Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) I AM DRACULA ...Know Me
Andersson, C. Dean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Corp. Zebra, 1993 Collectible, vampire paperback, first printing, October 1993 in very good plus condition. Reading creases on spine, top corner of front cover, small crease on bottom of back cover near bottom, writing on inside of front cover. Pages are tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...<><><><>My life. My death. My resurrection. The truth. In my own words.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.76
2) I AND MY HEART
Dingwell, Joyce

U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1971 A hard find Harlequin romance #1452, paperback printed March 1971. Condition is very good plus. Has light reading crease on spine and along spine on front and back cover, light edge wear, pages clean and tight, normal tanning...**We have other Harlequin titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...<><><> Jane assured her neighbour on the plane that was flying them both to Ce... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
3) I Am Morgan Le Fay
Springer, Nancy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Books Ltd. Philomel Book, 1979 A hard to find Penguin Book for Young Readers. First printing, published 2001 in very good condition. Wrinkles on dust jacket on front and back, about 10 pages have some warping from miosture, writing on first page...IN WRAPS...<><><> A Tale from Camelot.... First Impression. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.21
4) I, B.C
Hart, Johnny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Collectible out of print book of popular comic strip. Printed by Fawcett, first printing January 1980. Condition is very good with slight crease down front cover by spine, Slight edge wear. Corners bumped, personal library inprint stamp on title page, Light tanning inside book.Cover art clear and bright. Pages tight. IN WRAPS... VG, Fawcett 1st Prt 1/80. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
5) I, B.C
Hart, Johnny

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981 Collectible out of print book of popular comic strip. Printed by Fawcett, first printing January 1980. Condition is very good with slight crease down front cover by spine, a few small cracks on spine, approximately 1 1/2 in crease down from top cover edge. Slight edge wear. Corners bumped. Light tanning inside book.Cover art clear and bright. Pages tight. IN WRAPS... VG, Fawcett 1st Prt 1/80. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
6) I BRAKE FOR BAD BOYS
Foster, Lori; Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: .Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002 Hard to find erotic romance Brava hardback, printed 2002. Condition is near mint, near mint dust jacket with slight edge wear...**We have other anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS....Anthology of 3 stories: Lori Foster - "DRIVE ME WILD", Janelle Denison - "SOMETHING WILD", Shannon McKenna - "TOUCH ME". No Edtion Giv... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
7) I Brake for Bad Boys
Denison, Janelle; McKenna, Shannon

I Brake for Bad Boys
Stock photo.
This is a collection of three sexually-charged romance novellas about women attracted to bad boys. Selections include "Drive ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2002 hard to find erotic romance trade size paperback, first printing 11/02. Condition in near fine to fine, has light crease on spine and upper edge of spine is bumped. No writing or stamps, pages are clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...<><><>Lori Foster "Drive Me Wild"; Janelle Denison "Something Wilde"; Shannon McKenna "Touch Me. Shipping in US will be $5.20 due to being an oversized b... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
8) I Brake for Bad Boys
Foster,Denison,McKenna

I Brake for Bad Boys
Stock photo.
This is a collection of three sexually-charged romance novellas about women attracted to bad boys. Selections include "Drive ... read more

New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002 Hard to find erotic romance trade paperback, first printing by Brava Kensington Press. Condition is near fine with spine slanted and slight edge wear, no creases, cover art bright and glossy..Anthology of 3 stories: Lori Foster - "DRIVE ME WILD", Janelle Denison - "SOMETHING WILDE", Shannon McKenna - "TOUCH ME NFine,Trade Pb,11/02. First Trade. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
9) I Dig Freedom (Wizard of Id)
Hart, Johnny;Parker, Brant

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1985 Comic strip collection paperback, 1st Edition, 4/85. Condition is like new, but has date stamp on bottom page edges. it is a beautiful book...**We have other books by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS... First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.96
10) I Do! & Bad Boy of New Orleans
Rupprecht, Olivia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991 Loveswept paperbacks #550 I Do!, first printing in near fine condition, very light crease on spine, #419 The Promise , first printing in Very Good condition, light creases on spine and along spine on front and back cover, light edge wear, both have store stamp on inside of front cover...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact for more info.**. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fi... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
11) I FOUGHT YOU FROM THE SKIES
Heilmann, Willi

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Award Books, 1966 An Award Books paperback by the Commander of Wing 54, of the notorious "green Hearts". Condition is good plus. Has creases on hinge of front and back covers, slight crease down front cover and across bottom corner back cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing, pages tight and clean with tanning, cover bright and glossy..**We have other war titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more inf... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
12) I Had a Frightmare! (Family Circus)
Keane, Bil

U.S.A.: Gold Medal, 1991 Humor, comic strip, paperback. 1st Edition, 4/90. Condition is very good plus. Has no creases on spine, hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped & creased, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles by this author and many other comic strip authors -in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><> "... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
13) I KNOW MY LOVE
Seale, Sara

U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1969 A hard to find Harlequin romance #1293, paperback printed July 1969. Condition is near fine. Has very light reading bend on spine and along spine on front cover, slight edge wear, pages clean and tight...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS..<><><>"No one will ever marry me," twelve-year old Jo had wept, "because my hair do... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.66
14) I LOVE BAD BOYS
Foster, Lori; Denison; Kauffman

I LOVE BAD BOYS
Stock photo.
Stories by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, and Donna Kauffman about sex and love.

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: .Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2002 Hard to find erotic romance trade paperback, first printing by Brava Kensington Press. Condition is near mint with slight edge wear..Anthology of 3 stories: Lori Foster - "INDULGE ME", Janelle Denison - "NAUGHTY BY NIGHT", Donna Kauffman - "AND WHEN THEY WERE BAD NMint,Trade Pb,8/02. First Trade. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
15) I Love Rogues:( Zuleika and the Barbarian; All the Secret Pleasures; The Bedroom is Mine)
Small, Bertrice; Devine, Thea; Bonander, Jane

I Love Rogues:( Zuleika and the Barbarian; All the Secret Pleasures;  The Bedroom is Mine)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing, 2004 Historical Erotic Romance Anthology. 1st printing, 12/03. Condition is near mint, has light edge wear, otherwise looks new...**We have other historical anthologies in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint, Near New. Trade. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
16) I MARRIED A HUNTER
Michael, Marjorie

U.S.A.: Pyramid Books, 1958 A Hard to Find paperback, first printing , Pyramid Royal Book, published 1958 in very good condition. Creases on spine, across top corner of front cover, tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...<><><><>A woman's true adventures in the African jungle...Marjorie Michails, of the exciting TV program, The Michaels in Africa, reveals what it is like to share life with a man who dares to penetrate the dangerous depths of the African jungle. She tells the amazing tru... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.03
17) I Married a Sheik
De Vita, Sharon

I Married a Sheik
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 2001 A Silhouette paperback romance, The COLTONS Series. Condition is very good. Has light creases on spine, very light crease on front hinge, spine slanted, corners bumped, light edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other The Coltons series titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<>&l... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
18) I TESTIFY: My Years as an F.B.I. Undercover Agent
Brown, Julia

Belmont, Massachusetts: Western Islands, 1966 A rare Western Islands non-fiction trade paperback. Condition is very good plus. Has a light crease on spine, on front hinge across bottom corner of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy and lightly tanned, a nice looking book.**We have other titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<>... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
19) I, VAMPIRE
Michael Romkey

I, VAMPIRE
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 A Fawcett Gold Medal paperback, First Edition, August 1990 by Michael Romkey in Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across top corner of front cover, crease across bottom corner of back cover, ex-library...IN WRAPS..."Women are my weakness. Or to be more accutate, I should say they are my greatest weakness, for I have many. Travel. Books. Classical music. Art. Excellent wine. and formerly, cocaine. I admit these th... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
20) I Want to Be the Person I Used to Be Repulsed By (Cathy)
Guisewite, Cathy

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1993 Hard to find humor, comic strip cartoon, paperback, first Ballantine edition, Condition is very good with faint creases in spine, slight slant, back cover and pages have slight ripples, light tanning inside, cover art bright and glossy,no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS...we have many humor, cartoon titles in stock, please contact for requests.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86


Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)
Fine or New (60)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (70)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (133)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (18)

Filter by country:
United States (160)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: