Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Springwater Books

Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) I Can't Forget
Casey, Robert

New York, New York: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. 1941. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. cloth---hb--vg--so stated first edition--very bumping of spine ends . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) I Can't Forget !
Casey, Robert J

New York, New York: Bobbs-Merrill Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1941. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. HB--Cloth--vg--spine end sunned otherwisw tight and clean--memoirs of a war correspondent all over europe . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.30
3) I Led 3 Lives
Philbrick, Herbert A

Washington, D.C.: Capitol Hill Press. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1972. Second Printing. 0882210030 Very Good -/Very Good -. 2nd Printing. ISBN:0882210030. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) I Led 3 Lives
Philbrick, Herbert A

Washington, D.C.: Capitol Hill Press. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1973. Third Printing. 0882210030 Very Good -/Very Good -. 3rd Printing. ISBN:0882210030. the dust jacket has very slight soil on rear portion of dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
5) I Saw Red China
Hobbs, Lisa

McGraw-Hill. Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 1966. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Good +/Very Good -. First Edition. hc-dj has a tiny closed tear at top of spine and several small edge breaks --corners are bumped . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
6) I Want to Quit Winners
Smith, Harold S. And Noble, John Westley

New Jersey: Prentice-Hall. Very Good Minus/Very Good Minus. 1962. Third Printing. Cloth. Red Cloth. Very Good -/Very Good -. 3rd Printing. very light foxing inside covers. dust jacket has slight edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
7) I is for Innocent
Grafton, Sue

NY: Henry Holt, 1992. Near Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
8) AN ILLUSTRATED DESCRIPTION OF PRE-HISTORIC RELICS FOUND NEAR WILMINGTON, OHIO
Welch, Dr. L.B. And Richardson, J.M

Wilmington, Ohio. 1879. wrappers--has five full page --engraved plates--lacks front wrapper---Morgan-Rodabaugh 1210--very scarce--Descriptions and illustrations of incised stones and Account of the Sparks Mound . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $152.00
9) ILLUSTRATIONS ON THE NATURE AND IMPORTANCE OF AN IMMEDIATE CHOICE OF GOD, IN A SERMON, DELIVERED AT NORTH-HAVEN, etc.,
Trumball, Benjamin

New London: Timothy Green and Son. 1791. removed--23p.--some foxing . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $142.50
10) IMPORTANT IMPROVEMENT IN RAIL ROAD SWITCH LAMP, PATENTED BY CHRISTOPHER BYRNE, Jan. 27,1863

(Cleveland). 1863. Broasdside--wood cut of lamp changing the switch will produce a red or green light . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $133.00
11) IN MEMORIAM. A TRIBUTE OF RESPECT TO THE MEMORY OF THE DECEASED SOLDIERS OF ADAMS COUNTY, OHIO
Evans, Captain N.W

Portsmouth, Ohio. 1902. Pink wrappers--12p.--Thomson 386--lacking pieces of front wrapper . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $52.25
12) INTERESTING BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES OF DISTINGUISHED MEN. FOR THE INSTRUCTION AND AMUSEMENT OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH. PART FIRST

Hartford: L. Stebbins. 1839. Sewed--8p.--5 1/2 by 4 1/4 inches--some foxing--edges rough . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.60
13) Icepick: A Novel About Life and Death in a Maxium Security Prison
Dobler, Bruce

Boston: Little, Brown and Co.. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1974. First Edition. Cloth. 0316189154 Black Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. 1st Edition. ISBN:0316189154. the end papers have an illustration of the Illinois state prison in Chicago . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) I'd Rather be in Philadelphia
Roberts, Gillian

New York, New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. Cloth. 0345377818 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0345377818. a little rubbing of dust jacket at corner covers. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
15) Idols of the Game : A Sporting History of the American Century
Levine, Peter; Lipsyte, Robert

Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Turner Publishing, Incorporated, 1995. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. illus., . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
16) Idylls of the Golden Shore
Maxell, Hu

New York, New York: G. P. Putnam. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1889. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Good +. First Edition. hb--poems about California--covers have wear at corners--corners bumped--contents clean and tight- . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) If Hamilton Were Here Today
Vandenberg, Arthur Hendrick

New York: Putnam's Sons. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1923. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Minus. First Edition. navy cloth--366pp & (3)pp. --folding facs and illus., has a mark on rear cover--interior tight, clean . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) If It Die
Gide, Andre

Secker & Warburg. 1951. Cloth. Ex-Library Cloth. Ex-Library. hb--rubbing on extremities--rubber stampings on edge papers and bottom edge--library mark on spine--slight shelf slant . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
19) If This Be Treason and The Case of the Dowingers Etchings
Echard, Margaret and King, Rufus

New York, New York: Doubleday, Doran and Co.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1945. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Crime Club Library Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
20) Ikey's Letters To His Father
Hobart, George V

New York, New York: Dillingham Co.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1907. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good +/None. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cloth--75p + ads--no wear but cover has light soil . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (60)

Filter by country:
United States (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: