of the century and things get really bad! ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
15) Iced
Carol Higgins Clark

Iced
In her third 'Regan Reilly' book, Carol Higgins Clark (Mary's daughter) follows the private detective Regan as she meets up w... read more

Warner Books, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First Printing with Full Number Line, Book is near new with slight shelfwear to heel of spine, DJ is near new with no flaws. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) The Icemen : a Novel of Antarctica
Morris, M. E

Presidio Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. No Stated Edition, book near new with slight shelfwear to heel and head of spine, no PO markings, corners sharp, black leatherette cover with gilt lettering on spine, map end pages, DJ has slight rubs to upper corners and at upper spine end, is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
17) Idlewild
Sagan, Nick

Idlewild
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Full number line present. corners are bumped or would be near new, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings. DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
18) Idoru
Gibson, William

Idoru
The lead singer of the rock band Lo/Rez wants to marry a computer personality construct, a decision that causes shock waves a... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Full number line, book near new with only very slight wear to head of spine, pages clean, binding tight as if unread, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) If I Never Get Back
Brock, Darryl

When a journalist named Sam Fowler gets off the train he's taking back to San Francisco, his home town, he enters the 19th ce... read more

New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition with Full Number Line, near fine with Slight wear to heel and head of spine, lower corners have bumps/rubs, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, covered in Mylar for protection. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.34
20) If The River Was Whiskey
T. Coraghessan Boyle

New York: Viking Press, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Full number line. SLIGHT edge discoloration on bottom of boards, slight shelf wear, DJ shows slight shelf wear, but VERY slight, in protective Mylar cover. Signed by previous owner on front end page. ... more information

Offered by BecLyn Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.76


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)
Fine or New (49)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (100)
Signed (4)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: