Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with I from Second Harvest Books

Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) I Am Snowing: The Confessions of a Woman of Prague
Kohout, Pavel; trans. Neil Bermel

A picaresque novel set in modern-day Prague, a combination allegory and mystery.

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. Bk: light corner wear; light soil spot side block / DJ: some edgewear; small impression mark/soiling back panel ; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 308 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) I Call the Shots : Straight Talk About the Game of GOlf Today
Miller, Johnny with Guy Yocom

I Call the Shots : Straight Talk About the Game of GOlf Today
Stock photo.
NY: Gotham Books. Bk: slight upper spine end creasing / DJ: slight wrinkle upper spine end ; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 266 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) I Cannot Get You Close Enough
Gilchrist, Ellen

A novel about Gilchrist's beloved, flawed, deeply human heroine Rhoda Manning.

Boston, MA: Little, Brown. Bk: upper rear corner creased; spine concave w/2 creases; last page wrinkled; Good+ 1990. Fifth Printing. Softcover. Trade paperback; 391 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) I Ching Coin Prediction
Liu, Da

London, England: Routledge & Kegan Paul. Bk: corners slightly rounded; spine ends creased / DJ: spine color faded; light soiling; spine ends wrinkled with a tiny tear ; Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) I, Claudius
Graves, Robert

NY: Time, Inc.. Bk: upper front cover corner clipped; spine creases; soiling bottom block; Good+ 1965. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paperback; 429 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) I Didn't Know that Crocodiles Yawn to Keep Cool
Petty, Kate

I Didn't Know that Crocodiles Yawn to Keep Cool
Stock photo.
Brookfield, CT: Copper Beech Books. Bk: little general wear; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Square Small 4to 9"; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) I Didn't Know that Some Snakes Spit Poison
Llewellyn, Claire

I Didn't Know that Some Snakes Spit Poison
Stock photo.
Brookfield, CT: Copper Beech Books. Bk: little general wear; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Square Small 4to 9"; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) I Didn't Know that Spiders Have Fangs
Llewellyn, Claire

I Didn't Know that Spiders Have Fangs
Stock photo.
Brookfield, CT: Copper Beech Books. Bk: slight wear at some corners ; Near Fine with no dust jacket 1997. Second Printing. Hardcover. Square Small 4to 9"; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) I Didn't Know that Spiders Have Fangs
Llewellyn, Claire

Brookfield, CT: Copper Beech Books. Bk: has been reglued; binding is fragile ; Good+ 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Square Small 4to 9"; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) I Looked Over Jordan and Other Stories
Brill, Ernie

Boston: South End Press. Bk: little block soiling; lower front corner split; little sticker residue upper back cover ; Very Good 1980. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; 291 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) I Love Myself When I Am Laughing
Hurston, Zora Neale; Alice Walker, ed

I Love Myself When I Am Laughing
Stock photo.
Old Westbury, NY: Feminist Press. Bk: some light browning on covers; Very Good+ 1979. Sixth Printing. Softcover. Trade PB; 313 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) I, Momolu
Graham, Lorenz

NY: Crowell. Bk: small faint spot lower side block / DJ: spine/folds/upper flap edges browned; price cut; some very light edgewear. This book has no ISBN but is the same book as other printings. ; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 227 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) I, My Ancestor
Ross, Nancy Wilson

NY: Random House. Bk: light corner/spine end wear; top block soiled / DJ: spine/flap tops/folds darkened; small chip spine top; partial crease front; small tears spine/fold ends; Very Good in Good dust jacket 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 393 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) I Remember Jimmy: the Life and Times of Jimmy Durante
Adler, Irene

Arlington House. Bk: spine edges/ends somewhat worn; light edgewear; some rubbed marks side edge back cover w/little light soiling; short crease upper front corner; Good+ 1980. First Edition. Softcover. Trade Paperback; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) I Remember it Well
Chevalier, Maurice

NY: Macmillan. DJ: some upper edgewear; light browning at folds; very light spine fading; Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) I Saw Red China
Hobbs, Lisa

NY: Mcgraw-Hill. Bk: very light spine end wear / DJ: little soiling; spine lettering very lightly faded. 1st American newspaperwoman to enter Red China; Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 217 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) I Say Sunrise
Mundy, Talbot

Philadelphia, PA: Milton F. Wells. Bk: spine ends/corners creased; gutters/page edges browned; sticker front endpaper; spot on side block / DJ: folds/upper edges/spine browned; edgewear with small chips ; Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 187 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) I See a Child
Herbert, Cindy

Garden City, NY: Anchor/Doubleday. Bk: front corners creased; short tears/crease on spine; some rubbing; few uncut pages roughly opened top block; contents clean; Good+ 1974. First Edition. Softcover. Trade paperback; unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) I Think I'm Having a Heart Attack
Bishop, Jerry

Princeton, NJ: Dow Jones. Bk: some darkening of spine/front cover; bottom edge/corner wear; interior Fine; Good+ with no dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. No edition stated; Small 4to; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) I Traveled a Lonely Land
Pulliam, Nina

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill. Bk: two short knife slits on spine; small tear front gutter / DJ: soiling; 1" tear top back; small chip top front; small tear at front fold; Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (132)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: