Titles starting with J from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
J. H. Mason, 1875-1951: Scholar-Printer
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller, 1976. Boards First edition Near Fine in Very Good DJ Small 4to, 192 pp. Lower corners of boards lightly bumped, otherwise Fine, in lightly dustsoiled and edgeworn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 2) |
J. Ross Browne His Letters, Journals & Writings
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1969. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ 420pp., Illus., Index. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 3) |
J. S. Bach's Musical Offering: History, Interpretation, and Analysis
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Schirmer, 1945. Boards Very Good (No Jacket) 8vo, 190 pp., illus. Covers sunned, pages browned, frontis. loose and laid in. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 4) |
JCT Thothality 1973/1974
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wraps Very Good in Wraps Tau/ma 4. Signed by Mario Diacomo numbered 29/50. Covers slightly faded. Text largely in Italian.. 34pp. unpaginated. illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 5) |
JFK The Last Dissenting Witness
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gretna, LA: Pelican Publishing Company, 1992. Hardcover First printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Owner's Name/Address/Locaton of Purchase on front flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 6) |
Jack Acid Society Black Book, The, by Pogo
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1962). Wraps Second printing Fair 8vo, 96 pp. Spine creased, binding tender, previous owner ink stamp. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 7) |
Jack Rabbit Poem, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
San Francisco: White Rabbit Press, 1966. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps 1 of 724 paperbound copies published. Drawings by Paul Alexander. Designed and printed by Graham MacIntosh. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 8) |
Jack Straw's Castle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1976. Wraps. Very Good. First American Edition. Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.20
|
|
| 9) |
Jacklight
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Abacus Uk, 1990. Wraps First UK edition Near Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 10) |
Jackson Pollock
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Centre Georges Pompidou. Musee national d'art moderne, 1982. Wraps Very Good Oblong 4to, 420 pp., color plates, b/w photos, text printed on brown kraft paper. In French. Wrappers rubbed and handled with wear at edges and corners, bottom of fore-edge bumped, affecting wrapper front and first several page corners; one leaf overhangs at fore-edge (faulty trimming). ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jacob Lawrence: American Painter
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University of Washington Press / Seattle Art Museum, 1986. Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine DJ 4to, 235 pp., color & b/w illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 12) |
Jacopo della Quercia (Les maitres du moyen age et de la renaissance)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Albin Michel, 1930. Wraps First edition Very Good 4to, 89 pp. + lxiv b/w plates. Many text pages unopened. Wrappers edgeworn including a few small chips and tears, page edges tanned. In chipped glassine protective jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 13) |
Jacques Callot
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1955. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Black hardcover with bright gilt on front cover and spine. 237 reproductions on 100 pages, 48 pages of text. Bibliography. Covers lightly soiled. Short closed tear at top of front panel. D/w in acetate jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 14) |
Jaguar Skies
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, 1975. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 87 pp. Page edges and edges of jacket just a bit sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 15) |
Jaguar Smile A Nicaraguan Journey
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Pan Books Ltd, 1987. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps True first edition of Rushdie's third book. A paperback original. The author's first book, Midnight's Children won the Booker Prize. A Nice Bright Collectible copy. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 16) |
Jail Notes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Douglas Book Corporation, 1970. Hardcover First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 154 pp., bound-in red, white and blue ribbon marker. Light bottom edge shelfwear, very light foxing to page edges, pages tanned. Light edgewear to jacket including a couple of tiny chips. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 17) |
Jake
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Green River, VT: Longhouse, 1989. First edition Fine 8 top-stapled leaves folded once, in printed envelope, as issued. A story. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 18) |
James Ensor
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Geneva: Editions Pierre Cailler, 1947. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Good+ DJ 64 pp + 63 b/w ill + 7 colour-ill., 64 pp + 63 b/w ill + 7 colour-ill., gift inscription on front flyleaf. D/j lightly soiled.... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 19) |
James Lee Byars
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Michael Warner Gallery/Mary Boone Gallery, 1988. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Covers slightly rubbed. Rare. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.30
|
|
| 20) |
James Russell Lowell
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1966. Cloth Second printing Very Good in Good DJ 8vo, 516 pp., illus. Head of spine slightly pulled, page edges tanned. Jacket edgeworn with light chipping, 2" closed jagged tear at front. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (117)Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (52)$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (93)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


