Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Francois Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Francois Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Francois Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) I Am Curious { Yellow }
Sjoman Vilgot

I Am Curious { Yellow }
New York: Grove Press. Very Good. 1968. First Edition Stated. Paperback Pictorial. The complete scenario of the film with over 250 illustrations { photos in black and white } 254 pages.book in excellent condition interior is clean without any marks. This volume presents the full texte of the scenario.sale of this book is limited to adults " from back cover ".; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) I Can Hear it Now Winston Churchill
Churchill Winston

Columbia Masterworks. Very Good, dust jacket only. Edited by edward r. murrow and fred w.friendly with narration by edward r.murrow. authorized by the right honorable sir winston churchill. includes the 5 records and a leaflet, a wonderful addition to anyone interested in hearing the speeches made by Winston Churchill. there is some minor wear on the back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
3) I Capture the Castle
Smith Dodie

New York: St. Martin's Griffin. Fine. 1999. First St. Martin Griffin Edition Stated. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0965790231 . "The glorious return of one of the century's most beloved novels" - " You are in for a treat !" - Susan Isaacs. "A delicious, compulsively readable novel about young love and its vicissitudes. What fun !" - Erica Jong. 343pp. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) I Dare You
Danforth William H

St. Louis Mo.: " I Dare You " Committee. Very Good+. 1978. Twenty seventh edition. Decorated Hard Cover. Book in excellent condition. Interior is clean and tight with exception of former owner's name and little words on ffep. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 133 pages . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) I Love New York Cooking from Other Lands

New York: The American Cancer Society. Very Good. 1982. First Printing / Limited Edition. Soft Cover Plastic B. previous owners sticker on back of jacket and date book was aquired. 190 pages including index, a wonderful addition to any cooking library.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) I Love the Word Impossible
Kiemel Ann

Wheaton Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. 8423-1575-6 . price clipped on DJ. some wear at the top and bottom of spine as well as some on the corners a wonderful book; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) I Remember Do You a Nostalgic Look at Yesterday
Murphy Elizabeth Taft

Milwaukee Wi.: Ideals Publication Co.. Very Good. 1973. First Printing Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. From the twenties to the fifties. the book is clean and without any marks. a wonderful read and addition to any library. illustrated with photographs. 64 pages.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) I Was Amelia Earhart
Mendelsohn, Jane

I Was Amelia Earhart
Stock photo.
A fictional account of Amelia Earhart's disappearance, as told by the aviatrix herself. She details her love of flying, her a... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Third Printing Stated. Hardcover. 0679450548 . Book looks almost new. In this brilliantly imagined novel, Amelia Earhart tells us what happened after she and her navigator, Fred Noonan, disappeared off the coast of New Guinea one glorious, windy day in 1937. And she tells us about herself. There is her love affair with flying ("The sky is flesh") . . . . There are her memories of the past: her childhood desire to become a heroine...... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) I Was Sick and You Visited Me Prayers for the Sick and Those Who Attend Them
May Edward C

Minneapolis Minnesota: Augsbourg Publishing House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Hard Cover. book is clean and without anu marks. there are some minor signs of wear on the DJ of the book but they are minor and without any marks. there is also a yellow cloth page marker attached.. 127 pages.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) I Wish You Could Meet My Mom and Dad
Allen Tom

Beaverlodge Alberta: Horizon House Publishers. Very Good. 1978. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0-88965-025-X . a warm and moving tribute to some deserving parents. 121 pages book is clean and without any markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) I the King
Keyes Frances Parkinson

New York - Toronto: McGraw Hill Book Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. there are the usual signs that this book is an exlibrary book, with stickers, a mylar cover and stamos throught out the book, these however do not deter from the text presented within the book. the book makes a wonderful read by a wonderful author. 351 pages including bibliography.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) I think I Dont Remember
Buchwald Art

New York: G.P. Putnams Sons. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 0-399-13325-9 . United States--Politics And Government--1981-1989--Humor. 350 pages. Another great Buchwald compendium of political and social humor, taking delightful jabs at US Presidents Richard Nixon, Ronald Reagan, Jimmy Carter, and other 20th century leaders, his take on animals and pets, California and lovemaking, children, much more; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) The IBM Lesson
Mills Quinn D

New York: Times Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 0-8129-1690-5 . The profitable art of full employment. 216 pages . book is clean without aniy signs of use/; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) IVDAS - A Life of Judas Iscariot
Krefetz, Elliott

Northborough, Mass.: Minmor Publishing Co.. As New in As New dust jacket. 1977. First Printing. Cloth Hard Cover. 0-918976-01-4 . This book is an extraordinary work, not easily classified. It is a novel that tells a simple, straightforward, but compelling story. It is an allegory that dissects the religious heart of Everyman. It is a commentary that offers an insight into Judaism, Christianity, the Dead Sea Scrolls. It is an adventure, a history, a text, a poem in prose.[front flap]. 184pp. Contents: ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Iacocca an Autobiography
Iacocca Lee with Novak William

In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hard Cover. 0553050672 . 3352 pages.Book in excellent condition a clean and bright book.Illustrated with photos in black and white. the jacket has some few tears and chips.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Ice House
Walters, Minette

Ice House
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr. Very Good. 1994. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0312951426 . a novelt hat lovers of PD James will savor... make way for the new queen of english mysteries. the book is clean and without any marks. 308 pages.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Ida Bailey Allen's Modern Cook Book 2500 Delicious Recipes
Allen Ida Bailey

Garden City , New York: Garden City Publishing Company Inc.. Good+. 1935. Hardcover. Light shelfwear on spine's ends and corners. ; Blue cover with silver lettering and design. Cover with title " Cooking menus service ". Illustrated. Interior without marks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1008 pages . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Ida Bailley Allen's Money Saving Cook Book
Allen Ida Bailey

New York: Garden City Books. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1940. Decorative Hard Cove. More than 1000 delicious economical recipes for a wide variety of meals throught the year ,specially designed for the thrifty woman.479 pages,with ; shows you how properly balenced meals can be prepared on a restricted budget, list inexpensive substitutes for costly foods ; tells you how to make budget meals delicious. Edges of DJ are frayed, have some tears and small pieces missing.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) The Idea of God as Affected By Modern Knowledge
Fiske John

Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin & Co. Very Good. 1893. Hard Cover. blue hardcover with gilt lettering on spine. there is some minor rubbing on the top and bottom of the spine. minor foxing on endpapers. 173 pages. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) Ideal Atlas of the World
Mc Nally, Rand

Chicago & New York: Rand Mc Nally. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1916. Hard Cover. Ideal Atlas of the World containing large scale maps of each state, territory, and outlying possession of the United States, the Provinces of Canada, and the various countries in Europe and South America, Continent maps of Asia, Africa,and Oceania ; a page of letter press, treating of aera, population, resources, industries, climate, etc...of each state, special insert of coloured illustrations, an alphabetical Ind... more information

Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (204)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: