Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Blue Jacket Books

Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) I Didn't Know It was Loaded
Ruark, Robert

London: Four Square Books. Good+. 1967. Soft Cover. 204 pp. Mass market paperback with light cover wear and tanned pages. Solid binding, no internal markings. A collection of Ruark's "articles, stories, thoughts, and diatribes" on a range of subjects. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) I, Etcetera: Stories
Sontag, Susan

Susan Sontag's 1978 collection of eight stories bears her trademarks: they are intensely cerebral, interestingly experimental... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. 0374174024 . First printing. Clean, tight copy with no highlighting, underlining, or notes. In a clean, complete DJ with light edgewear. Previous owner's signature on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The I Hate to Cook Book
Bracken, Peg

New York: Harcourt, Brace and World. Good in Good dust jacket. 1960. Hard Cover. Drawings by Hillary Knight. Early printing. Gray cloth boards have some staining, Binding is tight, pages are unmarked other than a brief owner's notation on the half title page. Dust jacket has several chips and tears, some of which have been repaired internally with scotch tape. Original $3.75 price is intact. Protected by a new mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) I Kiss Angels
Micheline, Jack

New York: Interim Books. 1962. First Edition. Soft Cover. First printing; edition of 500 copies. Signed by Micheline and dated in blue ballpoint pen on the half-title page. Above the signature is an unintelligble [to this bookseller] scrawl in Micheline's hand that could be described as an inscription or a drawing, or a combination of both. A very good copy with chipping and edgewear to the wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
Angelou, Maya

New York: Random House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Hard Cover. Later printing of the original edition. Black cloth boards show very light wear. Binding is tight, spine just very slightly cocked. In a clean, unclipped dust jacket with a bit of creasing to the top of the spine and the front flap. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) I Know a Secret
Morely, Christopher

New York: Doubleday, Page and Co.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1927. Hard Cover. Boards are lightly soiled. Binding is tight, hinges are secure, and pages are unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) I Left My Heart at the Stage Door Canteen (sheet music)
Berlin, Irving

New York: This is the Army, Inc.. Very Good. 1942. Soft Cover. Sheet music from "This is the Army," with blue and orange cover art depicting marching soldiers. A clean copy with no markings; light creasing to the cover. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) I Live in the City ABC
Moore, Lou

Racine, WI: A Whitman Book. Good+. 1969. Hard Cover. A Whitman Tell-a-Tale book. Illustrated by Tom O'Sullivan. Boards are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight, text is unmarked other than gift inscription on front free endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) I Remember Mystic Craig, "Fashions in Magic"
Andrews, Bill

Soft Cover. Privately published. Undated, but c. 1985. 19 photocopied pages in bound in a report cover. A short biography of Bill Vagell, AKA Mystic Craig. Illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) I, The Tiger
Komroff, Manuel

New York: Coward, McCann. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1933. First Edition. Hard Cover. 249 pp. bound in orange cloth with lettering and decoration in black and guilt. Clean and tight, with minimal wear to the boards. Dust jacket is price clipped, has light rubbing, and is missing a chip from the top of the spine. Still quite attractive, and now protected by a mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) I, Tina
Turner, Tina;Loder, Kurt

Written with Rolling Stone and MTV journalist Kurt Loder, I, TINA recounts the life of Tina Turner, the singer who, for an in... read more

New York, New York: William Morrow & Co. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 068805949x . First printing. Binding is tight and square, boards have minimal wear. Briefly inscribed and signed by Turner on the front free endpaper. Dust jacket has light edgewear and some superficial scratches. Price is intact. Protected by a mylar cover.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) I am Bound for California, the Overland Diary of Edgar Reynolds 1852
Manley, Robert N. (editor)

Gardner, KS: Listen to the Land. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Soft Cover. 1886225125 . Clean, tight trade paperback with minimal wear to wraps. No highlighting, underlining, notes or other marks to text. Briefly inscribed by the author on the half-title page.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) IEEE Recommended Practice for Electric Systems in Health Care Facilities, 602-1996: IEEE White Book
IEEE

IEEE Recommended Practice for Electric Systems in Health Care Facilities,  602-1996: IEEE White Book
Stock photo.
Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Inst of Elect & Electronic. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hard Cover. 1559377720 . Clean, tight hardcover copy with no marks of any kind, in a clean, complete DJ with very light edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
14) IEEE Workshop on Languages for Automation, Symbiotic and Intelligent Robotics

Los Alamitos, California, U.S.A.: IEEE Computer Society. Good. 1988. Soft Cover. 0818608900 . Oversized trade paperback with some wear to covers, unmarked text other than previous owner's signature on front endpaper. Proceedings from a conference held at the University of Maryland August 29-31, 1988. 35 papers from sessions on Neural Systems and Computations, Artificial Intelligence in Robotics, CIM Environments and Languages, Visual Languages, Languages and Algorithms, and Architectures, Environme... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) I'Ve Been to London
Bailey, Temple

Philadelphia, PA: Penn Publishing Company. Good+ in Poor dust jacket. 1937. Hard Cover. 330 pp, in blue cloth boards. Spine is slanted. Binding is tight, text is unmarked. Page edges are lightly dust-soiled and there is a bookplate on the front pastedown. The dust jacket is missing the lower half of the spine panel and has a closed tear across the front panel. ; 330 pp . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Ibid: A Life
Dunn, Mark

Jonathan Blashette has three legs, and he finds work as a freak in a traveling circus--a life he is not crazy about. His salv... read more

San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage. Fine. 2004. First Edition. Soft Cover. 1931561656 . Review Copy/ ARC. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Ibidem, Volume I
Lyons, P. Howard

Richard Kaufman and Alan Greenberg. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illustrated by Pat Patterson Lyons. Edited by Tom Ransom, Matthew Field, and Mark Phillips. 319 pp. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean dust jacket protected by a mylar cover. Includes the first 16 issues of Ibidiem (June 1955-March 1959), and 16 color reproductions of Ibidem covers. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
18) Ibsen
Clurman, Harold

New York: Macmillan. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1979. Hard Cover. 0025264206 . Black cloth boards have very light wear. Binding is tight and square, text unmarked. In a clean, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Part of the Macmillan Masters of World Literature Series. 223 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Ice Bird, The First Single-Handed Voyage to Antarctica
Lewis, David

New York: W.W. Norton. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hard cover. 0393031853 . Clean, tight, and unmarked, with minimal wear to the boards; in a lightly rubbed dust jacket protected by a mylar cover. Lewis recounts his solo circumnavigation of the Antarctic continent on a small yacht. 223 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Icons of Piety, Images of Whimsy: Asian Terra Cottas from the Walter Grounds Collection
Pal, Pratapaditya

Los Angeles, CA: Los Angeles County Museum. Fine. 1987. Soft Cover. 0875871356 . Oversized trade paperback. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with minimal cover wear. 124 pp, with approximately 100 illustrations, some in color. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 208
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (162)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (208)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: