Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Witherspoon Books

Bookseller: Witherspoon Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Witherspoon Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Cried for You
Freed, Arthur, Arnheim, Gus, and Lyman, Abe

I Cried for You
NY: Miller-Music Inc.. A very good copy. [1923]. paper. Photo of Glen Gray of the Casa Loma Orchestra. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) I Gave You All I Had. A Novel. Translated from the Spanish by Nadia Benabid
Valdes, Zoe

NY: Arcade Publishing. A very good copy in dust jacket (1999). First english. cloth/boards. Fiction by this Cuban novelist . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
3) Ice or Fire? Surviving Climatic Change
Halacy, D. S

NY: Harper & Row. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket. (1978). First edition. cloth/boards. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
4) The Ice-Cream Headache and Other Stories
Jones, James

NY: Delacorte. A very good copy in a slightly chipped dust jacket (1968). First edition. cloth. Authors first published collection of short fiction . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
5) The Ideas of Biology
Bonner, John Tyler drawings by Anne L. Cox

The Ideas of Biology
NY: Harper & Brothers. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket. [1962]. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo, 180p., illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. (Harper Modern Science Series.) [LC 62-9884] . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
6) Identities of Algebras and Their Representations
Razmyslov, Yu. P

Providence: AMS. A very good copy (1994). cloth. Includes bibliographic references. (Translations of Mathematical Monographs; v.138) . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
7) Ideology and Economics. U.S. Relations with the Soviet Union, 1918-1933
Wilson, Joan Hoff

Columbia: Univ. of Missouri Press. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1974. First edition. cloth. Includes bibliography and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
8) The Idols of the Cave
Prokosch, Frederic

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Neat bookplate, else a very good copy in dust jacket. 1946. First edition. cloth. ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
9) If There is Time. Poems
Flanner, Hildegard

If There is Time. Poems
Norfolk: New Directions. A very good copy. [1942]. paper. 8vo, 29p. + ads, Contains 24 poems. (Poet of the Month Series). Printed by the Peter Pauper Press . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Il Futurismo. Saggi Critici di Giorgio Castelfranco e Jacopo Recupero
Palazzeschi, Aldo

Roma: De Luca Editore. A very good copy. 1959. paper. Illustrated with 38 b/w plates and 5 tipped-in colorplates. Italian text. (Ente Premi Roma: Pittura, Artisti Italiani; 5). . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
11) The Illustrated Koka Shastra: Medieval Indian Writings on Love Based on the Kama Sutra
Comfort, Alex

The Illustrated Koka Shastra: Medieval Indian Writings on Love Based on the Kama Sutra
[NY]: Simon & Schuster. A very good copy in dust jacket. [1997]. First edition. Hardcover. 4to, 128p., illustrated throughout in color. Includes bibliography. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95
12) I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles
Kenbrovin, Jaan and Kellette, John William

I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles
[NY]: Jerome H. Remick & Co.. Cover and contents good. [1919]. paper. Cover photo of June Caprice, famous Albert Cappellani screen star. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
13) Imperial Spain. 1469-1716
Elliott, J. H

Imperial Spain. 1469-1716
NY: St. Martin's Press. A very good copy in a worn dust jacket (1964). First American. cloth. Illustrated with 22 plates and 5 maps. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
14) In All His Glory: The Life of William S. Paley: The Legendary Tycoon and His Brilliant Circle
Smith, Sally Bedell

Simon & Schuster. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1990). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated and indexed. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
15) In Anger. British Culture in the Cold War 1945-60
Hewison, Robert

In Anger. British Culture in the Cold War 1945-60
NY: Oxford Univ. Press. A very good copy in dust jacket 1981. First American. cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
16) In French Creek Valley
Reynolds, John Earle

In French Creek Valley
Meadville (PA): Crawford Co. Hist. Soc.. Front hinge cracked, clipping on fly, else a very good copy. 1938. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo, 351p., illustrated, includes bibliography and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
17) In Media's Feces
Kupferberg, Tuli

In Media's Feces
[NY]: [Strolling Dog Press]. A very good copy. [1986]. paper. Large 8vo, unpaged but 16ff, self wrappers, printed on newsprint, illustrated throughout. Humor, cartoons and music, focused mainly on the media. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
18) In Old Virginia City
Hubbard, Douglass

Fresno: The Awani Press. Previous owner's name, else a very good copy (1966). cloth. Anecdotes of 19th century history, illustrated with drawings by Ed Vella . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
19) In Pursuit of Reason. The Life of Thomas Jefferson
Cunningham, Noble E. Jr

Baton Rouge: Louisiana State Univ. Press. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket (1987). cloth/boards. Illustrated. Includes bibliography and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
20) In Search of Human Nature. The Decline and Revival of Darwinism in American Social Thought
Degler, Carl N

NY: Oxford Univ. Press. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1991. First edition. cloth/boards. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: