Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) I
Dixon, Stephen with an illustration by Daniel Clowes

I
This collection of connected short stories is about a writer who is married to a woman with a chronic illness.

Brooklyn:: McSweeney's,, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Clowes on his illustration behind the die-cut. An unread copy, Fine in die-cut cloth-covered boards; issued without dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
2) I Am Going to Italy
Daniel, Anita

New York:: Coward-McCann,, 1955. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name on the half-title page, underlining (in pencil) throughout. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) I Am Not the Other Houdini
Conner, Michael

I Am Not the Other Houdini
New York:: Harper Perennial Library,, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by Michael Conner at the top of the half-title page thus: "For Christina Best Wishes! Michael Conner". Very Good. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, reading crease to the front cover at the spine, tanning to the interiors of the covers. No spine crease or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) I Ask You, Ladies and Gentlemen
Surmelian, Leon Z. with an introduction by William Saroyan

I Ask You, Ladies and Gentlemen
New York:: Dutton,, 1945. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in beige cloth, lacking the dustjacket. Cloth soiled, wear to the tips of the boards. A solid reading copy of a scarce title. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
5) I, B.I.T.C.H
Hennessey, Caroline

I, B.I.T.C.H
New York:: Lancer,, 1970. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. Spine creased and rolled, creases to the corners of the covers, pages tanning. A solid reading copy of a scarce title. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Straight, Susan

I Been in Sorrow's Kitchen and Licked Out All the Pots
Marietta Cook is different from the other Gullah-speaking women among whom she lives. Choosing isolation, she focuses on rais... read more

New York:: Hyperion,, 1992. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Susan Straight on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Very mild bump to the upper tip of the rear board, previous owner's name at the top of the front free endpaper. The dustjacket is lightly rubbed and edgeworn but is free of chipping or tears and is not price-clipped. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
7) I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Weidman, Jerome

I Can Get It for You Wholesale
New York:: Avon,, 1951. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A superb copy, Fine with very slight shelfwear and absolutely no blemishes. The laminate is completely intact. Movie tie-in with photo cover. Avon 356. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) I Can Take It All
Glyn, Anthony

New York:: Harcourt Brace ,, 1960. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Remainder mark to the top-edge, faint offsetting to the endpapers. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. The rubbed dustjacket has a chip from the upper edge of the front panel near the spine but is not price-clipped. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) I Can Take It All
Glyn, Anthony

I Can Take It All
New York:: Signet,, 1961. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine, apparently unread copy with mild rubbing to the covers but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) I Chewed Mrs. Ewing's Raw Guts and Other Stories
Kilodney, Crad

I Chewed Mrs. Ewing's Raw Guts and Other Stories
Toronto:: Charnel House,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Chapbook. SIGNED by Crad Kilodney on the title page. Near Fine. Mild sunning to the edges of the front cover otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.30
11) I, Claudius
Graves, Robert

Washington DC:: Armed Services Editions,, undated. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. .5" chip from the heel of the spine, shelfwear, short closed tear to the rear cover at the heel of the spine. Armed Services L-27. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) I Confess
No Author or Editor

I Confess
NY:: Wisdom House,, 1961. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Articles reprinted from the Fawcett magazine True Confessions. Very Good. Edgewear, interiors of the covers tanning at the edges. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) I Die at Midnight
Baker, Kyle

I Die at Midnight
New York:: Vertigo / DC Comics,, 2000. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book. A Fine, unread copy with no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) I Do Not Die
Troisfontaines, Roger translated by Francis E. Albert

I Do Not Die
New York:: Desclee,, 1963. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Faint stain to the top-edge and fore-edge of the front board. The stain does not penetrate into the interior of the book. The dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn, has several nicks to the upper edge of the front panel and a very short closed tear to the lower edge of the rear panel. No bookplates, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipment... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) I Don't Get No Respect
Dangerfield, Rodney

Los Angeles:: Price/Stern/Sloan,, 1984. Later printing. Chapbook. Very Good in stapled wraps. Mild bump to the head of the spine, minor shelfwear otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. A collection of the late comedian's one-liners. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.10
16) I Feel Sick - A Book About a Girl 1 and 2 (set of 2 comics) (Quantity available: 2)
Vasquez, Jhonen

San Jose, CA:: Slave Labor Graphics,, 1999. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book, 2 issues. Both comics are Near Mint copies with mild stress to the spines between the staples but no other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) I Have to Live with This Guy!
Bell, Blake with contributions from Gene Colan, John Romita, Dick Ayers, Will Eisner, Joe Kubert, Stan Lee, Harvey Kurtzman, Dan DeCarlo, Archie Goodwin, Dave Sim, Alan Moore, Howard Cruse, Batton Lash, Dave Cooper, Ric Estrada

I Have to Live with This Guy!
Raleigh, NC:: TwoMorrows,, 2002. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Gene and Adrienne Colan and Batton Lash on the first page of their contributions. A Fine copy with a very soft crease to the lower corner of the front cover and no other faults or blemishes. Appears unread. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
18) I, Judy
Bennett, Eve

I, Judy
New York:: Julian Messner,, 1957. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild wear to the lower tips of the boards, previous owner's address label at the bottom of the front free endpaper. The dustjacket is frayed at the spine ends and has a small nick to the upper edge of the front panel near the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) I Killed Stalin
Noel, Sterling

I Killed Stalin
NY:: Eton,, 1952. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good in wraps. Crease across back cover, flaking at spine ends, pages slightly brown (but not brittle). ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) I Know God Smiles on These Good Times (Quantity available: 2)
Hornschemeier, Paul

Columbus, OH:: I Don't Get It Graphics,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Paul Hornschemeier on the first page. A Fine, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (136)
Paperback (156)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (71)
With dust jacket (124)
Signed (133)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (351)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: