Titles starting with I from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4408
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 220 Next
| 1) |
I AM FIRE, The Who am I Series
|
|
|
NY: Santillana Pub. Co.. 1975. Good Large stamp and light smudge marks on front end page, some light browning on edges of page whites, spine ends and panel corners bumped, bottom spine end torn, panels and spine lightly soiled. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Always Liked It Here: Reminiscences of A Rochesterian
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: Friends of U. of Rochester. 1983. First. First edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Inscribed. (Pages: 377) Dustwrapper has rubs/frays at spine ends and top front corner, light foxing along top edge and foredge of book. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am A Protestant
|
|
|
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc.. 1951. Later. Very good minor amount of outlining/underlining in blue pen, browning of spine, name in red pen on end pg, bumping of corners/ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
I Am A Rabbi's Wife
|
|
|
Moodus, CT: The Author. 1935. Second edition. Very good. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Am Curious About Reading, a Curious George Activity Book
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic. 1987. First. First edition. Very good first edition softcover is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. The text is clean except for 2 of the activities which have been completed in red ink. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Am Curious (Blue)
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. 1970. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Price clipped from dustwrapper, worn along edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
I Am Curious (Yellow)
|
|
|
NY: Grove. 1968. 11th. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Light shelf rubbing. Wrinkles on spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
I Am Gazing into My 8-Ball
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1945. Later. Good Light browning with bookplate. Dark cover rubbed with some fading. Light fraying on spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Am Looking to the North for My Life: Sitting Bull 1876-1881
|
|
|
UT: Univ of UT. 1991. Second edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper light yellowing with minor tearing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Am My Brother
|
|
|
NY: Reynal & Co. 1960. Very good plus Clean text with photos, previous owner's name on front inside panel, clean cloth covers with gold stamped spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Am Not A Short Adult!: Getting Good At Being A Kid
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. 1977. Ninth edition. Illustrated by Martha Weston. Near fine in wrappers. In wraps, softcover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Am Not The Other Houdini
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1978. First. First edition. About Very good in near Very good dustwrapper. Clean text, cloth covers with some mild soiling and wear on edges, bumped cloth corners, end pages have some mild soiling, dustwrapper is mostly clean, but has one 1" closed chip and some wear along dustwrapper top rear edge. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Am Not The Other Houdini
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1978. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Ex-Library Copy. Clean text, envelope on lfep, clean dustwrapper is taped around cloth covers, cloth covers with adhesive stains. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
I Am Not a Crook
|
|
|
NY: Fawcett Columbine/Ballantine. 1974. First. First paperback. Very good. Browned. Cover lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
"I Am Not a Crook"
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. 1974. Third edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book has slight discoloration of cover, dustwrapper has slight rubbing of spine and edges of panels. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Am Not the Other Houdini
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1978. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
I Am Not the Other Houdini
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1978. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book shows rubbing to top and bottom edges. Dustwrapper shows rubbing to top and bottom edges. Hardcover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Am Papa Snap and These Are my Favorite No Such Stories
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1971. First. First edition. Quarto. Near fine with just a little wear along the edges of the covers, in a Very good dustwrapper with a few small tears along top and bottom edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Am Snowing: The Confessions of a Woman of Prague
|
|
|
CA: Harcourt. 1995. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. First by Harvest. Pages clean. Edges of cover lightly rubbed. Cover has flaps. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Am The Door and Other Sermons
|
|
|
Greenville, SC: The Gospel Hour. 1968. Second edition. Near fine. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, slight rubbing of spine ends and corners, almost new. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1962)$10-25 (2016)
$25-50 (337)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1155)Paperback (918)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1962)With dust jacket (3558)
Signed (83)
With photos (401)
Filter by country:
United States (4408)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



