Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE



List view (shown)

Titles starting with I from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 225
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

1) I AND II THESSALONIANS THE PROSPECT OF GLORY
John L. Benson

Accent Bible Curriculum, 1987. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are lightly tanning ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / Romance / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
2) I AND II THESSALONIANS THE PROSPECT OF GLORY
John L. Benson

Accent Bible Curriculum, 1980. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Copyright 1980. Soft cover, good condition, highlighting ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) I, Adam
Fritz

Putnam Pub Group, 2000-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover toning, cover marks, inside board tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $3.09
Add to cart 
4) I Ain't Got Time to Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic from the Bottom Up
Jesse Ventura

Villard, 1999-05-18. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) I Am Leaper
Annabel Johnson; Illustrator-Stella Ormai

Apple, 1995-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light cover wear, writing on front inside cover and first inside page, pages are tan ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) I Am Not a Crook
Art Buchwald

Putnam Adult, 1974-10-11. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition, light edge rubbing and cover toning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) I Call the Shots: Straight Talk About the Game of Golf Today
Johnny Miller

I Call the Shots: Straight Talk About the Game of Golf Today
Gotham, 2004-05-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) I Can't Believe I Said That!: An Autobiography (Qty: 2)
Kathie Lee Gifford; Collaborator-Jim Jerome

I Can't Believe I Said That!:  An Autobiography
Pocket Books, 1992-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) I Can't Wait Until Christmas (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1999-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover fading, light edge scuffing ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) I Can't Wait Until Christmas (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books

Golden Books, 1999-12-31. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Little golden book, good condition, light cover wear and edge scuffing, crayon mark on first inside page ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) I Die Possessed
O'SULLIVAN J.B

Pocket Books, 1955. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Pocket Books #1055, soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light rubbing. Protective bag. "A Jealous cop, a wealthy widow, and murder! ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
12) I Gotta Be Free
Ruth Hallman

Westminster John Knox Pr, 1977-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) I Have Seen Visions of God
Leroy Marsingill

Vantage Press, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. First edition, scarce copy, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with fine line edge tears and light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / General;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $550.00
Add to cart 
14) I Have a Dream
Margaret Davidson

I Have a Dream
Scholastic Inc, 1986-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) I Have a Dream
Margaret Davidson

I Have a Dream
Scholastic Inc, 1986-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) I Love You, but Why Are We So Different?
Tim F. LaHaye

Harvest House Publishers, 1991-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, bookstore stamp on first inside page, minimal wear ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Marriage; RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) I Married a Communist
Philip Roth

I Married a Communist
Ira Ringold, a Jew from Newark (Philip Roth's home town), joins the communist party during World War II. Back home, he becomes a radio celebrity and marries an aging movie queen named Eve Frame. The marriage ends in disaster when Eve writes a book called I MARRIED A COMMUNIST, exposing Ira's secret life and making him vulnerable to the American anti-communist frenzy. Ultimately, he is destroyed. Like AMERICAN PASTORAL (1997), this novel is partly narrated by Roth's alter ego, Nathan Zuckerman, and seems to be based on Roth's own troubled relationship with the actress Claire Bloom, to whom he was married for five years--and who had already written her own scathing book about the marriage. I MARRIED A COMMUNIST was a New York Times Notable Book for 1998.

Houghton Mifflin, 1998-10-22. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Political; LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Authorship;

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) I Swear and Vow
Stefan Olivier

Doubleday & Company, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) I, The King
Frances Parkinson Keyes

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1966. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light edge bumps ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) I, The King
Frances Parkinson Keyes

McGraw-Hill, 1966. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light scuffing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 225
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (199)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)
Paperback (125)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)
With photos (57)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (225)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search