Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 892
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next
1) I Almost Murdered This Child (by Abortion)
Dudley, Cliff; McLeod, Mary A

Harrison, AR: New Leaf Press, Incorporated. 1983. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
2) I Am Leaper
Johnson, Annabel

New York: Scholastic, Inc.. 1990. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
3) I Am from Brownsville
Granit, Arthur

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated. 1985. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
4) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
straight, Susan

Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books. 1992. F First Edition; First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
5) I Belong to You
Brooks, Jack; North, Alex

New York: Robbins Music Corporation. 1955. F First Edition Used. H Sheet Music. Very Good. From the film "The Racers". ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
6) I Can Draw and Color People
Yackutis, Thomas ; Vaccaro, Gasper

New York: Checkerboard Press. 1988. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear, warping. The b/w illustrations are NOT colored ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
7) I, Claudius : From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius Born B.C. X, Murdered and Deified A.D. LIV
Graves, Robert

New York: Vintage Books. 1961. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Edgewear, staining, browning to cover and pages, ink name to half title page ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
8) I Don't Belong Here (A Hiway Book: A High Interest-Low Reading Level Book Ser.)
French, Dorothy K

Louisville, KY, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press. 1980. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Very Good [ex-library]. ex-library with usual marks. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
9) I Dream of Madonna: Women's Dreams of the Goddess of Pop
Turner, Kay (editor)

San Francisco, CA: CollinsPublishersSanFrancisco. 1993. F First Edition Remainder. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Ink remainder mark on foot. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
10) I Forgot to Wear Underwear on a Glass-Bottom Boat (Vol. 1)
Fenton, Peter

I Forgot to Wear Underwear on a Glass-Bottom Boat (Vol. 1)
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Press. 1997. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
11) I GRANDI FOTOGRAFI: SERIE ARGENTO
Haas, Ernst, Illustrated by Haas, Ernst (photographer)

Milan, ITALY: Milan, Italy: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1983. 1983. S Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text is in Italian, filled with color photographs. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
12) I Got the Show Right Here: The Amazing True Story of How an Obscure Brooklyn Horn Player Became the Last Great Broadway Showman
Feuer, Cy; Gross, Ken

I Got the Show Right Here: The Amazing True Story of How an Obscure Brooklyn Horn Player Became the Last Great Broadway Showman
Stock photo.
Along with his partner, Ernie Martin, Cy Feuer produced an amazing number of successful Broadway musicals, among them SILK ST... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2003. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Fine. A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Negligible wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
13) I Grandi Fotografi : Luigi Veronesi

Italy: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Text in Italian ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
14) I HATE 1-2-3 FOR WINDOWS
Burns, Patrick J

Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indianapolis: Que, 1994. 1994. Has Pub. Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Has publisher's remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
15) I Had Seen Castles
Rylant, Cynthia

I Had Seen Castles
Stock photo.
John Dante is 17 years old when the Japanese bomb Pearl Harbor. Filled with patriotic fervor and a desire for revenge, he dec... read more

Scarborough, ON, Canada: Harcourt Children's Books. 1993. F First Paperback Edition. S Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
16) I Hate Your Guts, Ben Brooster
Clifford, Eth

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1989. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
17) The I Hate to Housekeep Book
Bracken, Peg

New York: Fawcett Crest. 1965. First Edition, Fourth Printing Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light wear. Text is clean/tight. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
18) I Have Been a Rover (Love's Been Good To Me) and Other Rod McKuen Songs
McKuen, Rod

Los Angeles, CA: Stanyan Music. 1975. F First Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Rod McKuen songbook. You gotta have it! Multiple copies available. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
19) I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream : The Official Strategy Guide
Odom, Mel

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Information Group. 1995. F First Edition Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
20) I Have Nothing to Wear
Skuse, Beryl

Denver, CO, U.S.A.: Self Published. 1988. Revised Edition. S Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65


Results 1 - 20 of 892
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 45 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (811)
Fine or New (23)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (489)
$5-10 (236)
$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (369)
Paperback (515)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (281)
With dust jacket (385)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (892)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: