Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) I Am Blind and My Dog Is Dead
Gross, S

New York: Overlook Press, The, 2007. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine. Tasteless cartoons from the New Yorker and other magazines. Review copy with news release laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
2) I Am Coyote (Eclipse Graphic Album #6)
Englehart, Steve

Forestville, California, U.S.A.: Eclipse Books, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Rogers, Marshall. Minor corner creases in front cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) I Am Legend (Bk. 1)
Brown, Elman; Niles, Steve (adapting the Novel By Richard Matheson)

A graphic-novel adaptation of horror master Clive Barker's short story.

Forestville, CA, U.S.A.: Eclipse Books, 1991. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Brown, Elman. Book 1 of 4-issue mini-series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) I Am Legend (Bk. 2)
Brown, Elman; Niles, Steve (adapting the Novel By Richard matheson)

Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infecte... read more

Forestville, CA, U.S.A.: Eclipse Books, 1991. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Brown, Elman. Book 2 of 4-issue mini-series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) I Am Not a Televangelist!: The Continuing Saga of Reverend Will B. Dunn
Marlette, Doug

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Small gift inscription on title page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
6) I Before E #1
Kieth, Sam

Seattle: Fantagraphics, 1991. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Kieth, Sam. Reprints some of the comic book artist's earliest work. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) I Have No Son; The President Is a Lot Smarter Than You Think; Don't Ever Change, Boopsie; Even Revolutionaries Like Chocolate Chip Cookies; Just a French Major from the Bronx (slipcased set)
Trudeau, Garry B

New York: Popular Library. Later Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Trudeau, Garry B. . Later printings (9th, 10th or 11th), all in Fine condition except I Have No Son, which has a light crease at one about that is about 1.5 inches long. Slipcase is Near Fine. Each book has a $1.75 cover price, dating them (I'm guessing) from the early 1980s. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) I Love This Game!: My Life and Baseball
Puckett, Kirby

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1994. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) I Love a Mystery: The Fear That Crept Like a Cat
Morse, Carlton E

Calumet City, IL: Moonstone, 2004. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Sherwood, Don. Reprints the newspaper comic strip adapted from one of the most fondly remembered radio serials of the 1940s. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) I Love a Mystery: The Fear That Crept Like a Cat
Morse, Carlton E

Calumet City, IL: Moonstone, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Sherwood, Don. Reprints the newspaper comic strip adapted from one of the most fondly remembered radio serials of the 1940s. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) I Never Liked You: A Comic-Strip Narrative
Brown, Chester

I Never Liked You: A Comic-Strip Narrative
Stock photo.
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Drawn & Quarterly Comics, 2002. Second Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Brown, Chester. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) I, Paparazzi
McGreal, Pat

New York: DC Comics, 2001. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Phillips, Stephen John; Parke, Steven. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) I, Robot
Asimov, Isaac

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet Books, 1961. Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear with minor ballpoint scribble on front cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) I, Robot
Smith, Howard S

I, Robot
Stock photo.
Toronto: Robot Binaries & Press Corp, 2008. Advance Reading Copy. Paperback. Near Fine. Harestad, Kathy. 408 pp. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
15) I Sing the Body Electric!
Bradbury, Ray

New York: Knopf, 1969. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-lib with usual markings, glue stains to endpapers & inside of DJ flaps. Inside edge of DJ flaps appear to have been trimmed slightly. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) I Think I Don't Remember
Buchwald, Art

New York: Perigee (Putnam), 1988. First edition thus. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) I Was a $100.00 a Night Call Girl
Carter, Alex

Manhasset, NY: Kozy Books, 1962. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Edgewear with minor paper abrasion along front of spine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) I Will Fight No More Forever: Chief Joseph and the Nez Perce War
Beal, Merrill D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981. 7th Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Unread condition, slight cover wear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) III Millennium
Royo, Lewis

III Millennium
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: NBM, 1998. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. A collection of mostly original paintings with science-fiction themes. Contains female nudity, for mature audiences. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Ice Crown
Norton, Andre

New York: Ace Books, 1970. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Meltzer, Davis (cover). Ace #35840, 75-cent cover price. Store stamp inside, light edgewear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (165)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (107)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: