cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Taos Books (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 400
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) I AM: Awareness Poems
Grinder, Michael

Celestial Arts Pub, 1974. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) I AM NOT AN OLD LADY (Just A Little Girl With Wrinkles)
Bregnard, Edythe E

Sun City, AZ: Pisces Press, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Limited. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) The I Am Discourses By the Ascended Master Saint Germain
Saint Germain, Ascended Master

Saint Germain Press, 1940. Hard Cover. Very Good-. Very Good Minus condition, stated Sixth Edition (undated), bumped tips of green boards, tight binding, light foxing on fore-edge, former owner stamp inside front board, NO age toning, 361 clean and unmarked pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) I Can Read Your Face
Rosetree, Laura

Aha Experiences, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Inscription on back page. Boards have some smudging along edges from shelfwear. Dj. has some rubbing, minor shelfwear, a few scuffs. Interior is very good. unmarked, no rips or tears. Last few pages have some mild wrinkling on lower edge from minor water damage. 344 pags. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
5) I Can See You Naked : A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations
Hoff, Ron

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. Fine interior. Tiny tear lower front DJ. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) The "I Can't Believe This Has No Sugar" Cookbook
Buhr, Deborah

St Martins Pr, 1990. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very good+. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
7) I Ching: The Classic Chinese Oracle of Change A Complete Translation With Concordance
Karcher, Stephen

I Ching: The Classic Chinese Oracle of Change A Complete Translation With Concordance
Stock photo.
Vega Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Very Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, fully revised edition, very tight and clean with bright white unmarked pages, two marker dots on bottom edge, 805 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
8) I Don't Know Where The Nose Is
Kaplan, Tobey; Sovin, Janet Mayerson [SIGNED]

California School for the Blind, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Trade Paperback. Fine. Signed by Author. SIGNED and dedicated by JANET. Poetry and art by students from California School for the Blind. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) I Dream A Lot
MacBride, MD, Robert G

Lubec, ME: Robert G. MacBride, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED, dedicated and dated by ROBERT G. MacBride, MD. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I Feel More Like I Do Now Than When I First Came In
McKenna, Jim

Saint Louis, MO: Formur, Inc. 1975. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very good. Firm, clean copy. Sunned spine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) I Golf, Therefore I Am--Nuts!
Fuller, George

I Golf, Therefore I Am--Nuts!
Stock photo.
Human Kinetics, 2008. Trade Paperback. As New. Copy looks new, unread, 225 bright white pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
12) I Had To Row Across the Ocean: A Woman's Solo Odyssey
McClure, Tori Murden

Collins, 2009. Very Good +. Uncorrected Proof copy in Very Good Plus condition, clean tight unmarked, 292 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) I Had a Friend
Bond, Willard F

E.L. Mendenhall, INC, 1958. Cloth Hardcover. Good+. Front Board is slightly warped. Some edgewear, some fading on edges of spine and tips. A tiny tear of cloth on front board near lower edge. Fine interior. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
14) I Hate to Read
Marshall, Rita

I Hate to Read
Stock photo.
Young Victor Dickens would rather do almost anything other than read. Can a group of clever and persistent animals prove to h... read more

Creative Editions, 1993. Cloth. Very Good/Good+. Very good condition with good plus jacket. Dust jacket has some edgewear and shelfwear, price clipped inside flap. Book has beautiful red cloth boards and interior is very good. Clean pages, tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
15) I Have Loved
McWilliams, Peter

Allen Park, MI, U.S.A.: Versemonger Press, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Formerly titled: Love Two. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) I Live With You
Emshwiller, Carol; (SIGNED)

I Live With You
Stock photo.
Tachyon Pubns, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Light shelfwear, signed sticker on ft. cover, a small pen mark, lightly bumped tips. 204 clean, crisp and tight pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
17) I Love Los Angeles Guide : The Ultimate Source Book for Natives and Visitors
Appleberg, Marilyn J., Pfeiffer, Albert (illustrator)

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Fine. Revised Edition. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
18) I Love to Dance!
Zeck, Gerry

Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Carolrhoda Books, Inc. 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Printing. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) I Plight Thee My Love
Abbott, Kathey Marie Skinner

1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED, dedicated and dated by KATHEY. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) I Power: The Secrets of Great Business in Bad Times
Edelston, Martin; Bughagiar, Marion

Greenwich, CT: Boardroom Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 400
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (179)
Paperback (213)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (49)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (400)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: