cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) I Broadcast The Crisis
Kaltenborn, H. V

New York: Random House, 1938. Pages: 359. Inscribed by the author to Alf Landon Very good-/Good.. First Edition. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) I, Elizabeth
Miles, Rosalind

New York: Doubleday. 595 pages; There is a horizontal crease about one inch below head across spine; Volume is otherwise fine; DJ shows clear tape reinforcement inside along folds; There are a few creases on the DJ, though no tears, chips, etc. Date of Pub: N/D (1994). Very good+, in Good+ DJ.. First edition. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) I Gathered the Bright Days: A Courageous Woman's Story of Her Family, Stuggles, and Triumphs
Lane, Lee (with Suzanne Gleaves)

New York: The Dial Press, 1973. 280 pages; Very light edgewear on DJ. Volume is cocked; Otherwise, Near fine, in Very good+ DJ.. First edition. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) I, Jesse James
Ross, James R

N/P: David Chambers, 1989. 280 pages; Corners are very slightly bumped and there is very slight rubbing along bottom edges of cloth covers; Volume remains tight and clean; DJ shows scattered, very light, edge wear, though remains bright and clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) I Married Adventure: The Lives of Martin and Osa Johnson
Johnson, Osa

I Married Adventure:  The Lives of Martin and Osa Johnson
Stock photo.
New York: Kodansha International. N/D (1997); 421 pages, softbound.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) I Never Met a Man I Didn't Like: The Life and Writings of Will Rogers
Carter, Joseph H

New York: Avon Books. N/D (1991), fourth printing; 275 pages; Authors inscription on title page reads in full: "Joseph H. Carter / Compliments of Oklahoma's / gifted / Governor and Mrs. Walters" Inscription in a different hand on half title page reads in full: "To Governor Finney [Late, Governor of Kansas, 1991-1995] / Our neighbor and a / fine governor / ??????"; Unfortunately, I am unable to make out the signature.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8v... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) I Wanted to Write
Roberts, Kenneth

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. 471 pages, indexed; General signs of light use/wear, though overall a tight and very clean copy with no markings, book plates, etc.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) I saw the Fall of the Philippines
Romulo, Carlos P

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, 1943. 323 pages; Flat signed by the author on the title page; Top edge dyed aqua-blue; Cloth covers are rubbed and a little discolored along edges; Volume remains fairly tight, clean, and intact; DJ shows chipping and wear along edges, though lettering and images remain good; DJ is no protected in a Brodart Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Icart
Schnessel, S. Michael

New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.. 178 pages; Softbound Date of Pub: N/D (1976). Near fine.. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Ichabod Excellence: The Washburn Basketball History
Smale, David

Manhattan, KS: SportMemories Publishing. DJ shows slight wear at spine ends and corners.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Idea Book Number One
Waters, Vera

Fowler, Kansas: Vera Waters Stencils. Copyright is 1961; Second printing of the first edition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Idea Book Number Two
Waters, Vera

Fowler, Kansas: Vera Waters Stencils. Copyright is 1963; Second printing of the first edition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Ideal Protection
Standen, William T. (Introduction George H. Burford)

N/P: N/P, 1897. 264 pages; Top edge is gilded and other edges remain uncut; Number 534 of a limited edition of 1000 numbered copies; Book plate from Scottish Rite Library on front paste down; Calling card of George H. Burford, who wrote the introduction is pasted to fep, and there is a previous owners name in ink on the same page.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. I (Only of Ten Volume Set): The Ancient World
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1901); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgund leather spine lable is chipped and worn, though gilt lettering remains clear; Cloth covers show scattered, mostly light, rubbing; Front hinge internal is just a little loosened; Pages 25-28 with chips and tears to outside margin, not affecting text.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. II (Only of Ten Volume Set): The Greek World
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1901); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgund leather spine lable is chipped and worn, affecting a couple of the gilt letters; Cloth covers show scattered, mostly light, rubbing; Spine ends frayed; Front hinge is just a little loosened.. Cloth - Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. III (Only of Ten Volume Set): The Roman World
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1901); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgund leather spine lable is chipped, affecting a couple of the gilt letters; Cloth over spine is a little faded. . Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. IV (Only of Ten Volume Set): The Middle Ages
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1902); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgund leather spine lable is chipped, affecting a couple of the gilt letters; Cloth covers are mottled.. Cloth - Hardcover. Fair+/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. V (Only of Ten Volume Set): Renaissance and Reformation Periods
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1901); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgund leather spine lable shows a couple of small chips, though is generally intact; Cloth covers are mottled and there is a little wear at spine ends; Front hinge (internal) is cracked and a little loose. . Cloth - Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. VI (Only of Ten Volume Set): Advance in Knowledge 1650-1800
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1902); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgundy spine label is severly worn and cloth covers are mottled; . Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) The Ideas That Influenced Civilization in the Original Documents, Vol. VII (Only of Ten Volume Set): The Era of Revolution 1765-1800
Thatcher, Oliver J

Boston: The Roberts-Manchester Publishing Co.. N/D (1902); Grand de Luxe Edition; Unumbered copy of a limited edition of 1000 copies; Top edge of text is gilded and others are uncut; Burgundy spine label shows just a little very light wear; Cloth covers are little faded over spine and there is a little light rubbing along edges.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: