cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from The New England Book Cellar

Bookseller: The New England Book Cellar (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: The New England Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Am Zoe Handke
Larsen, Eric

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1992. 2nd printing, Excellent condition. Orig cover on this flap $16.95 No flaws to jacket, excellent edges and corners. Very lightly handled. Book is in great shape under the jacket, no flaws to book either excellent edges and corners to clean boards. No writing, stains or marks of any kind. A Nice copy for the collector of which a photo is available upon request.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
2) I Believe - A Christian Faith for Youth
Harner, Nevin C

Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pilgrim Press, The/United Church Press, 1950. Literally appears unread. Absolutley no creasing to spine, none to hinge or wrap either. Perfect edges and corners. No writing, stains or marks of any kind inside or out. Wrap is flawless unrubbed and unfaded, same with spine. Sharp page edges and corners. Page edges are absolutley without smudges or reading marks. No aging to clean, crisp, white pages. Immaculate. Flawless head and heel to spine. Perfect, solid, clean copy of which... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
3) I Can Move
Suhr, Mandy

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Carolrhoda Books, 1992. Only the very slightest hint of shelfwear, otherwise an immaculate copy in pristine condition. The boards are bright and colorful, glossy and without distinct rubbing. Perfect edges and corners, flawless spine and flawless head and heel to spine. Tight binding and hinges. Absolutley no writing, stains, or marks inside or out. No distinct rubbing or shelfwear. Pefectly clean pages and page edges. Beautiful color illustrations. Excellent clean co... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
4) I Can Read About Cats and Kittens
George Wolff

Troll Associates, 1973. 2 color illustrations on each page throughout. Binding and hinges are tight as can be. Wrap clean, colorful and bright, no flaw but for a couple very light, soft underneath ,creases, very mild, very discreet. No rubbing, no marks, excellent, exceptionally clean condition. Excellent edges and corners. Flawless head and heel to spine. Absolutley no writing, stains, foxing or marks of any kind inside or out. Perfect, white pages and page edges without indication of reading. Sharp Co... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
5) I Heard It Through the Playground: 616 Best Tips from the Mommy and Daddy Network for Raising a Happy, Healthy Child from Birth to Age Five
Fram, Joel; Boswell, Carol; Maas, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1993. Immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Appears almost new. Individually listed and described. Pristine condition. Near flawless - just the slightest hint of price tag removed prevents it from being graded NEW. I am sure you will agree that this copy is in exceptional condition. This spine and hinges are new-book tight as can be, unbroken. Clean, glossy, very glossy, unrubbed wrap. Spine beautiful and very presentable for shelf, absolutley no creasing. Wrap ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) I Know Just What You Mean: The Power of Friendship in Women's Lives
Goodman, Ellen; O'Brien, Patricia

I Know Just What You Mean: The Power of Friendship in Women's Lives
Stock photo.
Using their own long-lasting and deep friendship as a backdrop, Goodman and O'Brien discuss the virtues of feminine friendshi... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 2001. Excellent condition. Unlike the megasellers listing this title THIS BOOK IS NOT A HURT, REMAINDER nor RETURN. Individually listed and described. Binding is tight as can be, no distinct creasing. Absolutley no rubbing to bright, colorful wrap. Absolutley no creasing to spine. Spine beautiful and very presentable for shelf. Wrap has good edges and corners, clean, very light signs of handling only. Pages and page edges are clean, crisp and white. No writ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
7) I Love You, Let's Work It Out
Viscott, David M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988. Book is better than average used pb, mild creasing to spine, mild wear , clean. Individually listed and described. Photo available upon request.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
De Lancie, John; David, Peter

I, Q (Star Trek Ser.: The Next Generation)
Stock photo.
Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Enterprise uncover evidence that the universe is close to collapse. Finding Q in ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Library, 1999. Shelf Item This is a new/unread title. More new Star Trek hardcover titles in stock. There are absolutley no flaws inside or out, no rubbing, shelfwear, absolutley perfect copy. You will agree, this copy has never been handled or read.. Hard Cover. NEW UNREAD ITEM/NEW. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
9) I Will Survive : The Book
Gaynor, Gloria

I Will Survive : The Book
Stock photo.
The autobiography of Gloria Gaynor, the "Queen of Disco" whose recordings have sold millions of albums worldwide. Gaynor desc... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1997. 1st printing on numberline, a true first edition. Book itself is perfect in every way. Judging from tightness on binding and whiteness of page edges, this copy was not read, as tight as can be and still has that new book "crackle". No smudges or reading mark to pages or page edges. Perfect jacket which only has some very light rubbing/shelfwear. Still glossy. Perfect edges and corners to jacket, with very presentable spine for shelf. Perfect ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) I am My Brother
Peter S. Seymour

Hallmark, 1972. Decle edged pages each page different colored high quality stock with full color art. Beautiful book. I also have it's companion "Together We Walk" Combine and save on s/h. Front and rear board large pastedowns leaving only 1/4 cloth exposed. Edges and corners perfect, no scratches or shelfwear to boards. Inside there is a short inscription on ffep. A very nice copy. Very presentable spine for shelf.. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket-As Issued. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) IKE : A Great American
Eisenhower , Mamie Doud - Introduction

Hallmark, 1972. An excellent, exceptional copy, that has been protected by poly bag for years. I am positive, and you will be too that this title has never been read. Binding and hinges are as tight as can be, again, you will agree, that you will be the first reader of this book. Beautiful boards with perfect edges and corners. Clean and without mark. Page edges clean, tight and white, strong binding. Tight and even as can be. No smudges or reading marks. Pages clean, crisp and white. Printed on a ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Identity : Youth and Crisis
Erikson, Erik H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1968. Copy is in above average condition. Do distinct creasing to spine. Wrap is tight, no creasing to wrap; glossy. Lightly handled. Clean, bright and unmarked, no fading to spine. Spine and wrap tight. There are some pencil margin notes and underlines throughout. A solid, clean copy. A good copy of which a photo is available upon request. Very presentable spine for shelf and handsome copy from the outside again, with some pencil note... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Idiot
Damon, Johnny

Idiot
Stock photo.
Johnny Damon gives his version of the miraculous 2004 season in which the Red Sox overcame their famous "Curse" and whipped t... read more

New York: Crown Publishers, 2005. Brand New. Book is tight, clean, tight and unread. Immaculate condition. HARDCOVER ISBN: 030723763X. GIFT QUALITY. First Edition. Pristine condition. Truly New and NOT coming from a warehouse. Guaranteed in-hand and unread. This spine and hinges are tight as can be, unbroken. Flawless glossy jacket. No rubbing or marks, spotless, immaculate condition. Spine beautiful and very presentable for shelf. Boards flawless as well, perfect edges and corners, clean and without... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) Idiot-Syncracies
Longest, Knoefel A.; Longest, A. Knoefel

Idiot-Syncracies
Stock photo.
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 2005. A nice copy of a hard to find book. Hard Cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excellent. Book is in brand new condition. Pages are clean and unbent. Binding is solid. No wear on cover edges. Book is tight, clean, tight and unread. Immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Pristine condition. Unlike the megasellers listing this title - THIS COPY IS NOT A HURT or REMAINDER - Truly New and NOT coming from a warehouse. Guaranteed in-hand and unread... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Idle Thoughts of an Idle Fellow and Stage-land
Jerome K. Jerome

A.L. Burt Company. Printed late 1800's- the year 1900 which is the latest date I have found. Tight binding and hinges, absolutely no play. Soft, bright red leather, spotless. All of our leatherbound books are professionally and extensively cleaned and treated. Wonderful presentation and bright red leather leather looks, feels, and smells wonderful! Soft, smooth, and luxurious. Gold gilt lettering and design is bright and prominent and a wonderful contrast against red. Clean, fresh, strong book. A beaut... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
16) I'll Be Seeing You
Clark, Mary Higgins; Rubenstein, Julie (editor)

I'll Be Seeing You
Stock photo.
Broadcast journalist Meghan Collins is used to reporting bizarre tragic tales, but not living them. But then her father disap... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994. Above average used pb, very little wear, no writing, stains or marks. No creasing to wrap, single, underneath very discreet crease on spine, and excellent copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) The Illustrated Man
Bradbury, Ray

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Beautiful wrap with perfect edges and corners. Absolutley no creasing to spine. Clean and without mark. Page edges clean, tight and white, strong binding. No smudges or reading marks to pages or page edges. Pages clean, crisp and white. There are absolutley no stains, writing, foxing, or marks inside or out. Wrap has excellent edges and corners with very, very light shelfwear. Spine is very presentable for shelf. No scratches or marks anywhere.. Mass Market Pa... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
18) I'm the King of the Castle
Hill, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1970. 1st edition stated on info page. Original price on this flap $5.95. Only ex-lib marks are cardholder on ffep. No stamps, no spine label. Jacket has been immaculately preserved behind mylar wrapper and never had a spine label so very presentable spine for shelf. Excellent edges and corners and unblemished save for some tapemarks to flaps. Very well preserved, clean and immaculate. Beautiful boards with perfect edges and corners. Clean and without mark, but for... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Imperial Kelly
Bowen, Peter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1992. 1st edition and 1st printing both stated. A True First Edition. Jacket has been protected by mylar wrap. Immaculate condition. GIFT QUALITY. Pristine condition literally looking like it could still be on the new bookstore shelf. Looks like it was bought and then placed on shelf. THIS COPY IS NOT A REMAINDER. This spine and hinges are tight as can be. There is no indication of reading to pages or page edges which are brilliantly white. Inside boards ... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
20) Impressionist & Post-Impressionists paintings from the U.S.S.R. Lent by the Hermitage Museum & Pushkin Museum
National Gallery of Art, Washington DC

M. Knoedler, 1973. Beautiful; oversized copy. Printed on heavy, high quality, low-gloss stock with vivid color for each image with explanatory text on each page opposite. No creasing to spine, very presentable for shelf. Wrap has excellent edges and corners, very light shelfwear, one small crease to very end of one corner. Owner paper stamp on inside wrap. There is no other foxing, writing, stains, or marks of any kind. Page edges tight and even with sharp corners. No smudges or reading marks. A very... more information

Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)
Fine or New (26)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: