Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Southwest Florida Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) I Can't Draw a Straight Line: Bringing Art into the Lives of Older Adults
Shirley K. Hubalek

Health Professions Press, 1996-11. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
2) I Ching Clarified
Mondo Secter

Tuttle Publishing, 1993-04-15. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use (light bump to top corner). Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. Pages slightly yellowing. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) I Dare You: Embrace Life with Passion
Joyce Meyer; Reader-Sandra McCollom

I Dare You: Embrace Life with Passion
Joyce Meyer's bestseller, I DARE YOU, challenges its readers to stand up and change their lives. Drawing upon a variety of in... read more

Hachette Audio, 2007-09-04. Audio CD. Very Good. Gently used CDs. Box has moderate shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.14
4) I Face the Wind (Robert F. Sibert Informational Book Honor (Awards))
Vicki Cobb; Illustrator-Julia Gorton

I Face the Wind (Robert F. Sibert Informational Book Honor (Awards))
Stock photo.
Simple science involving air and wind becomes fascinating with an array of experiments that parents and children can easily p... read more

HarperCollins, 2003-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Interior pages free of handling marks. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.37
5) I Got Here. You Can Too! a Masters Course in Becoming a Millionaire
Berman, Bruce A

I Got Here. You Can Too! a Masters Course in Becoming a Millionaire
Berman Investment Group, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with light all-around wear. Inside pages clean with no markings and no inscriptions. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) I Got a Woman & Some Blues
George Benson

I Got a Woman & Some Blues
A&M, 1998-03-24. Audio CD. Very Good. Gently used CD (no scratches). Light shelf wear to jewel case; insert with artwork in the back slightly wavy. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipped First Class Mail. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.38
7) I Lift My Lamp
Leary, John P

The Newman Press, 1955. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-Library with discoloring and soiling to front endpaper where library-pocket has been pulled out. Tape residue on green boards (and endpapers) where dustjacket has been attached. Dustjacket is now protected by fresh mylar cover (moderate shelf wear; chipping at corners & spine ends; light soiling). Interior pages are age-toned but clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) I Lost My Love in Baghdad: A Modern War Story
Michael Hastings

Scribner, 2008-04-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
9) The I Love to Cook Book: Rediscovering the Joy of Cooking for Family and Friends
Lauren Groveman

The I Love to Cook Book: Rediscovering the Joy of Cooking for Family and Friends
Stock photo.
Lauren Groveman, a PBS chef, advocates home cooking from a personal perspective. Treating each recipe as not merely a list of... read more

Clarkson Potter, 2004-04-20. Hardcover. Acceptable. x-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. No markings to recipes. Spine slightly leaning but sound. A good reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
10) I Never Knew That About Colorado: A Quaint Volume of Forgotton Lore
Abbott Fay

I Never Knew That About Colorado: A Quaint Volume of Forgotton Lore
Stock photo.
Western Reflections, 1997-11. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.68
11) I Remember Love
Mollie Hardwick

Aeon Publishing Company, LLC, 2002-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Green cloth-covered boards with gold gilt title and decorations. Text is clean and unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.14
12) I Rose Like a Rocket: The Political Education of Theodore Roosevelt
Paul Grondahl

I Rose Like a Rocket: The Political Education of Theodore Roosevelt
Stock photo.
Bison Books, 2007-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Unread copy of the book with minor shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
13) I Sit Listening to the Wind: Woman's Encounter Within Herself
Duerk, Judith

I Sit Listening to the Wind: Woman's Encounter Within Herself
LuraMedia, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover at corners. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) I Used to Miss Him...But My Aim Is Improving: Not Your Ordinary Breakup Survival Guide
James, Alison

I Used to Miss Him...But My Aim Is Improving: Not Your Ordinary Breakup Survival Guide
Adams Media, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with very minor all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings and spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) I Want to Enjoy My Children
Brandt, Henry R.; Skinner, Kerry L

I Want to Enjoy My Children
Multnomah Pub, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normals signs of light use. Unmarked text, no inscriptions or markings of any kind. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) I Was So Silly: Big Kids Remember Being Little
Curtis, Marci

I Was So Silly: Big Kids Remember Being Little
Dial Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. No remainder marks or stickers. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) I Wish I Was in Dixie
Jemison, Marie Stokes; Reed, Jim

Sevgo Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Cover with light rubbing. Signed by co-author Jim Reed on title page. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
18) I am going nowhere: Nonsense rhymes
Millicent Brower

Putnam, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with chipping and rubbing; price intact. Small stamp on first free endpaper. Interior pages clean with minor handling marks. Spine is sound. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.92
19) THE IMPRESSIONIST GARDEN
DEREK FELL

FRANCES LINCOLN PUBLISHERS, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; price-clipped. Inside pages crisp and clean; no markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tigth. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.58
20) Iberia Before the Iberians: The Stone Age Prehistory of Cantabrian Spain
Lawrence Guy Straus

Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1992-04. Hardcover. Acceptable. First free endpaper has been removed; very clean otherwise. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. Grey boards with cover and spine decorations in black & silver. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (6)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: