Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Randy Burns

Bookseller: Randy Burns (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Burns (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 383
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) I Am! Says the Lamb (a Joyous Book of Sense and Nonsense Verse)
Roethke, Theodore

Doubleday, 1961 Nice clean unmarked copy in two tone cloth with some very slight toning to endpages and minor edgwear to jacket, some closed tear and price clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Robert Leydenfrost. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
2) I Am the Blues: The Willie Dixon Story
Dixon, Willie;Snowden, Don

I Am the Blues: The Willie Dixon Story
Stock photo.
The legendary blues songwriter and bassist Willie Dixon tells his colorful and eventful life story to author Don Snowden in h... read more

Perseus Books Group, 1990. Nice clean unmarked trade paperback, first American publication.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Nearfine. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
3) I Been There Before
Carkeet, David

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1985 Very nice clean copy of book, unmarked, in like dustjacket with touch of shelfwear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.65
4) I Been There Before
Carkeet, David

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1985 Very nice clean copy of book, unmarked, in like dustjacket.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.65
5) I Believe in the Living God: Sermons on the Apostles' Creed
Brunner, Emil

Westminster Press, 1961. Nice clean unmarked copy of hardcover in dustjacket, small owner's stamp at the back endpage.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
6) I Challenge You
Mollo, Victor

Metheun, 1984 Unmarked copy save for owner's dates for reading book on first blank page, three dates in ink, otherwise text unmarked, nice priceclipped dustjacket.. First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45
7) I Ching : The Tao of Organization
Yi, Cheng (translated By Thomas Cleary)

Shambhala, 1988. Very nice clean and unmarked, Dragon Edition.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Nearfine. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
8) I Ching: The Classic Chinese Oracle of Change
Risema, Rudolf and Stephen Karcher

Barnes and Noble, 1995 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in like dustjacket, 816 pages. The first complte translation with concordance.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.65
9) I Chronicles (The Anchor Bible)
Myers, Jacob M

Doubleday and Company, 1965. Church library stamp on title page, and bookplate on fep, otherwise book very nice, in very nice dustjacket.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Church Library. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.11
10) I Found Francis in Assisi
Kann, Sister Jean Marie

Franciscan Herald Press, 1960 Minor shelfwear, text unmarked, small photos, 80 pages.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
11) I Have Found God: Complete Works Letters from Carmel
Elizabeth of the Trinity

Ics Pubns, 1995 Volume Two of Complete Works: Letters from Carmel, some yellow highlighter and a few lines underlining in the first 20 pages only, some photos, nice clean trade paperback with very modest shelfwear.. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.62
12) I Love Lucy (a Comedy in Three Acts)
Sergel, Christopher

Dramatic Publishing Company, 1953 An original play adapted from the Television Program scripted by Jess Oppenheimer, Madelyn Pugh and Bob Carroll, Jr, 95 pages. Some light wear to covers, some reading crease to front along side but a decent copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.45
13) I Love: The Story of Vladimir Mayakovsky and Lili Brik
Charters, Ann;Charters, Samuel Barclay

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1979 Nice clean unmarked hardcover in like dustjacket. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.65
14) I, Luke
Luke the Physician

Our Sunday Visitor, 1981 Nice clean unmarked trade paperback. Translation by Kenneth Taylor. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) I Saw it: The Invented Reality of Goya's Disasters of War
Susan Strauber, Editor

Grinnell College, 2004 Nice clean unmarked copy, oblong quarto size, text unmarked, 44 pages, with event announcement laid in, illus in black and white reproduction.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nearfine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Oversized Original Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.65
16) I Say Sunrise
Mundy, Talbot

DeVorss 1963., 1963. NF/VG+ Minor edgewear DJ, small closed tear, shelfwear. Hardcover DeVorss (probably 1st DeVorss printing). Very nice.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
17) I Sing the Song of Myself (an Anthology of Autobiographical Poems)
Kherdian, David (editor)

Greenwillow Books, 1978. A nice copy in price clipped dustjacket, 146 pages.. Stated First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) I. T. T. The Management of Opportunity
Sobel, Robert

Times Books, 1982. Excellent copy, as new, in like DJ.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.16
19) I Wake Up Screening
Gilroy, Frank D

Southern Illinois University Press, 1996. Unread copy.. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Nearfine/Nearfine. Illus. by Photo Sections. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) I Want to Live
Rawson, Tabor

Signet, 1958. A nice copy with touch of wear but still worth displaying. Based on screen play for film. Signet S1587, first printing. Interior photos from movie as well as cover.. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45


Results 1 - 20 of 383
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (329)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (187)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (223)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)
With dust jacket (238)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (383)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: