Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with I from George Cross Books
Bookseller: George Cross Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 737
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
I Am Charlotte Simmons
|
|
|
In Tom Wolfe's morality tale, his innocent heroine, Charlotte Simmons, is an earnest freshman at the fictional Dupont Univers... read more
Greenwich: Picador, 2005. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0312424442. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 2) |
I Am Jewish: Personal Reflections Inspired by the Last Words of Daniel Pearl
|
|
|
Woodstock: Jewish Lights Publishing, 2004. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 23.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, near fine condition, w. v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed-sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp base. Boards . ISBN: 1580231837. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Am a Mathematician
|
|
|
Cambridge: MIT Press, 1973. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. sme lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt tanning on fr, sp; lt tanning on r. Ltly bumped and bent corners. Ltly bumped on fr wrap bottom edge. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0262730073. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 4) |
I Am a Woman--And a Jew
|
|
|
Princeton: Markus Wiener Publishers, 1986. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0910129568. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Cannot Get You Close Enough: Three Novellas
|
|
|
A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Paperback, lightly rubbed covers, clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0316314234. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 6) |
I Ching: The Sacred Books of China The Book of Changes
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1963. Second Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Lt crease down fr. Fr wrap ltly bent.Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt spots, soil. Sme ltly tanned pp, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0486210626. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 7) |
I Dreamed of Africa
|
|
|
The author, an Italian, moved to Kenya with her husband and son when she was 25, and had a daughter there. When her husband d... read more
New York: Penguin, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Movie edition. Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0140287442. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 8) |
I Gave You All I Had
|
|
|
A teenage girl comes to Havana in the 1950s and plunges into the low life. She meets the suave but irresponsible Uan, who dri... read more
New York: Arcade/Little Brown, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. ... A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 9781559705417. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
I Hear Men Talking and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: West End Books, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0931122376. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 10) |
I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1971. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.5 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks and scuffs. Smwht slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr on r. bottom. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned pp. Sp smwht stressed at ins fr. O/w cln, tight, unm Paper . ISBN: 0553279378. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 11) |
I Looked over Jordan : And Other Stories
|
|
|
Boston: South End Press - Boston, 1980. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 x 14 cm. Very good condition with slightly curled wraps. Ownership signature on title page. Pages tanning but clean. Reading creases but spine tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0896081176. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 12) |
I May Be Some Time: Ice and the English Imagination
|
|
|
Greenwich: Picador, 1999. First American Paperback Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Note on ins fr wrap. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0312220812. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 13) |
I, Pierre Seel, Deported Homosexual: A Memoir of Nazi Terror
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1995. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, remainder mark on bottoms. Fr. ins hinge stressed--about to split. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0465045006. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
I, Richard
|
|
|
This is a collection of five short stories.
New York: Bantam, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Very good in a like dustjacket with some rumpling at the edges. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0553802585. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 15) |
I Shall Live: Surviving Against All Odds, 1939-1945
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1989. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. Spine reading crease. Some dings. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671667823. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 16) |
I Sing the Body Electronic : A Year with Microsoft on the Multimedia Frontier
|
|
|
This is an inspiring look at what it takes to manage the exhilarating, frustrating, visionary, and turbulent process of creat... read more
New York: Viking, 1995. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 x 17 cm. Very good condition, jacket very good condition. EX-LIBRARY with usual markings. Pages tanning but unmarked and clean. spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0670848751. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 17) |
I Think I Don't Remember
|
|
|
New York: Perigee Books/Putnam, 1988. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. A few ltly tanning pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0399514821. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 18) |
I Want to Be A Mathematician: An Automathography in Three Parts
|
|
|
Washington: MAA Spectrum/Mathematical Association of America, 1985. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 23 x 16 cm. Light shelfwear to extremities. Clean, tight, unmarked. Halmos, mathematician and expositor has contributed much to ergodic theory, algebraic logic, operator theory and mathematical literature. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0883854457. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.95
|
|
| 19) |
I Want to Be a Mathematician: An Automathography
|
|
|
New York: Springer-Verlag, 1985. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition w.ltly mottled brds--staining? Ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp. V. ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. Sme lt soil, wear at brd bottoms. V. ltly warped fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. A few p. fr Boards . ISBN: 0387960783. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Was Amelia Earhart: A Novel
|
|
|
A fictional account of Amelia Earhart's disappearance, as told by the aviatrix herself. She details her love of flying, her a... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0679776362. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (401)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (305)$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (358)Paperback (379)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (297)With dust jacket (722)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (737)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








