Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Heritage Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Heritage Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Heritage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 366
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) I Am An American: Shout! Wherever You May Be
Schuster, Cunningham & Whitcup

New York: Mercer & Morris, Inc, 1940. Good. Sheet Music. Red, white and blue graphics with surface wear and several small stains. Insert page is yellowed. Small gouge to back cover. Photo of Gray Gordon of "Tic Toc" Rhythm Orchestra. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) I Am Third
Sayer, Gale

New York: Viking, 1971. Edition Not Specified. Good +/Good DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Second Printing With Al Silverman and an introduction by Bill Cosby. Bottom edge of boards and jacket have mold, binding is tight, black/white photos. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) I Am a Soldier, Too
Bragg, Rick

I Am a Soldier, Too
Stock photo.
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good+ DJ. 8vo = over 9". First Printing "I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story is the story this country has hungered for, as told by Lynch herself to Pulitzer Prize-winning author Rick Bragg. In it, she tells what really happened in the ambush; what really happened in the hospital; what really happened, from her perspective, on the night of the rescue." Slight creases to dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) I Bow to the Stones
Savo, Jimmy

New York: Howard Frisch, 1963. First Edition. Very Good/Fair DJ. 12mo = 7-9". First Printing Cloth covers are fine. Boards are bumped on top/bottom of spine. Dj is creased and has a large piece missing from the top of the spine, and several small tears. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) I Don't Want To go To Bed!
Kauffman, Ruth

Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Company, 1923. First Edition. Fair. 16mo = 6-7". Subtitle: A Modern Ballad For Young Children.With wonderful full-color illustrations from original drawings by Margaret Campbell Hoopes on every other page. Purple illustrated paper on boards with color pastedown, red cloth around spine. Covers soiled, spine worn, several small white staines, chip in one edge. Binding cracked at front and back, several pages loose but all present. Several pages have tears or chips, a co... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) I Don't Want to Get Well
Pease, Harry & Johnson, Howard

New York: Leo Feist Inc., 1918. Good +. Rose. Sheet Music. Illustrated front cover in red/white/blue graphics. Minimal surface wear and yellowing. Pencil marks on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) I Don't Want to Go
Korman, Justine

Racine: Western Publishing Company, 1989. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Rosenberg, Amye. Boards. A Little Golden Book. Sticker remains on front cover. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) I Don't Want to Go
Korman, Justine

Racine: Western Publishing Company, 1989. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Rosenberg, Amye. Boards are slightly soiled. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) I, Etcetera
Sontag, Susan

Susan Sontag's 1978 collection of eight stories bears her trademarks: they are intensely cerebral, interestingly experimental... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus, 1978. Very Good +/Very Good DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Second Printing Cloth covers are bumped on top/bottom of spine. Dj is soiled slightly, bottom edge near spine & corners have small tears. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) I Found You Among the Roses
Pitman, Geo. B

New York: A.J. Stasny Music Co., 1915. Good +. Sheet Music. Photo illustrated in full color. There is surface wear and creasing. There are several small tears on edges. Fold has split 5" long. Paper is yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) I Got Plenty O' Nuttin'
Heyward, Dubose and Ira & George Gershwin

New York: Gershwin Publishing Corporation, 1935. Good +. Sheet Music. Illustrated cover in red/black/white graphics shows some fading and yellowing. Music store stamp on front cover - Gerry's Music Shop - Holyoke, MA. Music from Porgy and Bess, back cover has excerpts of music. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) I Had a Hammer: The Hank Aaron Story
Aaron, Hank with Lonnie Wheeler

New York: Harpers, 1991. First Edition. Fine/Fine DJ. 8vo = over 9". FLATSIGNED BY "HAL AARON". Illustrated w/b/w photographs. Tan boards w/maroon cloth spine. Top/bottom of spine are bumped slightly. "Hammering Hank Aaron's story is one that tells us much about baseball, naturally, but also about our times. His unique, poignant life has made him a symbol for much of the social history of 20th century America." ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
13) I Have Loved England
Miller, Alice Duer

New York: G. P. Putnams, 1941. Good +/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". 4th impression. Cloth covers have gilt lettering. Some wear on edges, corners. Spine is worn, bumped. Illus w/photos. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) I Hear America Singing
Wenzel, Lynn

New York: Crown, 1989. First Edition. Very Good +/Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9". Cloth covers. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A nostalgic tour of popular sheet music. Co-author is Carol J. Binkowski. "Just as songs refelect the diversity of American culture, song sheet covers reveal the national tastes, mores, and history at a certain moment in time. The beautifully colored covers in I Hear America Singing are a treasure trove for everyone who believes that music is an important part of li... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I Hear Your Voice In the Shadows
Coombs, Effie Cutler & Ellis, J. Henry

New York: Richmond Publishers, 1918. Good. Rose. Sheet Music. Illustrated cover in red/white/blue graphics. Surface wear and yellowing. Several small tears on edges. Stamped by previous owner. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) I Heard You Cried Last Night (and so did I)
Ted Grouya

New York: Campbell, Loft and Porgie Inc., 1943. Good +. Lyric by Jerrie Kruger, pages and cover clean, slightly browned. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) I, Juan de Pareja
Trevino, Elizabeth Borton de

New York: Farrar, Straus & Grioux, 1987. Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Paperback. Corners are bent, some wear. A Newberry Medal book. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) I Know a Story
Huber, Miriam Blanton

Evanston, IL: Row, Peterson & Company, 1938. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Hoopes, Florence & Margaret. Wonder-Story Books - Reading Foundation Series. Co-authors are Frank Seely Salisbury and Mabel O'Donnell. Blue cloth covers have mildew spots on front cover and on back cover. Bumping on top/bottom of spine. Endpapers are soiled. ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) I Led 3 Lives: Citizen, "Communist", Counterspy
Philbrick, Herbert A

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1952. Good +/Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Black/gray boards are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Edge and corner wear. Dj has chips misg from edges, small tears and soiling. Loose in front of book is a newspaper obituary on the author. "The exciting inside story of Communism in the USA told by an American patriot who was admitted into the inner circle of the Party and for nine years reported everthing to the FBI. The government's case against the el... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) I Live the Life I Love
Jaffe, Moe and Boland, Clay

New York: Words and Music Inc., 1937. Good +. Sheet Music. Illustrated cover in yellow/black/white graphics. Some surface wear and soiling. Previous owner's name in pencil on front cover. Paper is yellowed and tears on top/bottom of fold. Back cover has song "Gone with the Dawn." ... more information

Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 366
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (197)
Signed (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (366)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: