Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Empire Booksellers

Bookseller: Empire Booksellers (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Empire Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Martz, Sandra; Martz, Sandra Haldeman

I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Stock photo.
Jackson, TN: Client Distribution Services, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. This book is for women who want to know more about themselves and are coming of age. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Martz, Sandra; Martz, Sandra Haldeman

I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Stock photo.
Kingston, RI: Papier Mache Pr, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is for women who want to know more about themselves ard are coming of age. Ther front cover is slightly turned. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Martz, Sandra; Martz, Sandra Haldeman

I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Stock photo.
Kingston, RI: Papier Mache Pr, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is for women who want to know more about themselves ard are comming of age. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Martz, Sandra; Martz, Sandra Haldeman

I AM BECOMING THE WOMAN I'VE WANTED
Stock photo.
Kingston, RI: Papier Mache Pr, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is for women who want to know more about themselves ard are coming of age. The front cover is lightly turned. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) I Adelante: A Cultural Approach to Intermediate Spanish
Nicholas, Robert L

Glenview, Illinois: Scott, Forseman and Company, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This Spanish text is a cultural approach to learning the language. The corners have minor bumps and there is minor edge wear on the text. The last owner's name is written on the first page. The text is in excellent readable condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) I Am Having an Adventure
Klass, Perri

New York: G. P. Putnam, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Woman seeking a good man. Normal library markings. 253 pages. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in very good readable condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Meili, Trisha

I Am the Central Park Jogger: A Story of Hope and Possiblity
Stock photo.
In 1989, Trisha Meili was attacked while jogging after work in New York City's Central Park. She suffered serious wounds, and... read more

New York: Scribner, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is a wonderful human interest story about hope. This book has 257 pages. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in outstanding readable condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) I COULDNT CARE LESS
Fenster, Max

NY: Crown Books Inc, 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. 1962 First Edition hardcover in tan and brown cloth. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. 189 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
9) I DARE YOU : HOW TO STAY YOUNG FOREVER (MATURE READER SER.)
Bogue, Lucile

San Leandro, CA: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Incorporated, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. A joyful book and a great guide for all of us who want to continue to be productive and have vitality for all of our days. Yellow covers, blue lettering, and a picture of the author sitting on a "merry go-round horse". Authors inscription on title page. Large print. Minor yellow highlighting. 220 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I Dare You!
Danforth, William H

St. Louis: American Youth Foundation, 1967. Twenty First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This book is for the daring few who are headed somewhere. Burgundy leatherette cov ers with embossed stamped title author and design on front cover. Light foxing on top edge pages. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. 133 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
11) I, FRANCIS
Carretto, Carlo

Maryknoll, NY: Orbis Books, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good/very Good/Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book on St. France is one of the most poetic, most spiritual, and most instructive books I have read in a good while. There are some pen lines in a few of the pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) I Feel Like Me Again! : The Story of Women's Health Boutique
Arnold Nancy

U.S.A: Womens Health Boutique, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This book is about a successful franchise story called Women's Health Boutique which retells the beginnings of a business which helps disabled women with their personal care needs. 118 pages.Plum colored cover with silver lettering on spine. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable c... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
13) I GIVE THEM A SWORD
Frost, David

New York: William Morrow & Co, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book contains behind the scenes interviews of the Nixon interviews by David Frost. The book contains black and white photos and is 320 pages in length. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
14) I Give You My Word
Giroud, Francoise;Glayman, Claude

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Houghton Mifflin, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is a collection of the author's memoirs that grew out of a series of interviews with a younger journalist. Black cloth covers with gilt lettering and silver emblem on front cover and spine. Jacket has some chips and closed tears on edges. Usual library markings. Clean and tight pages, no markings in reading text. Illustrated with black and white photos. 275 pages. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I HEARD THE OWL CALL MY NAME
Craven, Margaret

Garden City: Doubleday & Co, 1973. Decorative Hard Cover. Near Fine-Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) I Hide We Seek
Stern, Richard Martin

New York: Charles Scribner's & Sons, 1965. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is the story of international intrigue of a very modern kind and explosive suspense. 252 pages. Orange covers with black lettering. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) I KISSED DATING GOODBYE : A NEW ATTITUDE TOWARD RELATIONSHIPS AND ROMANCE
Harris, Joshua

Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1997. Soft Cover. Good/very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is about a new attitude toward romance and dating. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE
Lamb, Wally

I KNOW THIS MUCH IS TRUE
Stock photo.
A 40-year-old housepainter named Dominick Birdsey, from a spectacularly dysfunctional family, is the narrator of this long no... read more

New York, NY: Regan Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) I LOVE YOU TRULY
Bannister, Constance

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1970. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. You won't believe in long engagements when you've finished laughing at the beautiful Bannister babies on the bumpy road to the altar. Spine, binding corners and edges worn. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) I, MY ANCESTOR
Ross, Nancy Wilson

New York: Random House, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 524
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (368)
Fine or New (90)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (367)
Paperback (154)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (460)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (524)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: