| 1) |
J. Edgar Hoover on Communism
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
The J. Frank Norris I Have Known for 34 Years
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 3) |
J.K. Lasser's Your Income Tax 1998 (Serial)
|
|
|
Good. Softcover former library book in GOOD condition, title page is torn, otherwise in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
J.K. Lasser's Your Income Tax 1999 (Enhanced Edition)
|
|
|
Very good. Laminated Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
J.K. Lasser's Your Income Tax, 2000 (J K Lasser's Your Income Tax, 2000)
|
|
|
Very good. Laminated Softcover former library book in almost LIKE NEW condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
J.K. Lasser's Your Income Tax 2003
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover former library book in Very Good condition, slight cover wear, good pages. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
J.a.W.S. the All American Dope a True Story
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, homemade dust jacket with clear plastic protective cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
J is for Judgment
|
|
|
Reader copy. Softcover Book in acceptable condition, stained, still readable. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.53
|
|
| 9) |
J is for Judgment
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition. Original dust jacket has some wear, edgewear. Spots on page deck. Does not say first edition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Jacaranda Tree
|
|
|
Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover, like new if not ex-library. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Jack Nicklaus (Golf Legends)
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in good condition. No dust jacket. Cover with minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.25
|
|
| 12) |
Jack Sprat
|
|
|
Fair. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in acceptable condition, some spots on pages, cover wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Jack Tar
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 14) |
Jack and Jill
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. 1928 Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition, cover is partly loose from binding, front fly pages taped to binding, A.L. Burt Co., Publishers. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jack and Jill
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition, good cover, good pages, makes low sound, but could use another battery. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Jack and Jill [Illustrated]
|
|
|
Very good. Board book in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Jack and the Beanstalk
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover book in Very Good condition, Former library book, Dust jacket covered by clear plastic protective cover, (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.91
|
|
| 18) |
Jack and the Beanstalk (a Little Golden Book)
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. HARDCOVER in GOOD condition, 1973, A Litttle Golden Book, Western Publishing Co. Inc. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Jacket I Wear in the Snow
|
|
|
Fine. Softcover book in Like New condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 20) |
Jacki
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition, name stamped and written inside cover, some cover wear, some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (289)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)Paperback (162)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (93)
Filter by country:
United States (399)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
