Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with I from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1580
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
| 1) |
I Am Gazing Into My 8-Ball
|
|
|
GARDEN CITY BOOKS, 1945. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG/VG , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.63
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Japanese American (Our American Family)
|
|
|
PowerKids Press, 1998-08. Hardcover. New. Hard Cover. New. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. Brand new , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.39
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Mordred: A Tale of Camelot (Firebird)
|
|
|
For his entire life, Mordred has sought to change his destiny after it was foretold that he would grow up to kill his father,... read more
Puffin, 2002-01-14. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Not an ATM Machine: How Parents Can Regain Control of Their Lives While Still Loving Their Children
|
|
|
Vehicule Press, 2007-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new, UNREAD, slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 5) |
I Asked For It
|
|
|
1954. Hard Cover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. Dorrance & Company, Philadelphia, 1954, First Edition, 6.8 tall, hard cover, ***NF/VG***, book shows very little wear, corners sl. bumped, edges sl. rubbed, o/w in near fine condition, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, DJ in clear Mylar cover,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 6) |
I. B. M. Microcomputer Assembly Language: Beginning to Advanced
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1988-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, Previous owner's name, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 7) |
I Believe God
|
|
|
1942. Paperback. LikeNew. Cloth w/ Gilt. No Jacket. First Edition Ex-British Israel Lib Stamp. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. As new, unread condition, 374 pgs.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Believe God; This Book Holds the Answer to Your Destiny and This the Last War for 1000 Years
|
|
|
1942. Paperback. VeryGood. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. 374 p. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.72
|
|
| 9) |
I Believe in England
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Good. 8.75 tall, ***G/--***, covers soiled, edges and corners worn, otherwise in good condition, binding sl. loose, text clean and bright, signed by author, 102 pp., by the author of This is England, Essence of England, and Forever England, mainly reprinSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Believed: The Autobiography of a Former British Communist
|
|
|
Heinemann, London. Hardcover. Good/none. 8", black cloth boards sl. worn, some edgewear, rubbed gilt title and author on spine, tail sl. worn, head frayed at hinges and sl. worn, corners sl. frayed; binding firm; front hinge very sl. loosened; remainder of seller sticker on first pasted ep, eps , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.52
|
|
| 11) |
I Brought the Ages Home
|
|
|
Ryerson. Hardcover. Good. Cover soiled with writing spine sunned, binding loose but solid, text clean and bright, 312pp. Memoirs of the first curator of R.O.M.A. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.92
|
|
| 12) |
I, CLAUD
|
|
|
Penguin, 1967. Paperback. Good. GOOD, Softcover, COVER AND EDGES AGED, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.62
|
|
| 13) |
I Can Dance
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1979-11. Hardcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. dj chipped, 2 sm tears; pp bright, clean; binding loose but sound, square , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.02
|
|
| 14) |
I Can Only Touch You Now
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Softcover. New. 1973. Front cover has one crease but book looks unread. Binding tight and text clean and bright. 162 pp. Eclectic look at relationships, communication, ways to feed the body and mind. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.12
|
|
| 15) |
I Cannot Forgive
|
|
|
bantam, 1964-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Softcover, FR. COV DETACHED, TEXT FINE , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.72
|
|
| 16) |
I Ching: A New Interpretation for Modern Times
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. VeryGood. VG - Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 17) |
The I Ching: The Book of Changes
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1963-06-01. Paperback. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
I Chose Freedom
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/VG. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), Previous owner's name, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
| 19) |
I, Claudius/2-Audio Cassettes
|
|
|
Newman Communications, 1986-07. Audio Cassette. Good. 2 CASSETEE TAPES , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 20) |
I Could Have Kicked Myself
|
|
|
Futura, London, 1983-05. Paperback. LikeNew. Like new, Unread, Slight shelf wear , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.72
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)Fine or New (286)
New (208)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (367)$5-10 (270)
$10-25 (409)
$25-50 (208)
$50-100 (200)
$100-250 (57)
$250-500 (68)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (833)Paperback (591)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (301)With dust jacket (419)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (1580)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




