Titles starting with I from Everleaf Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
I Is for Innocent
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected by archival Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Promise to Be Good: The Letters of Arthur Rimbaud
|
|
|
French poet Arthur Rimbaud (1854-1891) gave up the craft of poetry when he was 21, and became a salesman who traveled in Afri... read more
Modern Library, 2003. New book, direct from the distributor. No marks. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ibsen's Forsaken Merman: Folklore in the Late Plays
|
|
|
New York Univ Pr, 1990. Clean and tight. Looks unread. Tiny nick on corner, is only flaw.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Iced
|
|
|
Meg Gardner, a tough girl with a checkered past, returns to her hometown of Missoula, Montana, and becomes a repo-lady. She a... read more
Henry Holt & Company, 2001. New and unread condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Iced
|
|
|
In her third 'Regan Reilly' book, Carol Higgins Clark (Mary's daughter) follows the private detective Regan as she meets up w... read more
Time Warner on Demand, 1995. Books is tight and unmarked but for a tiny stain on fore edge. Otherwise looks unread. Dust jacket has slight shelf rub on back only.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Iceweaver
|
|
|
In 1809, John Frayne returns home to a small New York town to reclaim his property and find a new wife. But his ex-wife, who ... read more
Morrow, 2000. FIRST EDITION; Flawless, unread condition. First Edition. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
In Buddha's Kitchen: Cooking, Being Cooked, and Other Adventures in a Meditation Center
|
|
|
The author worked as a cook at a Tibetan Buddhist retreat center in California, where she got her life sorted out after a ser... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 2003. New book direct form the distributor. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
In the Devil's Snare: The Salem Witchcraft Crisis of 1692
|
|
|
Knoft, 2002. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
In the Wake of Madness: The Murderous Voyage of the Whaleship Sharon
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, 2003. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket is protected by Mylar sleeve. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Indian Killer
|
|
|
Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1996. SIGNED FIRST EDITION, with inscription by author. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
Indian Killer
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket has slight shelf rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Indian Life: Transforming an American Myth
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1993. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Indian Life: Transforming an American Myth
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1993. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Indian Life: Transforming an American Myth
|
|
|
Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1993. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Innocents on the Ice: A Memoir of Antarctic Exploration, 1957
|
|
|
Univ Pr of Colorado, 1999. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Inside Hollywood
|
|
|
This examination of the specific traits necessary for living and working within the movie and television industries in Los An... read more
Writers Digest. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Inside the Victorian Home: A Portrait of Domestic Life in Victorian England
|
|
|
Judith Flanders's fascination is not with the grand events of history but with the daily life of the average person, and in t... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc, 2004. New book, direct from publisher. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Instant Meditation for Stress Relief: Breathing Techniques and Mental Exercises for an Immediate Sense of Calm and Well-Being
|
|
|
Lorenz Books, 1998. Clean and tight. Both dust jacket and book look new and unread.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Intimate Commerce: Exchange, Gender, and Subjectivity in Greek Tragedy
|
|
|
Univ of Texas Pr, 1998. New book, direct from the distributor. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Into Thin Air
|
|
|
In 1996, on a magazine assignment, Krakauer joined an expedition up Mount Everest led by the New Zealand climber Rob Hall. He... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1997. Villard number line reads: "02468C97531" Dust jacket is protected under archival Mylar, but is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (18)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












