Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (68)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Schroeder's Book Haven [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) I Q Challenge
Cameron, Joe

New York: Barnes & Noble, 2003. Reprint. Hardcover. 208 pages. . Over 500 New Mind-Bending Puzzles. Fine/Fine. Cleanm tight, unmarked. Appears as new. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)


$8.00
2) I Will (Glenda Lynn, Enhanced CD w/videos)
Lynn, Glenda

Hundl Records, 2000. Aud-CD. . Enhanced CD with two full length videos and a screen saver included. On one of the songs, "I Always Dream Of Texas", Dan Seals joins Glenda for a duet. Fine/Fine. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$8.00
3) IEEE Standard C/Atlas: Common ATLAS, a Subset of the ATLAS Test Language
IEEE

New York: IEEE, 1982. Hardcover. . Standard # 716-1982. Collectible guide to C programming. VG/No Jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$9.00
4) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 677 pages. . Tale of terrorists and secret governments with hidden agendas in Washington and the Middle East. Fine/Near Fine. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$11.00
5) Icarus Hunt
Zahn, Timothy

Icarus Hunt
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam, 1999. 1st ed. Hardcover. 362 pages. . Sci-fi space adventure. As New/As New. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$11.50
6) Icons of the Century: Personalities for 100 Years
Taborelli, Giorgio

This coffee table book includes photographs and biographical sketches of ten representative figures from each of the ten decades of the twentieth century, including Henry Ford, Marilyn Monroe, Golda Meir, and the personal computer.

Hauppauge, NY: Barron's, 1999. Hardcover. 262 pages. . The stories of 100 significant men,women & events are presented chronologically in this large illustrated book. Near Fine/VG. Price-clipped Dj has small crinkles at foot of spine. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)



$12.00
7) Idea of Happiness: Concepts in Western Thought Series
McGill, V. J

New York: Praeger, 1967. Hardcover. 360 pages. . Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, straight w/square corners. Top edge & FEP foxed some. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)


$6.00
8) Idea of Love: Concepts in Western Thought Series
Hazo, Robert G

New York: Praeger, 1967. 1st ed. Hardcover. 488 pages. . Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)

$20.00
9) Ideals Easter Vol. 57, No.1
Burke, editor, Michelle Prater

Nashville, TN: Ideals, 2000. Paperback. 88 pages. . Poetry, essays, and pretty flowers fill this Easter edition. Fine/Wraps. No name, marks, label, creases or curl. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$4.50
10) Ideals Mother's Day Vol. 57, No.2
Burke, editor, Michelle Prater

Nashville, TN: Ideals, 2000. Paperback. 88 pages. . Poetry, essays, and pretty flowers fill this Mother's Day edition. Good+/Wraps. No name, marks, label, creases or curl, but first page torn out. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$1.00
11) If Morning Ever Comes
Tyler, Anne

New York: Knopf, 1972. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 265 pages. . Very Fine/Very Fine. Appears new...never opened. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$9.50
12) If This is the Microwave, Why am I Getting Cable T.V.? (SIGNED!) The Handyperson's Guide to the Kitchen
Thompson, Tim

Carp, Ontario: Creative Bound, 1992. 1st ed. Paperback. 161 pages. . This is a cookbook written for the novice cook by an engineer, humorous -AND- useful. SIGNED by the author. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no creases. Gift inscrip corner of titlepage. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$10.00
13) Ike the Soldier: As They Knew Him
Miller, Merle

New York: Putnam,. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 859 pages. . VG/VG. Tight hardcover, no marks, Dj has a 1/4" spot in center front. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)


$4.00
14) Illustrated Description of a Design in the Persian-Indian Style Of Architecture for The First Mashrak-El-Azkar (Bahai Temple)
Remey, Charles Mason, (C.M.R.)

Illustrated Description of a Design in the Persian-Indian Style Of Architecture for The First Mashrak-El-Azkar (Bahai Temple)
Washington, DC: Charles Mason Remey, 1920. Paperback. . Remey's presentation of designs for the first Bahai Temple to be erected in American given to Center of the Covenant on April 26-28, 1920. Printed on brown kraft paper, with fifteen hand-tipped plates. Has the donation pastedown sticker of Charles Mason Remey indicating the edition was for private circulation only, copy # 250. Boldly SIGNED by Remey on the title page. Very scarce autographed. X-Lib NF/Wraps. SIGNED by Remey. Ex-library, in heavy prot... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)




$425.00
15) Illustrated Encyclopedia of Boating
Lucas, Alan

New York: Charles Scribner's, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 272 pages. . More than 1,000 illustrations in this book bring the language of the sea into the vocabulary of anyone who plays with boats. VG/VG. Dj has few tiny tears at edges. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)


$6.50
16) Illustrated Histories of the Scottish Regiments Book No. 2 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)
Groves, Percy

Edinburgh: Johnston, 1893. 1st ed. Hardcover. 30 pages. . Illustrated with color lithographs by Harry Payne. Binding is very loose, stitching is holding the signatures together loosely. Four bright tissue guarded plates. Boards are edgeworn, especially the corners, but cover illustration is not effected, nor is design and text on back cover. The red cloth spine is in decent shape. PO book-plate inside front cover shows a cavalry officer reading a book with his horse looking on. Good+/No Jacket. Pages clean ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)




$150.00
17) I'm Not Julia Roberts (SIGNED)
Ruby, Laura

I'm Not Julia Roberts (SIGNED)
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books, 2007. 1st ed. Hardcover. 251 pages. . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked, SIGNED by the author. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$9.00
18) Ima Hogg: First Lady of Texas
Iscoe, Louise Kosches

Hogg Foundation/Mental, 1976. 1st ed. Hardcover. 47 pages. . Privately printed for the Hogg Foundation for Mental Health, this book is composed of reminiscences & recollections of family & friends. Sepia photos. VG/No Jacket. Covers show light bump. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$9.00
19) Image of Arizona: Pictures from the Past
Wallace, Andrew

Albuquerque: Univ. New Mexico, 1971. 1st ed. Hardcover. 224 pages. . More than 600 illustrations from many sources show the area before it became the state of Arizona, as it looked to the first explorers and early settlers. Near Fine/VG. Book has slight foxing top edge, slight insect soil. Dj has tiny tear. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)

$14.00
20) Impact of War on the United States in the 20th Century
May, Ernest, & Walter LaFeberErnest

Houston: Univ. St. Thomas, 1974. 1st ed. Paperback. 24 pages. . From the B.K. Smith History Lecture, May writes on "World War II and the Cold War"; LaFeber writes "The Impact of War Upon the U.S. 1945-1974". Good+/Wraps. . ... (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States)
$4.00
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations