Titles starting with I from citynightsbooks
Bookseller: citynightsbooks (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: citynightsbooks (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 238
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
I Advance With a Loaded Rose
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Twowindows Press, 1969. Double wrap with titles/author on inside, illustrated on exterior. Edition of 650 copies. Near fine with some slight sunning of wrap at spine a tiny bump to foreedge. Unpaginated.. First Printing. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Ain't Nobody's Darling
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Skidmore Music Co., 1921. Words by Elmer Hughes. Cover illustration by Wohlman. Inside cover contains first page of "I'm Coming Back to you Maybe" by Ted Lewis & Earnest Golden. Cover split at fold, owner signed front, some edgewear. . Sheet Music. Illus. by Wohlman. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Ain't Yo' Uncle: The New Jack Revisionist Uncle Tom's Cabin
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dramatic Pub, 1996. As-new copy with minor shelfwear to cover. Rare. 69 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am A Black Woman: Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co., 1970. First printing (NAP). Black cloth, white titles. Book very good with a few pages rough-cut at foreedge, soil to top edge. DJ in Mylar very good with rubbing, closed tear at head of spine. Rare. 95 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am Curious (Blue)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1970. First pb printing. Cover rubbed, creased at spine. Some spots to ffep; else clean, not much aging. 219 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am The Clay
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Knopf, 1992. Some sticker residue to DJ; else near fine. 211 pp, . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1982. Presumed first printing. Final shooting script with commentary. As new in like DJ. Still in pub's shrinkwrap. NOT ex-lib. Rare. 197 pp. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Apologize for the Eyes in My Head
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Wesleyan Univ Press, 1986. Mustard cloth binding, black titles. Inscribed to 2 people and dated with "Peace, Yusef" on title page. Book fine. DJ near fine with price clipped. Now rare, esp with sig. 73 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Apologize for the Eyes in My Head
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Wesleyan Univ Press, 1986. Yellow cloth, black titles. Stated first edition. Book unread, fine. DJ very good with two short tears at top edge, other minor shelfwear, rubbing, edge curling common to this title. Quite scarce now. 73 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Ask the Impossible
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 2000. Bound galleys. Unread, as new. 120 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Can Get It For Your Wholesale
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1961. Avon T-240, 35-cent cover price. Unknown printing because ffep is missing. Also, cover lightly creased at front hinge, worn at head/heel of spine, remainder mark at top edge. 221 pp.. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Come as A Thief
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1972. First edition, first printing. Signed on ffep. bcloth, gilt titles, pale green topstain. Book near fine. DJ has minor shelfwear and one tiny tear. 231 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Do Best Alone at Night: Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charioteer Press, 1968. Translated by Robert Bly. Edition of 300 copies. Blue cloth binding, gilt titles. Book near fine; DJ aged, soiled, worn at head, heel of spine. 50 pp. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kate Reddy is an executive in the financial world whose doomed attempt to micromanage her children and their nanny is only on... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Advance softcover reader's edition. Novel's character is a hedge fund manager & single mom. 331 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Don't Need You Any More
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Viking, 1967. One 1" tear to DJ on front, owner's bookplate on fep; else near fine. 240 pp.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
I, Elizabeth: A Novel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A fictional "autobiography" of Elizabeth I, by an Elizabethan scholar.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1994. Advance softcover reading copy. About Elizabeth I. Near fine with minor shelfwear. 595 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
I, Etcetera
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Susan Sontag's 1978 collection of eight stories bears her trademarks: they are intensely cerebral, interestingly experimental... read more
Farrar, Straus, 1978. First printing. Brown cloth, gilt titles. Edge-spotted all around, else near fine. DJ slightly rubbed, else near fine. 251 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
I, Etcetera: Stories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Susan Sontag's 1978 collection of eight stories bears her trademarks: they are intensely cerebral, interestingly experimental... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1978. First edition, first printing. Brown cloth binding, gilt titles. Unread and near fine in like DJ. 246 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Have
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Artists Against Racism & the War, 1968. Poem on broadside, approx. 8-1/2 x 11-1/2. Signed at bottom. Near fine. Rare.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Have a Dream
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dr. Martin Luther King delivered the stirring "I Have A Dream" speech before the Lincoln Memorial on August 28, 1963. The eve... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1997. Gold boards, half black cloth, gilt titles, marbled gold endpapers, facsimile signature to front board. King's famous speech, illustrated with (full-page color) paintings by fifteen Coretta Scott King Award winners, including Tom Feelings, the Dillons & the Pinkneys. Unread, as new. 40 pp.. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)Paperback (119)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (238)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


