Titles starting with I from Funston's Books
Bookseller: Funston's Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Funston's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 519
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
"I Am Jesus" And Other Sermons
|
|
|
Michigan: Zondervan Publ. House, 1936 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some edge wear. Previous owner's name on the ffep. Seven sermons on various topics. 117 pages. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Am: This Is My Name
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub Co, 1983 "A positive statement in face of today's world about the essential relationship between Christianity and the world's religions." The pages are clean and the binding is tight. The spine has discoloured, and the corners of the cover are rubbed. 90 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am With You Always: True Stories of Encounters With Jesus
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996 Binding is tight, some shelf wear, "From descriptions of dramatic near-death experiences to miraculous healings of mind and body, and from unexpected meetings on city streets to sacred visions in quiet rooms, people tell of encounters that may have been joyous or serene, uplifting or unsettling, but that were invariably life-changing...Powerful and intensely emotional, these true-life tales offer glimpses of modern-day miracles...", 229 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 4) |
I Beheld the Mountains
|
|
|
Victory Press, 1948 Binding is tight, usual shelf wear, "This book will grip the reader to its very last page as it traces the triumphs of the Gospel in perhaps the most benighted land in the world.", Mongolia, 135 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Believe
|
|
|
Sight-Saving Division of Lutheran Braille Workers, 1979 Some shelf wear. Pages are clean. Coils in good shape. Scriptures of belief, organized by "studies". 88 pages.. Coil Bound. Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Believe God
|
|
|
Port Perry, Ontario Canada: The Author, 1942 Binding is tight, text is clean. Spine and corners show slight signs of wear. Owner's name inside. This book will meet and help to answer the ever increasing bewildering state of age ending world chaos. 374 pages.. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Believe in Church Growth
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI USA: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1982 Practical suggestionsfor church grown which cover a wide spectrum of church related topics. The cover is ripped on the backside right along where the spine starts, and shows shelf wear along the edges. Title page has the stamp of a previous owner, but other wise the pages are very clean and the binding is tight. 460 pages.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Believe in God the Father
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Augsburg Publishing House, 1960 Binding is tight. Some text is marked. Spine and corners show signs of wear. What does God mean to you? Why should you be thankful to Him, worship Him, talk to Him in prayer. This book can open doorways to a great adventure with God. 191 pages.. Decorative Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Abruzzi, Rey. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Believe in Miracles
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, Inc., 1966 Binding is tight, corners bumped, A book on miracles, case studies, stories, etc., 206 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 10) |
I Believe in Revelation
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1976 Binding is tight, usual shelf wear, "[The author's] aim in these pages is to counter that trend and lead us to a firm understanding of revelation and its manifestations. One by one he confronts modern thinkers who would reduce man's knowledge of God to his experience of the created order, or worse, to nothing at all.", 159 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
I Believe in Satan's Downfall
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The cover shows a little wear on the edges. The author wrote this book out of personal experience of dark forces which he had not been trained to expect. He is more than ever confident that Christ won the supreme victory over evil in every shape and form, and that the culmination of all history will demonstrate that fact. 254 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Believe in Satan's Downfall
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear on the edges. The inside is completely clean. The author wrote this book out of personal experience of dark forces which he had not been trained to expect. He is more than ever confident that Christ won the supreme victory over evil in every shape and form, and that the culmination of all history will demonstrate that fact. 254 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Believe in the Church
|
|
|
Wm.. B. Eerdmans Publ., 1979 Binding is tight. Sun damage to spine. Usual shelf wear. "Watson discusses here what he has put into practice for years in the church he pastors in England - a church that was on the brink of closing when he came in 1965. This is not a technical, theological treatise on the nature of the church, but rather a sound discussion from an active pastor which should be of value to every church member." 368 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Believe in the Holy Spirit
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1988 Binding is tight, little wear, "[The author] looks afresh at the ministry of the Holy Spirit today, drawing on his extensive teaching, pastoral and personal experience. [This book] offers clarity where there is confusion and a bridge where there is division, and affirms the ongoing value and challenge of the renewal movement.", 304 pages.. Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Believed
|
|
|
Reprint Society Canada, 1952 Spine and corners show light wear. Text is clean and binding is tight. This is the autobiography of a former British Communist. 285 pages.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
I.C.S. Reference Library: Arithmetic, Spelling, Penmanship, Vertical Penmanship
|
|
|
International Textbook Company, 1904. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some wear. The inside is completely clean. Previous owner's name inside the front cover. The ffep has a small piece torn from the top corner. One of "a series of textbooks prepared for the students of the international correspondence schools and containing in permanent form the instruction papers, examination questions, and keys used in their various courses." . One-Quarter Leat... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Came Out of the Eighteenth Century
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1942. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show wear, the corners are bumped. Previous owner's name stamped twice inside the front cover and once inside the back cover. A detailed and interesting biography. 341 pages.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Cannot Dream Less
|
|
|
Brampton, Ontario, Canda: Partners International, 1993 The biography of Chris Marantika. The second title page is signed by the author. The cornes of the cover show some wear. The binding is tight and the text is clean. 169 pages.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Cannot Dream Less : Chris Marantika's Extraordinary Journey
|
|
|
Partner's International, 1993 Binding is tight, some wear, Chris Marantika's extraordinary journey from a remote island to the heart of a nation!, "[This book] does not deal with 'Missions' in the historical sense. Starting on a lonely island, it highlights the life of a World Christian committed to the establishment of new churchs - an idea now called church planting. As it progresses it encompasses the lives of many others, fitting each one into a movement now felt around the world. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Cannot Go Back
|
|
|
Logos International, 1977 Binding is tight, usual wear, owner's name sticker on front endpaper, "The Grand Ole Opry, Nashville, Hollywood, nightclubs and singing stars provide a colorful background for the story of a man who several times has tasted both success and tragedy. The son of country and western singer Hank Snow, Jim grew up in the bizarre and sometimes brutal setting of the show business circuit.", 157 pages.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (265)
$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (251)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (519)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
