Titles starting with I from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 779
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
I ALMOST MISSED THE SUNSET / MY PERPECTIVES ON LIFE AND MUSIC
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, c1992, 2nd printing, hardcover, ; A few b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
I ALWAYS LIKED IT HERE / REMINISCENCES OF A ROCHESTERIAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Friends of the University of Rochester Libraries, c.1983, ; Hardcover, grey cloth, several b/w photos, faint small dampstains on top and fore edges, margins of some pages affected, owner's name on front free end page, pages bright, a sound GOOD+ copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
I AM LUCIFER / CONFESSIONS OF THE DEVIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Muhlenberg Press. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1960. Hardcover. Light foxing to page edges, else no internal markings, a tight solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
I AM SPOCK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Century c1995, hardcover, photos, NEW in a NEW dust jacket, ; In a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
I AM THE DOOR AND OTHER SERMONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gospel Hour, c. 1967. 6th prtg 1977. HARDCOVER. Fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little Brown c1986 first edition, clean bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
I AM WITH YOU ALWAYS / TRUE STORIES OF ENCOUNTERS WITH JESUS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bantam, c1995, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy; In a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
I BEEN IN SORROW'S KITCHEN AND LICKED OUT ALL THE POTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hyperion c1992 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
I.C.S REFERENCE LIBRARY #156 / ARITHMETIC, FORMULAS, GEOMETRY AND MENSURATION, ELECTRIC WIRING AND BELLWORK, DESIGN OF BEAMS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Design of columns, design of roof trusses, design of plate; GIRDERS. International Textbook Co. C1909, Sturdy green cloth hardcover, patterned end papers, b/w photos and illus, covers dampstained, first few pages and foredge of a few pages also dapstained, still very usable. A solid copy, about GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
I CAN GET IT FOR YOU WHOLESALE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1959 edition, ; Hardcover, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
I CAPTURE THE CASTLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Atlantic/Little, Brown, c1948, hardcover, a solid GOOD+ copy, ; Though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in an attractive GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
I, CHEE GUEVARA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Morrow, c2000, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid; VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
I CHING / BOOK OF CHANGES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University Books, 1966 2nd printing, hardcover, previous owner's; Name and few small notes, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
I, CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1983, first edition. HARDCOVER. Oblong, 8x9. Gray; Illustrated cloth. 47 pages. Amusingly illustrated by author. Ex-library with expected faults/markings, otherwise very clean, tight, unworn, very good, in otherwise fine dustjacket with spine sticker, in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
I COME AS A THIEF
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin c1972 book club edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in two VERY GOOD dust jackets, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
I GO BY SEA, I GO BY LAND
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1964. Hardcover. Illustrated with b/w drawings by Gertrude Hermes. Library edition, a tight, solid copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
I HAD A HAMMER / THE HANK AARON STORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HarperCollins, c1991, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, ; Clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
I HAD A HAMMER / THE HANK AARON STORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. c1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, small spot on front free end page, else clean and bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
I HATE THURSDAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. c1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial end papers, illustrated b/w, a clean, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
I HAVE A LADY IN THE BALCONY / MEMOIRS OF A BROADCASTER IN RADIO AND TELEVISION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McFarland, c2000, First edition, color pictorial hardcover, ; B/w photos and illustrations, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (779)Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (11)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (536)
$10-25 (220)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (661)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (278)With dust jacket (679)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (779)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
