Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from John McCormick

Bookseller: John McCormick (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) I Ain't Marchin' Anymore
Rader, Dotson

I Ain't Marchin' Anymore
New York: Paperback Library # 65-223 1st Printing 1969, 1969 ----------paperback. Spine and reading creases, edgewear, former owner name inside, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.82
2) I Am the Withered Man
Creasey, John (originally as by Norman Deane)

I Am the Withered Man
London: Arrow Books # B520 1st Printing 1971, 1971 ----------paperback. Spine crease, trace of edgewear, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.64
3) I, James Dean
Thomas, T.T

I, James Dean
New York: Popular Library # W400 1st Edition , 1957 ----------paperback. Front cover scuff, corner crease, perhaps unread, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover, Photo Sections. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.64
4) I Like it Tough
Howard, James

I Like it Tough
Toronto: Popular Library Eagle Books # EB 46 1st Edition 1955, 1955 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
5) I, Said the Spy
Lambert, Derek

I, Said the Spy
London: Sphere Books # 5346 1st Printing 1981, 1981 ----------paperback. A near fine, likely unread copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.85
6) I Should Have Stayed Home
McCoy, Horace

I Should Have Stayed Home
New York: New American Library / Signet Book # 884 1st Printing 1951, 1951 ----------paperback. Edgewear, 1 inch tear front cover spine bottom edge, small waterstain to top right corner which does not affect the cover or text, a good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Raymond Pease (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $29.10
7) I Was a Killer for the Hells Angels: The True Story of Serge Quesnel (Testament d'un Tueur des Hells)
Martineau, Pierre (translated by Jean-Paul Murray)

I Was a Killer for the Hells Angels: The True Story of Serge Quesnel (Testament d'un Tueur des Hells)
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart / M&S Paperback # 5492 1st Printing 2003, 2003 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Faint corner crease, trace of edgewear, a very good+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Section . ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.58
8) I am Gazing Into My 8-Ball
Wilson, Earl

I am Gazing Into My 8-Ball
New York: Armed Services Edition # 702 1st Printing circa 1945, 1945 ----------paperback. Light wear to spine extremities, corner bump, a beautiful, bright, VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.58
9) I am Legend
Matheson, Richard

I am Legend
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal Books # 643 2nd Printing 1957 (reprints # 417), 1957 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Modest shelfwear, faint reading crease, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Stan Meltzoff (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.50
10) I am a Barbarian
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

I am a Barbarian
New York: Ace Books # 35804 1st Printing undated but September 1975, 1975 ----------paperback. Original cover price $1.50. There are 2 variants of this book, the first with 15 Burroughs titles listed on the last page, the second with 17 titles. This copy is the second (17 titles) variant. Minor almost-crease to the back cover, minor other shelfwear, almost an unread as new copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Boris Vallejo (front cover), John Coleman Burroughs (interiors). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.13
11) I am the Fox
Van Etten, Winifred

I am the Fox
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company 2nd Printing 1936, 1936 ----------hardcover, in dust jacket. The book is in orange-brown cloth with off-white lettering and design to the front boards and spine. The book shows signs of a plate removal inside the back boards, shows modest wear, and is VG+ to near fine. The mylar-protected dust jacket shows browning when viewed from behind, has chipping to spine extremities, wear to corners and folds, and is VG.. .. Hard Cover. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.76
12) I, the Hangman (Sexton Blake No. 1)
Ballinger, W.A

I, the Hangman (Sexton Blake No. 1)
New York: Macfadden Book # 50-330 1st Printing 1967, 1967 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A Sexton Blake mystery. Previous owner has written "No 13", which is the number of the UK printing, in ink on the front cover and spine. Very modest wear to spine, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
13) The Ice Schooner
Moorcock, Michael

The Ice Schooner
New York: Berkley Books # X1749 1st Edition 1969, 1969 ----------paperback. Reading crease, a VG+ copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
14) Ice and Iron (SIGNED)
Tucker, Wilson

Ice and Iron (SIGNED)
New York: Ballantine Books # 24660 1st Printing 1975, 1975 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. INSCRIBED BY THE LATE AUTHOR to the previous owner as by Wilson Bob Tucker, and dated April 27, 1980. Corner bumps, some edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.. Signed by Author. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Darrell K. Sweet (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.46
15) Iced
Clark, Carol Higgins

Iced
In her third 'Regan Reilly' book, Carol Higgins Clark (Mary's daughter) follows the private detective Regan as she meets up w... read more

New York: Warner Books # 60198 1st Printing 1996, 1996 ----------paperback. A Regan Reilly mystery. Minor shelfwear, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Bill Sloan (front cover). ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
16) If Wishes Were Hearses / The Corpse in the Picture Window
Bond, J. Harvey (pseudonym for Russell R. Winterbotham) / Cassiday, Bruce

If Wishes Were Hearses / The Corpse in the Picture Window
New York: Ace Books # D-483 1st Editions 1961, 1961 ----------paperback. An Ace Double. Reading creases, small tears to spine extremities, edgewear, a VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.85
17) If Wishes Were Hearses / The Corpse in the Picture Window
Bond, J. Harvey (pseudonym for Russell R. Winterbotham) / Cassiday, Bruce

If Wishes Were Hearses / The Corpse in the Picture Window
New York: Ace Books # D-483 1st Editions 1961, 1961 ----------paperback. An Ace Double. Spine and cover creases, edgewear, a good-VG copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.88
18) If the Coffin Fits
Keene, Day

If the Coffin Fits
New York: Graphic Books # 43 1st Edition 1952, 1952 ----------paperback. Hypodermic needle cover. Spine tilt, edgewear, cover creases and chips, a fair copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.64
19) Il Disco Di Fiamma (Solar Lottery)
Dick, Philip K

Il Disco Di Fiamma (Solar Lottery)
Milan, Italy: Arnoldo Mondadori / Fantascienza # 102 1992, 1992 ----------paperback, in Italian. Reading crease, edgewear, a very good+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Stephen Hickman (front cover(. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.70
20) Ill Wind
Hilton, James

Ill Wind
New York: Avon Books # nn (4) 2nd (or later) Printing circa 1944, with 20 titles listed on the inside back cover , 1944 ----------paperback, Canadian printing, with 29c cover price. Small tears to spine top, spine edgewear, reading crease, corner crease, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.58


Results 1 - 20 of 85
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: