cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with I from Schroeder's Book Haven

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with I) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Give You Texas (SIGNED)
House, Boyce

I Give You Texas (SIGNED)
San Antonio: Naylor, 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. 100 pages. . Drawings throughout by Winston Croslin. Orange cloth covered boards with black titles and drawing of cowboy pistol-whipping a very large rattlesnake. SIGNED "Best Wishes, Boyce House" on FEP. VG/No Jacket. Clean, tight, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) I Killed: True Stories of the Road from America's Top Comics
Shydner, Ritch

New York: Crown Publishers, 2006. 1st ed. Hardcover. 264 pages. . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) I Loved You Before You Were Born
Bowen, Anne, and Greg Shed

I Loved You Before You Were Born
Stock photo.
A grandmother reminisces about her anticipation of the birth of her first grandchild. Illustrated with oil paintings.

New York: HarperCollins, 2001. Reprint. Hardcover. . A grandmother tells all the things she thought about before her grandchild was born. Illustrated with beautiful paintings by Greg Shed. Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. As new. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) I Was a Kamikaze
Nagatsuka, Ryuji

New York: Macmillan, 1974. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 212 pages. . The first inside story of the legendary suicide squads of World War II. FEP has page reference written in yellow marker, o/w unmarked. VG/Near Fine. Firm binding, Dj has no chips. Clean except as noted. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) I Will (Glenda Lynn, Enhanced CD w/videos)
Lynn, Glenda

Hundl Records, 2000. Aud-CD. . Enhanced CD with two full length videos and a screen saver included. On one of the songs, "I Always Dream Of Texas", Dan Seals joins Glenda for a duet. Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) ICSC 1986 Maxi Awards Books (International Council of Shopping Centers)
Intl. Council Shopping Centers

New York: ICSC, 1987. 1st ed. Hardcover Boards. 128 pages. . Near Fine/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) IEEE Standard C/Atlas: Common ATLAS, a Subset of the ATLAS Test Language
IEEE

New York: IEEE, 1982. Hardcover. . Standard # 716-1982. Collectible guide to C programming. VG/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Icarus Agenda
Ludlum, Robert

New York: Random House, 1988. 1st ed. Hardcover. 677 pages. . Tale of terrorists and secret governments with hidden agendas in Washington and the Middle East. Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) Icarus Hunt
Zahn, Timothy

Icarus Hunt
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam, 1999. 1st ed. Hardcover. 362 pages. . Sci-fi space adventure. As New/As New. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
10) Icons of the Century: Personalities for 100 Years
Taborelli, Giorgio

This coffee table book includes photographs and biographical sketches of ten representative figures from each of the ten deca... read more

Hauppauge, NY: Barron's, 1999. Hardcover. 262 pages. . The stories of 100 significant men,women & events are presented chronologically in this large illustrated book. Near Fine/VG. Price-clipped Dj has small crinkles at foot of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Idea of Love: Concepts in Western Thought Series
Hazo, Robert G

New York: Praeger, 1967. 1st ed. Hardcover. 488 pages. . Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Ideals Easter Vol. 57, No.1
Burke, editor, Michelle Prater

Nashville, TN: Ideals, 2000. Paperback. 88 pages. . Poetry, essays, and pretty flowers fill this Easter edition. Fine/Wraps. No name, marks, label, creases or curl. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Ideals Mother's Day Vol. 57, No.2
Burke, editor, Michelle Prater

Nashville, TN: Ideals, 2000. Paperback. 88 pages. . Poetry, essays, and pretty flowers fill this Mother's Day edition. Good+/Wraps. No name, marks, label, creases or curl, but first page torn out. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) If Morning Ever Comes
Tyler, Anne

New York: Knopf, 1972. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 265 pages. . Very Fine/Very Fine. Appears new...never opened. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
15) If This is the Microwave, Why am I Getting Cable T.V.? (SIGNED!) The Handyperson's Guide to the Kitchen
Thompson, Tim

Carp, Ontario: Creative Bound, 1992. 1st ed. Paperback. 161 pages. . This is a cookbook written for the novice cook by an engineer, humorous -AND- useful. SIGNED by the author. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, no creases. Gift inscrip corner of titlepage. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Ike the Soldier: As They Knew Him
Miller, Merle

New York: Putnam,. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 859 pages. . VG/VG. Tight hardcover, no marks, Dj has a 1/4" spot in center front. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Illustrated Description of a Design in the Persian-Indian Style Of Architecture for The First Mashrak-El-Azkar (Bahai Temple)
Remey, Charles Mason, (C.M.R.)

Illustrated Description of a Design in the Persian-Indian Style Of Architecture for The First Mashrak-El-Azkar (Bahai Temple)
Washington, DC: Charles Mason Remey, 1920. Paperback. . Remey's presentation of designs for the first Bahai Temple to be erected in America given to Center of the Covenant on April 26-28, 1920. Printed on brown kraft paper, with fifteen hand-tipped plates. Has the donation pastedown sticker of Charles Mason Remey indicating the edition was for private circulation only, copy # 250. Boldly SIGNED by Remey on the title page. Very scarce autographed. X-Lib NF/Wraps. SIGNED by Remey. Ex-library, in heavy prote... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $340.00
18) Illustrated Guide to the Seaweeds and Sea Grasses in the Vicinity of Port Aransas, Texas
Edwards, Peter

Austin: U.T. Press, 1976. Reprint. Paperback. 131 pages. . Classic scientific work on seaweeds and grasses. B/w photos, microscope slides, one page of color plates. Originally published as a supplement to Vol. 15 of Contributions to Marine Sciences, 1970. Good+/Wraps. Foxing to inner covers, else Good+. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) Illustrated Histories of the Scottish Regiments Book No. 2 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)
Groves, Percy

Edinburgh: Johnston, 1893. 1st ed. Hardcover. 30 pages. . Illustrated with color lithographs by Harry Payne. Binding is very loose, stitching is holding the signatures together loosely. Four bright tissue guarded plates. Boards are edgeworn, especially the corners, but cover illustration is not effected, nor is design and text on back cover. The red cloth spine is in decent shape. PO book-plate inside front cover shows a cavalry officer reading a book with his horse looking on. Good+/No Jacket. Pages clean ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) Illustrated Pepys: Extracts from the Diary
Latham, Robert

Pepys's accounts of life in Restoration London offer a fascinating view of the society and culture of that period. He witness... read more

Berkeley: Univ. California, 1978. Hardcover. 240 pages. . Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Bright colorful Dj has tiny wrinkle spine top. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (8)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (75)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: