cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) I Am First a Human Being: The Prison Letters of Krystyna Wituska
Tomaszewski, Irene; Wituska, Krystyna

I Am First a Human Being: The Prison Letters of Krystyna Wituska
Vehicule Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful shape, a hint of edge wear, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) I Am Mary Tudor
Lewis, Hilda

McKay, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, edge wear to jacket, light bumping to the corners; 422pp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) I Left My Grandfather's House
Welch, Denton

Allison and Busby, 1984. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. jacket shows some shelf wear and has a small closed tear on top edge, original price inside flap is intact, book is wonderful, solid binding, pages tanning; 156pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) I ROMANI NELL' ARTE
Fattori, Lionello Costnaza and Alberto Maiorino

Societa Anonima Elettrificazione S.p.A, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good. Edizione d'Arte di 2,000 esemplari numerati, No. 1456. Olive green pictorial boards, index. a bump to bottom edge, light corner bump, head and heal of spine have light rubbing, text is clean and unmarked. Text in French, English, German, Italian, Spanish. solid binding. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
5) I Want to Thank My Brain for Remembering Me
Breslin, Jimmy

Little, Brown, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. terrific shape, might be unread. DJ is terrific except for a price sticker mark on the back. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) I am the Clay
Potok, Chaim

Knopf, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ in a protective cover, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Ian Fleming's James Bond dans Opération Brise-glace
Gardner, John

Belfond, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light cover creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) I'd Rather Die Than Give a Speech
Klepper, Michael M.; Gunther, Robert E

I'd Rather Die Than Give a Speech
Irwin Professional Pub, 1993. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. never read, light shelf wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) The Idea of Perfection
Grenville, Kate

The Idea of Perfection
Winner of the Orange Prize in Britain, Kate Grenville's THE IDEA OF PERFECTION is set in a small Australian town where two aw... read more

Viking Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bump to base of spine, solid binding, jacket has been very well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Idea of the Victorian Church A Study of the Church of England 1833-1889
Bowen, Desmond

McGill, 1968. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, some dusting on edges, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Idols of Silence
Slide, Anthony

A. S. Barnes, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. bumping to extremities, maroon cloth with silver lettering, text is clean and unmarked, 208pp, full of black and white photographs of the silent screen stars; dust jacket has some wrinkling at extremities. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) If Anything Happens to Hester
Creasey, John

Avon, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. first avon printing, 160pp, clean crisp text, very light cover wear, no tears, no inscriptions ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, As Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul
Carter-Scott, Cherie

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules: Ten Rules for Being Human, As Introduced in Chicken Soup for the Soul
First published as the essay "Rules for Being Human" in CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE SOUL, this guide to living is infinitely kind wi... read more

Broadway Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) If She Should Die
Thompson, Carlene

St. Martin's Press, 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very small inscription ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) If There are Pits as Deep
Liberthson, Leo

Diction, 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. nice inscription by the author, jacket has a few chips and tears along the edges but is well intact, text is clean and unmarked;126pp, solid binding ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) If You Really Want to know: a Catcher Casebook
Marsden, Malcom M

Scott Foresman, 1963. Trade Paperback. Good +. edge wear, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) If on a Winter's Night a Traveler
Calvino, Italo

If on a Winter's Night a Traveler
Lester & Orpen Dennys, Limited, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. clean and unmarked throughout, light spine crease and very light cover wear. A nice solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Il Faut Sauver Sara
Joly, Marie

Temoignage, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and edge wear to book and jacket, book is bumped at top and bottom of spine, 219pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
19) Il y Aura Toujours Des Printemps En Amerique
Tard, Louis-Martin

Libre Expression. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Illegal Tender
Hammond, Gerald

St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. remainder mark on top edge ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (2)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
Canada (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: