cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) I Found Shangri-La
Tobe, John

Provoker Press, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A nice copy. SIGNED by author. Brodart protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
2) I Get on the Bus: A Novel
McKnight, Reginald

Little Brown & Co, 1992. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
3) I Heard The Owl Call My Name
Craven, Margaret

Clarke Irwin, 1967. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy! Jacket has a bit of wear but looks great in new BRODART! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.36
4) I Is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

I Is for Innocent
Stock photo.
Pan, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the UK EDITION! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
5) I Want It Now
Amis, Kingsley

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
6) I am Charlotte Simmons
Tom Wolfe

Harper Collins, 2004. First Canadian Edition (true First). Hard Cover. Near Fine. a very nice book. owner name inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.92
7) The IQ Cult
Sharp, Evelyn

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
8) Iberian Betrayal
Bilsen, Jonathan Van

Iberian Betrayal
Stock photo.
Hushion House, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Beautiful book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.39
9) Ice Brothers
Wilson, Sloan

Avon, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WINDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
10) The Ice Schooner
Moorcock, Michael

Granada, 1985. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
11) Iced
Siler, Jenny

Iced
Stock photo.
Orion, 2001. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the scarce UK edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
12) Ich an Dich -- - Ein Roman in Briefen mit einer Geschichte und ihrer Moral für Liebende und solche, die es bleiben wollen. Der illustrierte Einband & die Farbillustationen & Papiermontagen besorgte Rolf Gero -
Nelken, Dinah

Hard Cover. Near Fine. Undated, but in WONDERFULL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
13) The Idle Hill of Summer
Hamilton, Julia

Flamingo, 1989. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
14) If My Father Loved Me
Thomas, Rosie

McArthur & Company, 2004. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFULL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
15) I'll Never Be Fat Again!
Livingston, Carole

I'll Never Be Fat Again!
Stock photo.
Barricade Books, 1992. First Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
16) The Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde
Dart-Thornton, Cecilia

The Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde
Stock photo.
This, the first volume of the Bitterbynde series, follows the adventures of a mute amnesiac through a bizarre land where cert... read more

Warner Books Inc, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Brodart protected jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
17) Illegal Alien
Sawyer, Robert J

Illegal Alien
Stock photo.
When a popular TV astronomer is savagely murdered, suspicion falls on an alien named Hask. During Hask's trial, cultural diff... read more

Berkley Pub Group, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A wonderful copy! BRODART protected jacket. Signed and inscribed by author! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.80
18) Illustrated Dictionary of World Religions
Arthur A. Jones

Peramon Press. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. A very nice book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
19) Imperial Earth
Clarke, Arthur C

Ballantine Books, 1979. First Canadian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. First CANADIAN printing ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
20) In Another Place, Not Here
Brand, Dionne

Random House of Canada, Limited, 1997. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A mint copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: