cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Squid Ink Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) I Know This Much is True (unread 1st)
Lamb, Wally

First edition 1st printing Fine minus book with slight pushing bottom of spine in a Fine jacket, a tight unread copy. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) I Married Wyatt Earp
Boyer, Glenn G

Longmeadow Press, 1994 First edition 1st printing thus, the Longmeadow Press reprint of the book originally published by University of Arizona Press. Subtitled - The Recollections of Josephine Sarah Marcus Earp - and supposedly a non-fiction account gathered and edited by Boyer. Now associated with controversy, since the edited documents appear to have been faked and thus this is apparently a fictional account. Book and dust jacket are NF with light edge wear and lightly bumped corners and book appears unre... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) I Remember Grandpa
Capote, Truman (illustrations Barry Moser)

Peachtree, 1987 First edition 1st printing NF/NF front board has mild bow and jacket has very mild sun fade on and near spine, as is common, and is price clipped. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) I Remember You (signed UK 1st)
Edwards, Martin

Piatkus, 1993 First UK edition 1st printing F/F- dust jacket has very slight corner wear. Signed by Edwards on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) I Was Amelia Earhart (unread 1st)
Mendelsohn, Jane

First edition 1st printing Fine book and jacket, an unread tight copy.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Ice Harvest (Signed Limited)
Phillips, Scott

Dennis McMillan Pubs, 2000 True first edition first printing of Phillips' first novel, issued by Dennis McMillan in a Limited Edition of 225 copies bound in quarter morocco with marbled boards,this is copy # 182 signed by Phillips on the limitation page. Fine unread book in fine dust jacket, housed in near fine slipcase with slight shelf wear. The Ice Harvest was later issued in a trade edition by Ballantine Books and was recently made into a movie.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
7) The Ice Harvest (Signed Limited)
Phillips, Scott

Dennis McMillan, 2000 True first edition 1st printing of Phillips' first novel, issued by Dennis McMillan in a Limited Edition of 225 copies bound in quarter morocco with marbled boards,this is copy # 192 signed by Phillips on the limitation page. Fine unread book in fine dust jacket housed in fine slipcase. This copy is still sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap. The Ice Harvest was later issued in a trade edition by Ballantine Books and was recently made into a movie.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. H... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $550.00
8) The Ice Pick Artist (signed 1st)
Adams, Harold

First edition 1st printing, Very Good plus book with ½ inch minor abrasion front board and very light stains bottom boards at corners, in a Near Fine jacket with light edge and corner wear; an unread copy signed by Adams on the title page.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Ice Run (Signed UK 1st)
Hamilton, Steve

Orion, 2004 First UK edition 1st printing F-/F, book has mild page waving, an unread copy with a bookplate signed by Hamilton laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
10) Iced
Siler, Jenny

First UK edition 1st printing, Fine unread book in Fine jacket.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) If Ever I Return, Pretty Peggy-O (signed 1st)
McCrumb, Sharyn

Scribners, 1990 First edition 1st printing Near Fine book and jacket, book has light shelf wear bottom edges and two very light small spots bottom page edges and a stray, unobtrusive, ink mark bottom edge first four pages, in a jacket that has light edge wear and the common mild rubbing of the black, back panel. A nice unread copy signed by McCrumb on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
12) If Ever I Return, Pretty Peggy-O (unread 1st)
McCrumb, Sharyn

A 1960s folksinger moves to a quiet Tennessee town to write songs that will revive her flagging career. However, instead of p... read more

Scribners, 1990 First edition 1st printing F-/NF book has touch of shelf wear and jacket has mild rubbing back panel and yellowing along edges of white flaps, an unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) If the Prospect Pleases The West the Guidebooks Never Mention
Haystead, Ladd

Univ. of OK, 1945 First edition 1st printing NF/VG+ book has only slight edge soiling and slight page yellowing; dust jacket has chips, wear and several closed tears along edges and spine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Images of Lawrence
Tabachnick, Stephen E. and Christopher Matheson

Images of Lawrence
First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with light edge and shelf wear and a touch of yellowing along page edges, a small PO image stamp in blue is on the bottom of front pastedown partially hidden by front flap, in a similar jacket with a touch of yellowing along the flap edges. A remarkable book published at the centenary of the birth of T. E. Lawrence. Tabachnick provides a schoolerly study of the enigmatic Lawrence, addressing questions such as: Was he a kingmaker or a liar? Did he popularize terr... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) In Mayan Splendor (unread 1st)
Long, Frank Belnap

Arkham House, 1977 First edition 1st printing F/F unread epic poem. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) In Re: Sherlock Holmes (signed 1st)
Derleth, August

Mycroft & Moran, 1945 First edition, 1st printing, Near Fine book with light edge wear, just through to board bottom back corner, light pushing at spine ends and mild page edge yellowing, in Very Good jacket that is heavily faded on spine and moderately faded back panel and flaps, two small, closed tears top of back panel, light edge and crease wear with some slight loss of color, previous owner's bookplate pasted in opposite half title page. Book is inscribed and signed by Derleth on FEP "Merry Ch... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
17) In the Drift
Swanwick, Michael

Legend (UK) 1985 First UK Edition F/F, signed by Swanwick on the title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
18) In the Electric Mist With Confederate Dead and The Lost Get-Back Boogie
Burke, James Lee

First editions 1st printings, The hardback copy of Electric Mist is a Near Fine, unread book with a slight rub bottom of spine toward front board that has resulted in a dulling of the dark blue cloth quarter binding and with a light blue, vertical binding rub on back board that is about 1/16 inch wide, book is slightly misbound with back board extending slight further from page black than front board, in a beautiful Fine jacket absent the usual rubbing of the dark blue. Offered with the rebound Holt 1st pap... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) In the Fog (signed 1st)
Grant, Charles L. (Ed. - Holder, Tem)

TOR, 1993 First edition 1st printing F/F, unread copy signed by Grant, Nancy Holder and Steve Rasnic Tem on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) In the Light of You (signed 1st)
Singer, Nathan

In the Light of You (signed 1st)
First trade edition 1st printing from Bleak House, Fine unread book in Fine jacket, signed on the title page by Singer.... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (27)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (16)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (37)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: