Titles starting with I from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 258
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
I AM THE ONLY RUNNING FOOTMAN
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. F/VG. 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A RICHARD JURY MYSTERY. D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF CORNER AND SPINE-END WEAR WITH SOME RUBBING OFTHE FRONT FORE-EDGE VERTICAL FOLD, A COUPLE SHORT TEARS ALONG THE TOPEDGE, A SMALL WHITE AREA ON THE FRONT PANEL WHERE A PRICE STICKER WASREMOVED. A NICE COPY.. Keywords: MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
I CANNOT GET YOU CLOSE ENOUGH
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1990. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: VERY WARM INSCRIPTION WITH LINED DESIGN ON THE HALF-TITLE. Keywords: NOVELLAS, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
I CAN'T GO ON, I'LL GO ON
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: GROVE PRESS. VERY GOOD IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB OCT 1976. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A REVIEW COPY WITH REVIEW SLIP LAID-IN / EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY. ISBN: RICHARD W. SEAVER / A SELECTION FROM SAMUEL BECKETT'S WORK. BOOK HAS A FAINT STAIN ON THE FRONT COVER BUT IS OTHERWISE INEXCELLENT SHAPE. D. J. HAS A SMALL SQURE CHIP AT THE TOP OF THE FRONTPANEL WITH A COUPLE OF SMALL EDGE TEARS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AVERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. "THAT TIME"... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
AN I.D.B. IN SOUTH AFRICA
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: JOHN W. LOVELL COMPANY. VERY GOOD WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1888. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ILLUSTRATED BY G. E. GRAVES AND AL HENCKE AND INSCRIBED WITH. ISBN: COMPLIMENTS AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR ON 04/10/1889. BROWN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE AND FRONTCOVER WITH AN ILLUSTRATION IN BLACK ON THE FRONT COVER, AND PATTERENEDENDPAPERS. BOOK IS WORN AT THE CORNERS WITH SLIGHT LOSS AT THE ENDS OFTHE SPINE AND LIGHTLY DUST SOILED. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: SOUTH AFRICA, DIAM... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 5) |
I, DREYFUS
|
|
|
LONDON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1999. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
I FEAR NO MAN: THE STORY OF NO 74 (FIGHTER) SQUADRON ROYAL FLYING CORPS AND ROYAL AIR FORCE (THE TIGERS)
|
|
|
CAPE TOWN, SOUTH AFRICA: PURNELL. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1972. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. FOREWORD BY AIR COMMODORE K. L. CALDWELL / FIRST SOUTH AFRICAN EDITION . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A SHORT TEAR AT THE BOTTOM FRONT FORE-EDGE CORNER, A SMALL ABRASION AT BOTTOM EDGE OF FRONT PANEL, TOP OF SPINE PANEL HAS MODEST WEAR, SLIGHT COLOR-FADE TO SPINE PANEL, AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
I, KRUPSKAYA: MY LIFE WITH LENIN
|
|
|
BOSTON, MA: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1974. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. A HISTORICAL NOVEL ABOUT THE LIFE OF LENIN'S WIFE . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH JUSTS A TRACE OF CORNER RUB, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
I LEONARDO
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SUMMIT BOOKS. NF/NF. PUB 1983. FIRST EDITION. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A COUPLE OF VERY GENTLE BUMPS TO THE EDGE. D.J.HAS A COUPLE OF TINY TEARS ON THE FLAPS. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: ART, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 9) |
I LIKE IT HERE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HARCOURT BRACE AND CO. NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1958. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT EXCEPT FOR A THIN LINE OF SUNNING AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE. D.J. HAS MODEST DUST SOIL, A VERY SHALLOW CHIP AT THE TOP OF THE SUN DARKEND/FAINTLY STAINED SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
"I MANAGED GOOD, BUT BOY DID THEY PLAY BAD"
|
|
|
CHICAGO, IL: PLAYBOY PRESS. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS ON THE REAR PANEL, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: BASEBALL. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 11) |
I,PIERRE RIVIERE, HAVING SLAUGHTERED MY MOTHER, MY SISTER, AND MY BROTHER: A CASE OF PARRICIDE IN THE 19TH CENTURY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PANTHEON BOOKS. F/NF. 1975. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR SOME PARELY VISIBLE PIN PRICK TYPE INDENTATIONSON THE FRONT PANEL AND A VERY TINY STAIN AT THE BOTTOM OF THE REAR PANEL.AN EXCELLANT COPY.. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 12) |
I SAW ESAU: THE SCHOOLCHILD'S POCKET BOOK
|
|
|
CAMBRIDGE, MA: CANDLEWICK PRESS. FINE IN CARD COVER, FLAPPED ILLUSTRATED WRAPS. PUB 2000. FIRST EDITION. ISBN: FIRST U.S. APPEARANCE WITH THE WHIMSICAL MAURICE SENDAK ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THANTHE SLIGHTEST READER'S CREASE TO THE SPINE. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT,UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: CHILDERNS BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 13) |
I, SHERLOCK HOLMES: MEMOIRS OF MR SHERLOCK HOLMES, OM, LATE CONSULTING PRIVATE DETECTIVE-IN-ORDINARY TO THEIR MAJESTIES
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: DUTTON (E.P.). F/NF. PUB 1977. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: EDITED AND ANNOTATED BY MICHAEL HARRISON. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF RUB TO A COUPLE OF CORNERS WITH THE SPINE PANELVERY LIGHTLY FADED. AN EXCELLANT COPY.. Keywords: SHERLOCK HOLMES, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
I WANT IT NOW
|
|
|
LONDON: JONATHAN CAPE. F/NF. PUB OCT 1968. HARDCOVER. ISBN: THIS IS A THE SECOND IMPRESSION OF NOVEMBER 1968. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A GENTLE BUMP AT THE TOP REAR FORE-EDGE CORNER. D.J. IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AT THE CORNERS. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
I WAS A GERMAN: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF ERNST TOLLER (EINE JUGEND IN DEUTSCHLAND)
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MORROW (WM) & CO. NF/NONE. PUB 1934. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: TRANSLATED BY EDWARD CRANKSHAW. BOOK'S SPINE IS SLIGHTLY DARKENED BUT IS OTHERWISE A FINE COPY. . Keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
I WAS A GERMAN: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A REVOLUTIONARY (EINE JUGEND IN DEUTSCHLAND)
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PARAGON HOUSE. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1934. FIRST THUS. HARDCOVER. ISBN: TRANSLATED BY EDWARD CRANKSHAW / THIS IS THE FIRST OF THE 1991 PARAGON. ISBN: EDITION. Keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
I WAS LOOKING FOR A STREET
|
|
|
WOODSTOCK, VERMONT: THE COUNTRYMAN PRESS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
I WONDER AS I WANDER: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL JOURNEY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: RINEHART & CO., INC.. VERY GOOD IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1956. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. GREY CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GREEN AND BLUE TITLE PANELS ON THESPINE. BOOK HAS SOME MODERATE WEAR AT THE SPINE ENDS WITH A SHALLOW CHIPAT THE TOP REAR SPINE CORNER, A MODERATE DING AT THE TOP OF THE FRONTBOARD, AND MODEST CORNER WEAR. D.J. HAS SOME SHALLOW CHIPPING TO THEENDS OF THE SPINE PANEL WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR ALONG THE TOP OF THE FRONTPANEL, SOME MODEST RUB AT THE VERTICAL FOLDS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CL... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 19) |
IAN HAMILTON'S MARCH
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: LONGMANS, GREEN, AND CO. NF/NONE. PUB 1900. FIRST EDITION. BOOK HAS A LIGHT SPOT AND A SMALL BLACK DOT ON THE REAR COVER WITHGILT TITLES AND DESIGN VERY BRIGHT ON THE FRONT COVER AND THOSE ON THESPINE PANEL ALMOST THE SAME, OWNERSHIP NAME ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER,INSERTED MAP VERY FRESH WITH NO TEARS. A REMARKABLY FRESH AND CLEANCOPY.. Keywords: HISTORY, SOUTH AFRICA, CHURCHILL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $800.00
|
|
| 20) |
IBERIA: SPANISH TRAVELS AND REFLECTIONS
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: RANDOM HOUSE. NF/NF. PUB 1968. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE BUT WITH VERY SLIGHTLY BUMPED CORNERS. D.J. HAS ATINY BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: SPAIN, TRAVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (79)$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)With dust jacket (58)
Signed (26)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (258)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



