Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: R&R Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: R&R Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1654
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
1) I Admire You (In Dub)
Larry Marshall

Motion, 2003-12-02. Audio CD. New. Brand New Item_In Original Shrinkwrap ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) I Ain't Comin Back
Dolphus Weary; William Hendricks

Tyndale House Pub, 1990-09. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) I Am A Woman - And A Jew
Morton, Leah

J.H. Sears & Company, Inc., NY, , 1927. Hardcover. Good/NO JACKET. G/NO DJ, some general wear to covers, edges of textblock dusty and soiled, pages somewhat agetoned, interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
4) I Am Becoming the Woman I've Wanted
Editor-Sandra Martz

I Am Becoming the Woman I've Wanted
Papier-Mache Press, 1994-10. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
Tom Wolfe

I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004-11-09. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
Tom Wolfe

I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004-11-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG, light rubbing to the dust jacket but no chips or tears, interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel (Quantity available: 3)
Tom Wolfe

I Am Charlotte Simmons: A Novel
Stock photo.
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004-11-09. First Edition. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
8) I Am Jackie Chan: My Life in Action
Jackie Chan

I Am Jackie Chan: My Life in Action
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1998-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,little nick to DJ at corner else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) I Am Martin Eisenstadt: One Man's (Wildly Inappropriate) Adventures with the Last Republicans
Martin Eisenstadt

I Am Martin Eisenstadt: One Man's (Wildly Inappropriate) Adventures with the Last Republicans
Stock photo.
Martin Eisenstadt has a knack for making headlines, which is a surprising talent for someone who does not actually exist. The... read more

Faber & Faber, 2009-10-27. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Uncorrected proof, in plain red wrappers, covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) I Am Not Jackson Pollock: Stories
John Haskell

I Am Not Jackson Pollock: Stories
Stock photo.
John Haskell's stories center on artists, writers, musicians, and actors, and the characters include not only the eponymous P... read more

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2003-04-16. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) I Am Not My Breast Cancer: Women Talk Openly About Love and Sex, Hair Loss and Weight Gain, Mothers and Daughters, and Being a Woman with Breast Cancer
Ruth Peltason

I Am Not My Breast Cancer: Women Talk Openly About Love and Sex, Hair Loss and Weight Gain, Mothers and Daughters, and Being a Woman with Breast Cancer
Stock photo.
William Morrow, 2008-02-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
12) I Am Not a Short Adult!: Getting Good at Being a Kid (A Brown Paper School Book)
Marilyn Burns; Illustrator-Martha Weston

Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap), 1977-09. Paperback. Very Good. VG-, light wear to covers noted, covers show some yellowing to the back cover, interior clean, binding tight, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) I Am: Teaching Sermons on the Incarnation (Teaching Sermons Series)
Penelope Duckworth

Abingdon Press, 1998-08. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) I Am That I Am Alta Major: Shortcut to Alignment and Enlightenment
Nora M. Patti

Antahkaranah, LLC, 1995-01. Paperback. Good. light wear to covers noted,some underlining else interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
15) I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
G. Scott Sparrow

A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more

Bantam, 1995-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) I Am a Cookbook
Em Riggs

St. Martin's Press, 1977-04. Hardcover. Very Good. attractive DJ, with sun-faded spine, rubbed along edges, and a few small chips at corners and spine ends, interior clean , binding tight, a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
Trisha Meili

I Am the Central Park Jogger : A Story of Hope and Possibility
In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and... read more

Scribner, 2003-04-08. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) I Am the Only Running Footman
Martha Grimes

I Am the Only Running Footman
Onyx, 2001-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Susan Straight

I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Anchor, 1993-07-15. Paperback. Good. front cover creased, else light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Susan Straight

I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

Anchor, 1993-07-15. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1654
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1484)
Fine or New (439)
New (168)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1417)
$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (675)
Paperback (870)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (1237)
Signed (27)
With photos (214)

Filter by country:
United States (1654)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: