Titles starting with J from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with J) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 475
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
J. Armand Bombardier
|
|
|
Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited, 1984. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 2) |
J. Ross Browne His Letters, Journals and Writings
|
|
|
University Of New Mexico Press, 1969. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 3) |
JACK DEMPSEY, The Idol of Fistiana; An Intimate Narrative
|
|
|
New York: The Ring Publishing Company, 1929. VG+, no dj. Three small abrasions on spine. Orange cloth withblack cover design. Wear to spine ends and corner tips. Sound binding. Cover and text clean. Main Title: Jack Dempsey, the idol of fistiana; an intimate narrative, with numerous illustrations, by Nat Fleischer Series: The Ring athletic library--book no. 5 xiv, 309 p. illus. (incl. ports.) 23 1/2 cm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.75
|
|
| 4) |
JACK JOHNSON IS A DANDY AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House, 1969. NF in VG dj with few edge tears and chips. Brodart cover on dj. Clean and tight. 'Jack Johnson is a dandy; an autobiography. Introductory essays by Dick Schaap and the Lampman.' 262 pages; illustrated, portraits; 29 cm. Additional postage required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 5) |
JACK LONDON STORIES OF BOXING
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: William C Brown, 1992. Fine in near fine dj with very light crease to top edge. Jack London Stories of Boxing Edited by James Bankes with Preface by Becky London and Forewrad by Russ Kingman. Contents Preface; Foreword; Introduction; Chronology; The Game; The Abysmal Brute; A Piece of Steak; The Mexican; Newspaper Reporting; Tommy Burns vs Jack Johnson; Jack Johnson Vs James Jeffries xx (3) 187 p. Illus b&w photos 24 cm.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - o... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 6) |
JACK NASTYFACE Memoirs of a Seaman
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval Institute Press, 1973. VG+ in VG+ lightly edge rubbed dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 7) |
JACK NASTYFACE Memoirs of a Seaman
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval InstitutePress, 1983. First Published in1836. Fine in near fine dj.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 8) |
JACKBOOT A HISTORY OF THE GERMAN SOLDIER 1713-1945
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble, 1995. Fine in near fine faintly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 9) |
JACKBOOT The Story Of The German Soldier
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1966. Fine in near fine price clipped dj.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 10) |
JACKBOOT The Story Of The German Soldier
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1966. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 11) |
JACKRABBITS TO JETS The History of North Island, San Diego, California
|
|
|
SanDiego,CA: Neyenesch Printers, 1967. First printing. VG+ in VG+ dj with small edge tear. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 12) |
JACOB BROWN AND THE WAR OF 1812
|
|
|
NY: Cowles Book Company, 1971. First Printing. Near fine inVG+ dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 13) |
JAGD IN FLANDERNS HIMMEL
|
|
|
Munchen: Verlag Knorr &Hirth, 1935. German language. Near fine, no dj. Clean and tight. Bright, clean paste on illustration on front cover.. 46-50 tausend . Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 14) |
JAGENDORF'S FOUNDRY Memoir of the Romanian Holocaust1941-1944
|
|
|
NY: Harper Collins, 1991. Fine in fine dj. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 15) |
JAMES DURAND AN ABLE SEAMAN OF 1812
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1926. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. Main Title: James Durand, an able seaman of 1812; his adventures on "Old ironsides" and as an impressed sailor in the British navy, edited by George S. Brooks, with a foreword by Commander Herbert L. Satterlee. Published with the cooperation of the Naval order of the United States. xvi, 139 pages; frotis, Illustrated (3 plates); 21 cm. George Sprague Brooks editor; New York Commandery of the Naval Order of the United States i... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 16) |
JAMES FORRESTAL A Study of Personality, Politics, and Policy
|
|
|
NY: MacMillan, 1963. VG+ in VG price clipped dj with edge chips,name on free endpaper. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 17) |
JAMES LIND FOUNDER OF NAUTICAL MEDICINE
|
|
|
NY: Henry Schuman, 1950. Near fine in VG+ price clipped dj with 2 small edge tears. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 18) |
JAMES LONGSTREET LEE'S WAR HORSE
|
|
|
University Of North Carolina, 1986. First published in 1936. Near fine in near fine dj. Previous owner's blindstamp on title page. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
JAMES WATSON WEBB A Biography
|
|
|
Wesleyan University Press, 1969. First printing. Fine in VG+ priceclipped dj with sunned spine.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 20) |
JAN SMUTS A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Garden City,NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1943. VG+, no dj, clean text, covers lightly scuffed.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)Fine or New (43)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (118)
$50-100 (82)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (187)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (237)With dust jacket (347)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (475)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
