Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from 11 Giles Bookstore

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 282
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) I Ain't Got Time to Bleed
Ventura, Jesse

Villard Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) I Ain't Much, Baby--But I'm All I'Ve Got
Lair, Jess

I Ain't Much, Baby--But I'm All I'Ve Got
Fawcett Books, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) I Am Not Ashamed
Laurie Polich

I Am Not Ashamed
Dimensions for Living, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) I Am Reminded
Smartt, Kennedy

Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Binding good, text does have marked passages, underlining, some notations.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) I Am Spock
Nimoy, Leonard

I Am Spock
An autobiography of the career of Leonard Nimoy, the actor who played Mr. Spock on the television series Star Trek. The book ... read more

Hyperion Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Writing on inside DJ flap.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
O'Connor, John E.; Green, Howard J.; Holmes, Brown; Gibney, Sheridan

I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1981. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. New, sealed in publishers shrink wrap.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Bragg, Rick;Lynch, Jessica

I Am a Soldier, Too: The Jessica Lynch Story
Stock photo.
In this volume, award-winning journalist Bragg details the attack, capture, injuries, and imprisonment of Private First Class... read more

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) I Am with You Always : True Stories of Encounters with Jesus
Sparrow, Gregory S

A collection of first-person accounts of everyday people who have had visitations from Jesus that have saved or transformed t... read more

Bantam Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book is in Very Good condition, with light shelfwear to boards. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Dust jacket has light edgewear and scuffing, no rips or tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) I.C.S Reference Library (Rock Boring, Rock Drilling, Explosives and Blasting, Coal-Cutting Machinery, Timbering, Timber Trees, Trackwork)

International Textbook Company, 1907. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good/Acceptable. Leather boards have wear/rubbing, corners and spine have wear, fraying some to boards. FFEP torn mostly off. Text free of notes, some near front, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) I Can Learn to Draw! (Draw 'n Erase)
Seale, Ed (edited By Paul R. Wagner)

Hallmark Cards. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Plastic wire binding, with several pieces broken off at bottom.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) An I Can Read Halloween Treat
N;Hoban, Lillian;Schwartz, Alvin

An I Can Read Halloween Treat
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2004. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Set of 3, Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. They are in a paper slipcase, been protected from wear, the slipcase does have some wear, rubbing, minor tears. Titles are: A Know-Nothing Halloween; In a Dark, Dark Room; and Arthur's Halloween Costume. I Can Read Books, Level 2. Three books for beginning readers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all D... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) I Caught Flies for Howard Hughes
Kistler, Ron

Playboy Press Book, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards have some soiling, there is a spill/place where board was wet and faded red from spine. Spine has fading and soiling.No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries
Tallarico, Anthony

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) I Don't Wanta to Hear About It
Hart, Johnny

Fawcett Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Does have some age toning/browning inside covers, tanning of pages.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) I Have No Son
Trudeau, G. B

Popular Library, 1973. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Pages browned. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) I Heard It Through the Playground : 616 Best Tips from the Mommy and Daddy Network for Raising a Happy, Healthy Child from Birth to Age Five
Boswell, Carol; Fram, Joel; Maas, Margaret

HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, with some light shelfwear to cover and edges. A few chips to the edges. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) I Just Got a Puppy: What Do I Do?
Siegal, Mordecai;Margolis, Matthew

I Just Got a Puppy: What Do I Do?
Stock photo.
Fireside, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) I Killed Stalin
Noel, Sterling

Farrar,Straus, and Young, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Name inside front cover. Dust Jacket is tattered and torn, has rips, tears, numerous taped repairs, rubbing, but it is still hanging in there for the most part.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) I Know a Policeman
Williams, Barbara

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library Good Hardcover copy with the expected library copy features: library binding, library markings, stamps, id tags, card pocket, etc. Other than those of the library, text is free of notes. Binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. A community helper book.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) I Like Writing!
Weeks, Stephanie

Charlesbridge Publishing, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 282
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: