Titles starting with J from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 388
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
J.B
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1958. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on front end paper. Minor fading to boards. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
J.B.: A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 15th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
J.B.: A Play in Verse
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 30th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
J Is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. Very minor shelf wear on dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
J.M. Synge: Four Plays : A Casebook
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1992. Some underlining and margin notes to text. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with tight binding.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
J. M. Synge: The Complete Plays
|
|
|
The complete plays of J. M. Synge: "In the Shadow of the Glen," "Riders to the Sea," "The Tinker's Wedding," "The Well of the... read more
United Kingdom: Methuen Pub Ltd, 1981. Name and writing inside front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
JAL City Guide
|
|
|
Japan: Japan Airlines, 1973. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
JFK : Boyhood to White House
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Crest, 1964. First page is price-clipped. Some browning. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Jack Bailey's What's Cookin'
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company, 1949. Minor shelf wear. Pencil writing on frontispiece.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
Jack Cole and Plastic Man: Forms Stretched to Their Limits
|
|
|
First introduced by Police Comics magazine in 1941, the character of Plastic Man went on to achieve cult status for his goofy... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 2001. Minor edge wear to wraps. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Hagee Private Eye
|
|
|
Calumet City, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moonstone, 2003. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Maggs
|
|
|
In Peter Carey's literary fantasy, one of Dickens's characters (Magwitch in GREAT EXPECTATIONS) is a real person, and tries t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1998. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Jack Nicholson: The Search for a Superstar
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1975. Minor scuffing and chips to edges and spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Jack Sprat Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1965. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
New York: Cupples & Leon, 1924. Gift inscription inside. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Jackie : The Exploitation of a First Lady
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1971. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
Jackie: A Truly Intimate Biography
|
|
|
New York: Award Books, 1975. Creasing and wear to wraps. Small tears at edges. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Jackie Chan : Inside the Dragon
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing Company, 1997. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Jackie Robinson Story
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1956. Writing in pen on front end paper. Water staining and rippling to bottom page edge. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Jackie and Ari
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1976. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)Fine or New (29)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (204)$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)Paperback (247)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)With dust jacket (243)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (388)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






