Titles starting with I from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 933
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
I, Aleppo
|
|
|
Laser Books, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Light crase on spine and good cover gloss. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
I Always Liked It Here
|
|
|
New York: Friends Of The University Of Rochester Libraries, 1983. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included " " Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 6.5x9.5. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am Adolf Hitler
|
|
|
John Knox Press: 1971, 1971. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine -Near Fine with No Dust Jacket-Paperback-First American Edition. Rare. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am Adolf Hitler
|
|
|
John Knox Press: 1971, 1971. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine -Near Fine with No Dust Jacket-Paperback-First American Edition. Rare. -collectible. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am Eyes
|
|
|
Greenwillow Books, 1978. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am Fire
|
|
|
Santillana, 1975. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. Very nice copy. Ex-library but with minimal library markings. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am! I Can! a Preschool Curriculum: Activities for the Classroom
|
|
|
Telshare Pub 1992-02, 1992-02. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Fine Fine. From library but with minimal library markings. Very nice copy. Unmarked. 2nd printing. Volume 2. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Am Zoe Handke: a Novel
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Algonquin Books, 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. New in New jacket New in new jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Am a Home Schooler
|
|
|
An introduction to home-schooling via the life of a nine-year-old girl named Teigen who has never attended regular school. Ha... read more
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. : Albert Whitman & Co, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Like New Fine. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Am the Darker Brother
|
|
|
Macmillan 1968. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Am the Only Running Footman
|
|
|
Dell, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Some light shelf wear. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.02
|
|
| 12) |
I Become Part of It: Sacred Dimensions in Native American Life
|
|
|
Parabola Books, 2002-11-01. Paperback. Fine. Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Believe in Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1959. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good jacket. Unmarked. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
I.C.S. Reference Library
|
|
|
International Textbook Company, 1904. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus plus. Volume 1: Mathematics, Mechanics, Electricity and Magnetism, Heat and Steam. Very nice copy. Rare in this condition. Maroon boards with black spine and corners. Corners slightly bumped. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships wi ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 15) |
I.C.S. Reference Library
|
|
|
International Textbook Company, 1904. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New Fine. Dynamos, Moters, Dynamo-Electric Machinery, Drawing, Elevators, Steam Heating, Steam Turbines. Unmarked. Rare in this condition. Brown boards with gilt on spine. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Can Be a Textile Worker
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. : Childrens Pr, 1987 1987-12, 1987-12. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good This if from a library, but with fewer markings than expected and no card pocket. I would rate the condition fine. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Can Do It By Myself
|
|
|
Determined to buy a birthday gift for his mother, young Donny manges to overcome his fear of animals and walks past his neigh... read more
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Children's Books, 1978 1978-05, 1978-05. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included ISBN: 0690038518 Very good in very good jacket. Ex Library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Can Do It By Myself
|
|
|
Determined to buy a birthday gift for his mother, young Donny manges to overcome his fear of animals and walks past his neigh... read more
Crowell, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Can Do It By Myself
|
|
|
Determined to buy a birthday gift for his mother, young Donny manges to overcome his fear of animals and walks past his neigh... read more
Crowell, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Can Draw Animals (I Can Draw Series) (I Can Draw Ser. )
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1980 1980-11-17, 1980-11-17. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New As new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (643)Fine or New (320)
New (48)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (330)$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (203)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (589)Paperback (325)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (300)With dust jacket (859)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (933)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


